Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Reviews

Price Match Promise

At ETB Technologies we are committed to giving you the very best value for money on a huge range of IT equipment. In the unlikely event that you find the same product on sale in the UK at a lower price, we will match it.

FIND OUT MORE

Warranty

At ETB we’re confident in our testing procedures and the quality of the items we sell. For this reason we offer robust warranties on all orders. Everything apart from batteries and some clearance items are supplied with a minimum of 1-year warranty included, however the majority of our product range comes with a 3-year standard warranty.
We also offer the opportunity for you to upgrade your warranty to include onsite technical support.

FIND OUT MORE

Delivery

UK next day delivery as standard and worldwide shipping available. Orders placed before 2pm which require no configuration will ship that day. For items requiring configuration or additional testing please allow an extra 24 hours. All orders are sent on fully tracked services and our team will keep you updated on the progress of your order.

FIND OUT MORE

QSFP Transceivers

QSFP Transceivers

40 Products

View Grid List
Page
per page
  1. Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 100Gbps Long Range Transceiver - QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Transceiver
    • QSFP+ Form Factor
    • 100Gbps Data Rate
    • LC (UPC)
    • 2km Maximum Reach
    • Model Number: QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S
    US$126.29
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 16 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: 10-3145-02
    Compare Compare
  2. Finisar 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - FTL410QE2C - Ref Finisar 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Transceiver
    • QSFP+ Form Factor
    • 40Gbps Data Rate
    • MPO
    • Short Range
    • OEM Part Number: FTL410QE2C
    US$37.89
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 75 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: FTL410QE2C
    Compare Compare
  3. Wavesplitt SFP+ 10Gb LR 10Gbps Long Range Transceiver - WST-SFP+LR-C Wavesplitt SFP+ 10Gb LR Transceiver
    • SFP+ Form Factor
    • 10Gbps Data Rate
    • LC (UPC)
    • 10km Maximum Reach
    • Part Number: WST-SFP+LR-C
    US$25.26
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 466 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: WST-SFP+LR-C
    Compare Compare
  4. Price match guarantee!

    We track our prices daily but if you do find the same product cheaper, we will match the price. Call us on +44 (0)1556 610167

