Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Dell Networking S6100-ON Switch

The Dell Networking S6100-ON is a high density modular 10/25/40/50/100GbE top-of-rack data centre switch. The S6100-ON supports Dell Networking operating system (DNOS9) or Open Networking allowing organisations to choose a 3rd party operating system. All our refurbished Dell S6100 series switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 30

Page
Set Descending Direction
Filter
  1. Dell Networking S6100-ON Chassis w/ 2 x 100Gb + 2 x 40Gb Modules - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S6100-ON w/ 2 x 100Gb + 2 x 40Gb Modules - Ref
    $4407.06 $3672.55

    Part number:
    S6100-ON

    • 4 x Slot Switch Chassis
    • 2 x 8 Port 100Gb Modules Installed
      (4 x CXP)
      (4 x QSFP28)
    • 2 x (16 x 40Gb) QSFP+ Modules Installed
    • 2 x PSU's
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails Not Included
    Product Info
  2. Dell Networking S6100-ON Chassis w/ 4 x 8 Port 100Gb CXP/QSFP28 Modules - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S6100-ON w/ 4 x 8 CXP/QSFP28 100Gb Modules - Ref
    $5769.24 $4807.70

    Part number:
    S6100-ON

    • 4 x Slot Switch Chassis
    • 4 x 8 Port 100Gb Modules Installed
      (4 x CXP)
      (4 x QSFP28)
    • 2 x PSU's
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails Not Included
    Product Info
  3. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *12 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - Ref
    $112.18 $93.48

    Part number:
    GF76J

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Product Info
  4. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *8 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *8 Pack* - Ref
    $76.92 $64.10

    Part number:
    GF76J

    • Pack of 8 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Product Info
  5. Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range Transceiver - J6FGD - FTLF1318P3BTL-FC - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range - Ref
    $48.07 $40.06

    Part number:
    J6FGD

    • Speed: 1Gb/s
    • Type: SFP
    • Fibre Type: SMF
    • Connector: LC
    • Long Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FTLF1318P3BTL-FC
    Product Info
  6. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *48 Pack* - New
    $4166.68 $3472.23

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 48 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  7. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *24 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *24 Pack* - New
    $2131.42 $1776.18

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 24 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  8. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *12 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - New
    $1097.76 $914.80

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  9. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *48 Pack* - Ref
    $3461.54 $2884.62

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 48 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  10. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *12 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - Ref
    $913.46 $761.22

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  11. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *24 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *24 Pack* - Ref
    $1778.86 $1482.38

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 24 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  12. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - AFBR-709SMZ-FT1 - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - New
    $96.16 $80.13

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  13. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - AFBR-709SMZ-FT1 - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - Ref
    $80.12 $66.77

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  14. Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1-PICO - PLRXPL-SC-S43-811 - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - Ref
    $80.12 $66.77

    Part number:
    WTRD1-PICO

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Picolight P/N: PLRXPL-SC-S43-811
    Product Info
  15. Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1-PICO - PLRXPL-SC-S43-811 - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - New
    $96.16 $80.13

    Part number:
    WTRD1-PICO

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Picolight P/N: PLRXPL-SC-S43-811
    Product Info
  16. Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - FTLX8571D3BCL-FC - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - Ref
    $80.12 $66.77

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLX8571D3BCL-FC
    Product Info
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 30

Page
Set Descending Direction
Dell Networking S6100-ON Switch
The Dell Networking S6100-ON is a high density modular 10/25/40/50/100GbE top-of-rack data centre switch. The S6100-ON supports Dell Networking operating system (DNOS9) or Open Networking allowing organisations to choose a 3rd party operating system. All our refurbished Dell S6100 series switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.