Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Dell Networking S6000 and S6010-ON

The Dell Networking S6000 and S6010-ON are both high performance 10/40GbE top-of-rack switches for data centres. The S6000 runs Dell Networking operating system (FTOS) whilst the S6010-ON is optimized for Open Networking allowing organisations to choose a 3rd party operating system.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The S6000 Series 10/40GbE Series includes the following models*: S6000 | S6010-ON
*Please see below for in-stock models

View as Grid List

4 Items

Set Descending Direction
Filter
  1. Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - 7TCDN - AFBR-79EIDZ - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range - Ref
    $69.73 $58.11

    Part number:
    7TCDN

    Out of stock
    • Speed: 40Gb/s
    • Type: QSFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: MPO
    • Short Range
    • Avago Part Number: AFBR-79EIDZ-FT1
    Enquire
  2. Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - 7TCDN - AFBR-79EIDZ - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range - New
    $77.48 $64.57

    Part number:
    7TCDN

    • Speed: 40Gb/s
    • Type: QSFP+
    • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
    • Connector: MPO
    • Short Range
    • Avago Part Number: AFBR-79EIDZ-FT1
    Product Info
  3. Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - V3XJK - AFBR-79EIDZ-FT2 - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range - Ref
    $69.73 $58.11

    Part number:
    V3XJK

    • Speed: 40Gb/s
    • Type: QSFP+
    • Connector: MPO
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-79EIDZ-FT2
    Product Info
  4. Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - V3XJK - AFBR-79EIDZ-FT2 - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range - New
    $77.48 $64.57

    Part number:
    V3XJK

    • Speed: 40Gb/s
    • Type: QSFP+
    • Connector: MPO
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-79EIDZ-FT2
    Product Info
View as Grid List

4 Items

Set Descending Direction
Dell Networking S6000 and S6010-ON

The Dell Networking S6000 and S6010-ON are both high performance 10/40GbE top-of-rack switches for data centres. The S6000 runs Dell Networking operating system (FTOS) whilst the S6010-ON is optimized for Open Networking allowing organisations to choose a 3rd party operating system.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The S6000 Series 10/40GbE Series includes the following models*: S6000 | S6010-ON
*Please see below for in-stock models