  5. Dell QSFP28-LR4 100Gb 100Gbps Long Range Transceiver - GMFC5 Dell QSFP28-LR4 100Gb Transceiver
    • QSFP28 Form Factor
    • 100Gbps Data Rate
    • LC (UPC)
    • 10km Maximum Reach
    • Part Number: GMFC5
    US$189.43
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 2 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: GMFC5
    Compare Compare
  6. Qlogic SFP+ 16Gb SR 16Gbps Short Range Transceiver - FTLF8529P3BCV-QM Qlogic SFP+ 16Gb SR Transceiver
    • SFP+ Form Factor
    • 16Gbps Data Rate
    • LC (UPC)
    • 300m Maximum Reach
    • Part Number: FTLF8529P3BCV-QM
    US$37.89
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 249 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: FTLF8529P3BCV-QM
    Compare Compare
  7. Fiberstore QSFP28 100Gb LR4 100Gbps Long Range Transceiver - QSFP28-LR4-100G Fiberstore QSFP28 100Gb LR4 Transceiver
    • QSFP28 Form Factor
    • 100Gbps Data Rate
    • LC (UPC)
    • 10km Maximum Reach
    • Part Number: QSFP28-LR4-100G
    US$126.29
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 68 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: QSFP28-LR4-100G
    Compare Compare
  8. Qlogic SFP+ 16Gb SR FC 16Gbps Short Range Transceiver - FTLF8529P3BCV-QM Qlogic SFP+ 16Gb SR FC Transceiver
    • SFP+ Form Factor
    • 16Gbps Data Rate
    • LC (UPC)
    • 300m Maximum Reach
    • Part Number: FTLF8529P3BCV-QM
    US$50.51
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 5 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: FTLF8529P3BCV-QM
    Compare Compare
  9. Lumentum QSFP28-CWDM4 100G 100Gbps Long Range Transceiver - QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM Lumentum QSFP28-CWDM4 100G Transceiver
    • QSFP28 Form Factor
    • 100Gbps Data Rate
    • LC (UPC)
    • 2Km Maximum Reach
    • Part Number: QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM
    US$75.77
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 40 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM
    Compare Compare
  10. AOI QSFP+ 40G MMF SR4 40Gbps Short Range Transceiver - AQOMSN85ADLN0669 AOI QSFP+ 40G MMF SR4 Transceiver
    • QSFP+ Form Factor
    • 40Gbps Data Rate
    • MPO
    • 300m Maximum Reach
    • Part Number: AQOMSN85ADLN0669
    US$50.51
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 16 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: AQOMSN85ADLN0669
    Compare Compare
  11. Finisar QSFP 40Gb SR 40Gbps Short Range Transceiver - FTL410QD2C Finisar QSFP 40Gb SR Transceiver
    • QSFP+ Form Factor
    • 40Gbps Data Rate
    • LC (UPC)
    • 300m Maximum Reach
    • Part Number: FTL410QD2C
    US$31.57
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 42 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: FTL410QD2C
    Compare Compare
  12. Qlogic SFP+ 16G SR FC 16Gbps Short Range Transceiver - FTLF8529P4BCV-QM Qlogic SFP+ 16G SR FC Transceiver
    • SFP+ Form Factor
    • 16Gbps Data Rate
    • LC (UPC)
    • 300m Maximum Reach
    • Part Number: FTLF8529P4BCV-QM
    US$44.20
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 9 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: FTLF8529P4BCV-QM
    Compare Compare
  13. Finisar SFP+ 32G FC  32Gbps Short Range Transceiver - FTLF8532P4BCV-EM Finisar SFP+ 32G FC Transceiver
    • SFP+ Form Factor
    • 32Gbps Data Rate
    • LC (UPC)
    • 300m Maximum Reach
    • Part Number: FTLF8532P4BCV-EM
    US$94.71
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 2 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: FTLF8532P4BCV-EM
    Compare Compare
  14. Finisar QSFP28 100Gb LR4 100Gbps Long Range Transceiver - FTLC1154RDPL Finisar QSFP28 100Gb LR4 Transceiver
    • SFP+ Form Factor
    • 100Gbps Data Rate
    • LC (UPC)
    • 10km Maximum Reach
    • Part Number: FTLC1154RDPL
    US$157.86
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 4 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: FTLC1154RDPL
    Compare Compare
  15. Qlogic SFP+ 32Gb SR FC 32Gbps Short Range Transceiver - FTLF8532P4BCV-QM Qlogic SFP+ 32Gb SR FC Transceiver
    • SFP+ Form Factor
    • 32Gbps Data Rate
    • LC (UPC)
    • 100m Maximum Reach
    • Part Number: FTLF8532P4BCV-QM
    US$50.51
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 8 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: FTLF8532P4BCV-QM
    Compare Compare
  16. AOI QSFP28 100G CWDM4  100Gbps Long Range Transceiver - AQPLBCQ4EDMA0877 AOI QSFP28 100G CWDM4 Transceiver
    • QSFP28 Form Factor
    • 100Gbps Data Rate
    • LC (UPC)
    • 2Km Maximum Reach
    • Part Number: AQPLBCQ4EDMA0877
    US$63.14
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 114 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: AQPLBCQ4EDMA0877
    Compare Compare
  17. Finisar QSFP+ 40Gb LR4 40Gbps Long Range Transceiver - FTL4C1QE1C Finisar QSFP+ 40Gb LR4 Transceiver
    • QSFP+ Form Factor
    • 40Gbps Data Rate
    • LC (UPC)
    • 10km Maximum Reach
    • Part Number: FTL4C1QE1C
    US$50.51
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 4 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: FTL4C1QE1C
    Compare Compare
  18. Dell 10Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - 7TCDN - AFBR-79EEPZ-FT - New Dell Avago 10Gb QSFP+ Transceiver - 7TCDN
    • QSFP+ Form Factor
    • 10Gbps Data Rate
    • MPO
    • Short Range
    • OEM Part Number: AFBR-79EEPZ-FT
    US$50.51
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 72 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: 7TCDN
    Compare Compare
  19. Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - 7TCDN - AFBR-79EEPZ-FT - Ref Dell Avago 40Gb QSFP+ Transceiver - 7TCDN
    • QSFP+ Form Factor
    • 40Gbps Data Rate
    • MPO
    • Short Range
    • OEM Part Number: AFBR-79EEPZ-FT
    US$44.20
    • Order before 2PM for same day shipping
    • 104 In stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    Part number: 7TCDN
    Compare Compare
  20. Customer services expert smiling face

    Do you have a question?

    Instant access to experts who can answer your questions

    Available 9am - 5pm Mon-Fri (UK time)

40 Products

View Grid List
Page
per page