Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Reviews

Price Match Promise

At ETB Technologies we are committed to giving you the very best value for money on a huge range of IT equipment. In the unlikely event that you find the same product on sale in the UK at a lower price, we will match it.

FIND OUT MORE

Warranty

At ETB we’re confident in our testing procedures and the quality of the items we sell. For this reason we offer robust warranties on all orders. Everything apart from batteries and some clearance items are supplied with a minimum of 1-year warranty included, however the majority of our product range comes with a 3-year standard warranty.
We also offer the opportunity for you to upgrade your warranty to include onsite technical support.

FIND OUT MORE

Delivery

UK next day delivery as standard and worldwide shipping available. Orders placed before 2pm which require no configuration will ship that day. For items requiring configuration or additional testing please allow an extra 24 hours. All orders are sent on fully tracked services and our team will keep you updated on the progress of your order.

FIND OUT MORE

QSFP28 Transceivers

QSFP28 Transceivers

6 Products

View Grid List
per page
  1. Dell 100Gb QSFP28 FC Short Range Transceiver - 0X9CT - AFBR-89BDDZ-FT1 - Ref Dell Avago 100Gb QSFP28 Transceiver - 0X9CT
    • QSFP28 Form Factor
    • 100Gbps Data Rate
    • Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • OEM Part Number: AFBR-89BDDZ-FT1
    US$126.29
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 3 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: 0X9CT
    Compare Compare
  2. Juniper QSFP-100G-LR4 100Gbps Long Range Transceiver - 740-058732 Juniper QSFP-100G-LR4 Transceiver
    • QSFP28 Form Factor
    • 100Gbps Data Rate
    • LC (UPC)
    • 10km Maximum Reach
    • Part Number: 740-058732
    US$757.71
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 6 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: 740-058732
    Compare Compare
  3. Dell 100Gb QSFP28 FC Long Range Transceiver - PJ62G - EOLQ-131HG-O-02-6D - Ref Dell Eoptolink 100Gb QSFP28 FC Transceiver - PJ62G
    • QSFP28 Form Factor
    • 100Gbps Data Rate
    • Fibre LC Duplex
    • Long Range
    • OEM Part Number: EOLQ-131HG-O-02-6D
    US$157.86
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 62 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: PJ62G
    Compare Compare
  4. Dell 100Gb QSFP28 Adapter QSA-QSFP28-SFP28 Transceiver - JCYM9 - New Dell 100Gb QSFP28 - 25Gb SFP28 Adaptor - JCYM9
    • QSFP28 Form Factor
    • 100Gbps to 25Gbps Data Rate
    • LC Duplex
    • Long Range
    • OEM Part Number: JCYM9
    US$63.14
    • Temporarily Out of stock
    • 100’s of new products arrive daily
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: JCYM9
    Compare Compare
  5. Price match guarantee!

    We track our prices daily but if you do find the same product cheaper, we will match the price. Call us on +44 (0)1556 610167

  6. Customer services expert smiling face

    Do you have a question?

    Instant access to experts who can answer your questions

    Available 9am - 5pm Mon-Fri (UK time)

6 Products

View Grid List
per page