Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Dell Transceivers

Dell provide long and short range GBIC’s at a wide range of speeds from 1Gb to 400Gb, compatible with a variety of Dell switches. Whilst also providing different connecting options for simple and cost-effective solutions.
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 85

Page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *8 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *8 Pack* - Ref
    $78.74 $65.62

    Part number:
    GF76J

    • Pack of 8 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Product Info
  2. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *12 Pack* - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - Ref
    $114.83 $95.69

    Part number:
    GF76J

    Out of stock
    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Enquire
  3. Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range Transceiver - J6FGD - FTLF1318P3BTL-FC - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range - Ref
    $49.21 $41.01

    Part number:
    J6FGD

    • Speed: 1Gb/s
    • Type: SFP
    • Fibre Type: SMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Long Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FTLF1318P3BTL-FC
    Product Info
  4. Dell 1Gb SFP RJ45 Short Range Transceiver - MHVPK - FCLF8522P2BTL-DL - New
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 1Gb SFP RJ45 Short Range - New
    $32.81 $27.34

    Part number:
    MHVPK

    Out of stock
    • Speed: 1Gb/s
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: RJ45
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FCLF8522P2BTL-DL
    Enquire
  5. Dell 1Gb SFP RJ45 Transceiver - FCMJ-8521-3 - PF909 - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP RJ45 Transceiver - Ref
    $32.81 $27.34

    Part number:
    PF909

    Out of stock
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: RJ45
    • Finisar P/N: FCMJ-8521-3
    Enquire
  6. Dell 1Gb SFP RJ45 Short Range Transceiver - XTY28 - FCLF8521P2BTL-DL - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP RJ45 Short Range - Ref
    $41.00 $34.17

    Part number:
    XTY28

    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: RJ45
    • Short Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FCLF8521P2BTL-DL
    Product Info
  7. Force10 1Gb RJ45 SFP Short Range Transceiver - GP-SFP2-1T - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Force10 1Gb RJ45 SFP Short Range - Ref
    $41.00 $34.17

    Part number:
    GP-SFP2-1T

    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: RJ45
    • Short Range
    Product Info
  8. Dell Intel 8Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - 6W2YH - FTLF8528P2BCV - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Intel 8Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - Ref
    $32.81 $27.34

    Part number:
    6W2YH

    • Speed: 8Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8528P2BCV
    Product Info
  9. Dell 8Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - K8DXG - FTLF8528P3BCV-FC - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 8Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - New
    $41.00 $34.17

    Part number:
    K8DXG

    • Speed: 8Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8528P3BCV-FC
    Product Info
  10. Dell 8Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - K8DXG - FLTF8528P3BNV - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 8Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - Ref
    $32.81 $27.34

    Part number:
    K8DXG

    • Speed: 8Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8528P3BNV-FC
    Product Info
  11. Dell 10Gb XFP FC Short Range Transceiver - 2C4K7 - FTLX8511D3-FC - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 10Gb XFP FC Short Range - New
    $65.62 $54.68

    Part number:
    2C4K7

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: XFP
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLX8511D3
    Product Info
  12. Dell 10Gb XFP FC Short Range Transceiver - 2C4K7 - FTLX8512D3BCL-FC - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 10Gb XFP FC Short Range - Ref
    $57.41 $47.84

    Part number:
    2C4K7

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: XFP
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLX8512D3BCL-FC
    Product Info
  13. Dell Finisar 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - 3G84K - FTLX8571D3BCL - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Finisar 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - Ref
    $57.41 $47.84

    Part number:
    3G84K

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLX8571D3BCL
    Product Info
  14. Dell Finisar 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - 3G84K - FTLX8571D3BCL - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell Finisar 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - New
    $65.62 $54.68

    Part number:
    3G84K

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLX8571D3BCL
    Product Info
  15. Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - 5DCPW - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - New
    $65.62 $54.68

    Part number:
    5DCPW

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    Product Info
  16. Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - 693C5 - FTLX8571D3BCL-QL - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - New
    $57.41 $47.84

    Part number:
    693C5

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLX8571D3BCL-QL
    Product Info
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 85

Page
Set Descending Direction
Dell Transceivers
Dell provide long and short range GBIC’s at a wide range of speeds from 1Gb to 400Gb, compatible with a variety of Dell switches. Whilst also providing different connecting options for simple and cost-effective solutions.