Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Dell VRTX Switches

The Dell PowerEdge VRTX can be configured with 1GbE pass thru module or with a 1GbE or 10GbE Ethernet Switch. These switches are modular and can be interchanged.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The VRTX Series includes the models*: VRTX PTM | R1-2210 10GbE | R1-2401 1GbE
*Please see below for in-stock models

View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 26

Page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Dell VRTX 1Gb Pass through module - FT79X - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell VRTX 1Gb Pass through module - Ref
    $167.22 $139.35

    Part number:
    FT79X

    • 8 x 1Gb RJ45 Ports
    • Compatible with VRTX Chassis
    Product Info
  2. Dell PowerEdge VRTX R1-2210 20 x 10GbE (16 Int. 4 Ext.) SFP+ + 2 x RJ45 Ports Modular Switch - New
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell PowerEdge VRTX R1-2210 10GbE Switch - New
    $2508.34 $2090.28

    Part number:
    0GXGF

    Out of stock
    • 20 x 10GbE Ports:
      16 Internal ports
      4 External SFP+ ports
    • 2 x 1GbE RJ45 Ports
    • 1 x Out-of-Band port
    Enquire
  3. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *12 Pack* - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - Ref
    $117.06 $97.55

    Part number:
    GF76J

    Out of stock
    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Enquire
  4. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *8 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *8 Pack* - Ref
    $80.27 $66.89

    Part number:
    GF76J

    • Pack of 8 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Product Info
  5. Dell 1Gb SFP RJ45 Short Range Transceiver - XTY28 - FCLF8521P2BTL-DL - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP RJ45 Short Range - Ref
    $41.81 $34.84

    Part number:
    XTY28

    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: RJ45
    • Short Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FCLF8521P2BTL-DL
    Product Info
  6. Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range Transceiver - J6FGD - FTLF1318P3BTL-FC - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range - Ref
    $50.17 $41.81

    Part number:
    J6FGD

    • Speed: 1Gb/s
    • Type: SFP
    • Fibre Type: SMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Long Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FTLF1318P3BTL-FC
    Product Info
  7. Dell 8Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - K8DXG - FTLF8528P3BCV-FC - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 8Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - New
    $41.81 $34.84

    Part number:
    K8DXG

    • Speed: 8Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8528P3BCV-FC
    Product Info
  8. Dell 8Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - K8DXG - FLTF8528P3BNV - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 8Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - Ref
    $33.44 $27.87

    Part number:
    K8DXG

    • Speed: 8Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8528P3BNV-FC
    Product Info
  9. Dell 16Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - NKX77 - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 16Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - Ref
    $50.17 $41.81

    Part number:
    NKX77

    • Speed: 16Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    Product Info
  10. Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - FTLX8574D3BCL-FC - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - Ref
    $83.62 $69.68

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLX8574D3BCL-FC
    Product Info
  11. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *48 Pack* - New
    $4347.78 $3623.15

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 48 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  12. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *24 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *24 Pack* - New
    $2224.06 $1853.38

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 24 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  13. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *12 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - New
    $1145.47 $954.56

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  14. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *48 Pack* - Ref
    $3612.00 $3010.00

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 48 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  15. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *12 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - Ref
    $953.17 $794.31

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  16. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *24 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *24 Pack* - Ref
    $1856.17 $1546.81

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 24 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 26

Page
Set Descending Direction
Dell VRTX Switches
The Dell PowerEdge VRTX can be configured with 1GbE pass thru module or with a 1GbE or 10GbE Ethernet Switch. These switches are modular and can be interchanged.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The VRTX Series includes the models*: VRTX PTM | R1-2210 10GbE | R1-2401 1GbE
*Please see below for in-stock models