Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Dell Networking S6100-ON Switch

The Dell Networking S6100-ON is a high density modular 10/25/40/50/100GbE top-of-rack switch. The S6100-ON supports Dell Networking operating system (DNOS9) or Open Networking allowing organisations to choose a 3rd party operating system.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The S6100-ON Series Series includes the following models and modules*: S6100-ON | S6100-ON RA | 16xQSFP+ Module | 8xQSFP28 Module | 4xCXP + 4xQSFP28 Module
*Please see below for in-stock models

View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 39

Page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Dell Networking S6100-ON Chassis w/ 2 x 100Gb + 2 x 40Gb Modules - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S6100-ON w/ 2 x 100Gb + 2 x 40Gb Modules - Ref
    $4280.10 $3566.75

    Part number:
    S6100-ON

    • 4 x Slot Switch Chassis
    • 2 x 8 Port 100Gb Modules Installed
      (4 x CXP)
      (4 x QSFP28)
    • 2 x (16 x 40Gb) QSFP+ Modules Installed
    • 2 x PSU's
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails Not Included
    Product Info
  2. Dell Networking S6100-ON Chassis w/ 4 x 8 Port 100Gb CXP/QSFP28 Modules - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S6100-ON w/ 4 x 8 CXP/QSFP28 100Gb Modules - Ref
    $5603.04 $4669.20

    Part number:
    S6100-ON

    • 4 x Slot Switch Chassis
    • 4 x 8 Port 100Gb Modules Installed
      (4 x CXP)
      (4 x QSFP28)
    • 2 x PSU's
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails Not Included
    Product Info
  3. Dell Networking S6100-ON Chassis + 4x (16 x 40GbE) QSFP+ Modules w/ 2 x PSU - NOB
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Open Box
    Dell Networking S6100-ON Chassis + 4x QSFP+ Modules w/ 2 x PSU - NOB
    $856.02 $713.35

    Part number:
    S6100-ON

    • 4 x Slot Switch Chassis
    • 4 x (16 x 40GbE) QSFP+ Modules
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails NOT Included
    Product Info
  4. Dell Networking S6100-ON Chassis + 4x (16 x 40GbE) QSFP+ Modules w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S6100-ON Chassis + 4x QSFP+ Modules w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $778.20 $648.50

    Part number:
    S6100-ON

    • 4 x Slot Switch Chassis
    • 4 x (16 x 40GbE) QSFP+ Modules
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails NOT Included
    Product Info
  5. Dell Networking S6100-ON RA Chassis w/ 4x 40GbE QSFP+ Modules w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S6100-ON RA Chassis w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $778.20 $648.50

    Part number:
    S6100-ON RA

    Out of stock
    • 4 x Slot Switch Chassis
    • 4 x 40GbE QSFP+ Modules
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails NOT Included
    Enquire
  6. Dell Networking S6100-ON RA Empty Chassis w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S6100-ON RA Chassis w/ 2 x PSU -Ref
    $311.28 $259.40

    Part number:
    S6100-ON RA

    Out of stock
    • 4 x Slot Switch Chassis
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails NOT Included
    Enquire
  7. Dell Networking S6100-ON 16 x 40GbE QSFP+ Port Module - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S6100-ON QSFP+ Module - Ref
    $311.28 $259.40

    Part number:
    0NYND

    • 16 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • Compatible w/ S6100-ON
    Product Info
  8. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *12 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - Ref
    $108.95 $90.79

    Part number:
    GF76J

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Product Info
  9. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *8 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *8 Pack* - Ref
    $74.71 $62.26

    Part number:
    GF76J

    • Pack of 8 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Product Info
  10. Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range Transceiver - J6FGD - FTLF1318P3BTL-FC - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range - Ref
    $46.69 $38.91

    Part number:
    J6FGD

    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP
    • Fibre Type: SMF
    • Connector: LC
    • Long Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FTLF1318P3BTL-FC
    Product Info
  11. Dell 1Gb SFP RJ45 Short Range Transceiver - XTY28 - FCLF8521P2BTL-DL - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP RJ45 Short Range - Ref
    $38.92 $32.43

    Part number:
    XTY28

    • Speed: 1Gb/s
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: RJ45
    • Short Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FCLF8521P2BTL-DL
    Product Info
  12. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *48 Pack* - New
    $4046.64 $3372.20

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 48 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  13. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *24 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *24 Pack* - New
    $2070.01 $1725.01

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 24 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  14. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *12 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - New
    $1066.14 $888.45

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  15. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *48 Pack* - Ref
    $3361.82 $2801.52

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 48 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  16. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *12 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - Ref
    $887.15 $739.29

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 39

Page
Set Descending Direction
Dell Networking S6100-ON Switch

The Dell Networking S6100-ON is a high density modular 10/25/40/50/100GbE top-of-rack switch. The S6100-ON supports Dell Networking operating system (DNOS9) or Open Networking allowing organisations to choose a 3rd party operating system.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The S6100-ON Series Series includes the following models and modules*: S6100-ON | S6100-ON RA | 16xQSFP+ Module | 8xQSFP28 Module | 4xCXP + 4xQSFP28 Module
*Please see below for in-stock models