Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Dell Networking S6100-ON Switch

The Dell Networking S6100-ON is a high density modular 10/25/40/50/100GbE top-of-rack data centre switch. The S6100-ON supports Dell Networking operating system (DNOS9) or Open Networking allowing organisations to choose a 3rd party operating system. All our refurbished Dell S6100 series switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.
View as Grid List

5 Items

Set Descending Direction
Filter
  1. Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1-PICO - PLRXPL-SC-S43-811 - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - New
    $98.32 $81.93

    Part number:
    WTRD1-PICO

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Picolight P/N: PLRXPL-SC-S43-811
    Product Info
  2. Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - FTLX8571D3BCL-FC - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - New
    $98.32 $81.93

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLX8571D3BCL-FC
    Product Info
  3. Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range Transceiver - RN84N - FTLX1471D3BCL-FC - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range - New
    $65.54 $54.62

    Part number:
    RN84N

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: SMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Long Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FTLX1471D3BCL-FC
    Product Info
  4. Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range Transceiver - RN84N - *8 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range - New
    $524.34 $436.95

    Part number:
    RN84N

    • Pack of 8 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: SMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Long Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FTLX1471D3BCL-FC
    Product Info
  5. Dell 40Gb QSFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - XW7J0 - AFBR-79EBMZ-FT1 - New
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 40Gb QSFP+ FC Short Range - New
    $147.47 $122.89

    Part number:
    XW7J0

    Out of stock
    • Speed: 40Gbps
    • Type: QSFP+
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago Part Number: AFBR-79EBMZ-FT1
    Enquire
View as Grid List

5 Items

Set Descending Direction
Dell Networking S6100-ON Switch
The Dell Networking S6100-ON is a high density modular 10/25/40/50/100GbE top-of-rack data centre switch. The S6100-ON supports Dell Networking operating system (DNOS9) or Open Networking allowing organisations to choose a 3rd party operating system. All our refurbished Dell S6100 series switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.