Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Dell PowerConnect GbE/10GbE Switches

The Dell PowerConnect 1GbE/10GbE switches are a legacy series that represent excellent value for money for customers.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The PowerConnect Series includes the following models*: 5524 | 5548P | 6248 | 6248P | 7048 | 8024 | 8024F | 8132 | 8132F
*Please see below for in-stock models

View as Grid List

13 Items

Set Descending Direction
  1. Dell PowerConnect 5448 48 x 1GbE RJ45 + 4 x SFP combo Switch - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell PowerConnect 5448 Switch - Ref
    $79.40 $66.17

    Part number:
    5448

    Out of stock
    • 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x SFP Ports
    • 1 x PSU
    • Dell OS2 Installed
    • Web Managed
    • Rack Lugs Included
    Enquire
  2. Dell PowerConnect 5548P 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 PoE + 2 x SFP+ Switch - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell PowerConnect 5548P PoE Switch - Ref
    $516.08 $430.07

    Part number:
    5548P

    • 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 PoE Ports
    • 2 x SFP+ Ports
    • Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS4 Installed
    • Web Managed
    • Rack Lugs Included
    Product Info
  3. Dell PowerConnect 6024 24 x 1GbE RJ-45 + 8 x combo ports Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell PowerConnect 6024 Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $63.52 $52.93

    Part number:
    6024

    Out of stock
    • 24 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports
    • 8 x 1Gb Combo Ports
    • 2 x PSU
    • Rack Lugs Included
    Enquire
  4. Dell PowerConnect 6248 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 Switch + 4 x SFP combo - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell PowerConnect 6248 Switch - New
    $254.08 $211.73

    Part number:
    XT800

    • 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x 1GbE Combo Ports
    • 2 x Module Slots
    • Integrated PSU
    • Web Managed
    • Rack Lugs Included
    Product Info
  5. Dell PowerConnect 6248 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 + Switch + 4 x SFP combo - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell PowerConnect 6248 Switch - Ref
    $127.03 $105.86

    Part number:
    6248

    • 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x 1GbE Combo Ports
    • 2 x Module Slots
    • Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS3 Installed
    • Web Managed
    • Rack Lugs Included
    Product Info
  6. Dell PowerConnect 6248 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 + 4 x combo ports Switch w/ Uplink Module - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell PowerConnect 6248 Switch w/ uplink module - Ref
    $127.03 $105.86

    Part number:
    XT800

    Out of stock
    • 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x 1GbE Combo Ports
    • 2 x Module Slots
    • GM765 Uplink Module Included
    • 1 x PSU
    • Dell OS3 Installed
    • Web Managed
    • Rack Lugs Included
    Enquire
  7. Dell PowerConnect 6248P 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 PoE Switch + 4 x SFP combo - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell PowerConnect 6248P PoE Switch - Ref
    $277.90 $231.58

    Part number:
    6248P

    • 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 PoE Ports
    • 4 x 1GbE Combo Ports
    • 2 x Module Slots
    • Integrated PSU
    • Web Managed
    • DELL PN: 6248P
    • Rack Lugs Included
    Product Info
  8. Dell PowerConnect 7024 Switch - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell PowerConnect 7024 Switch
    $119.10 $99.25

    Part number:
    7024

    Out of stock
    • 24 x 1Gb RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x 1Gb Combo Ports
    • 2 x Module Slots
    • 1 x USB Port
    • 1 x Power Supply
    • Web Managed
    • Rack Lugs Included
    Enquire
  9. Dell PowerConnect 7048 Layer 2 & 3 Switch - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell PowerConnect 7048 Layer 2 & 3 Switch
    $238.20 $198.50

    Part number:
    PC7048

    Out of stock
    • 48 x 1Gb RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x 1Gb Combo Ports
    • 2 x Module Slots
    • 1 x USB Port
    • 1 x Power Supply
    • Web Managed
    • Rack Lugs Included
    Enquire
  10. Dell PowerConnect 8024 24 x 10Gb RJ-45 + 4 x SFP+ combo ports - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell PowerConnect 8024 Switch - Ref
    $1349.77 $1124.81

    Part number:
    8024

    • 24 x 10Gb RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x SFP+ Combo Ports
    • 2 x Integrated PSU
    • Web Managed
    • DELL PN: 8024
    • Rack Lugs Included
    Product Info
  11. Dell PowerConnect 8024F 24 x 10Gb SFP+ + 4 x RJ-45 combo ports - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell PowerConnect 8024F Switch - Ref
    $1032.18 $860.15

    Part number:
    8024F

    • 24 x 1/10Gb SFP+Ports
    • 4 x RJ-45 Combo Ports
    • 2 x Integrated PSU
    • Web Managed
    • DELL PN: 8024F
    • Rack Lugs Included
    Product Info
  12. Dell PowerConnect 8132 24 x 10GbE RJ-45 w/ N4032 Firmware 2 x PSU Switch - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell PowerConnect 8132 Switch - Ref
    $1905.55 $1587.96

    Part number:
    8132

    • 24 x 10GbE RJ-45 Ports
    • 1 x Module Slot
    • 2 x PSU
    • Web Managed
    • DELL PN: 8132
    • N4032 Firmware
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  13. Dell PowerConnect 8132F 24 x 10GbE SFP+ 2 x PSU Switch - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell PowerConnect 8132F Switch - Ref
    $1429.16 $1190.97

    Part number:
    8132F

    Out of stock
    • 24 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • 1 x Module Slot
    • 2 x PSU
    • Web Managed
    • DELL PN: 8132F
    • Rack Rails Included
    Enquire
View as Grid List

13 Items

Set Descending Direction
Dell PowerConnect GbE/10GbE Switches
The Dell PowerConnect 1GbE/10GbE switches are a legacy series that represent excellent value for money for customers.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The PowerConnect Series includes the following models*: 5524 | 5548P | 6248 | 6248P | 7048 | 8024 | 8024F | 8132 | 8132F
*Please see below for in-stock models