Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Dell Networking S6000 and S6010-ON

The Dell Networking S6000 and S6010-ON are both high performance 10/40GbE top-of-rack switches for data centres. The S6000 runs Dell Networking operating system (FTOS) whilst the S6010-ON is optimized for Open Networking allowing organisations to choose a 3rd party operating system.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The S6000 Series 10/40GbE Series includes the following models*: S6000 | S6010-ON
*Please see below for in-stock models

View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 31

Page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Dell Networking S6000 32x 40GbE QSFP+ 2xPSU Switch - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S6000 Switch - Ref
    $622.56 $518.80

    Part number:
    S6000

    Out of stock
    • 32 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • 2 x PSU
    • Dell OS9 Installed
    Enquire
  2. Dell Networking S6010-ON 32 x 40GbE QSFP+ Port Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S6010-ON Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $1245.12 $1037.60

    Part number:
    S6010-ON

    Out of stock
    • 32 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    Enquire
  3. Dell Networking S6010-ON RA 32 x 40GbE QSFP+ Port Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S6010-ON RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $1245.12 $1037.60

    Part number:
    S6010-ON RA

    Out of stock
    • 32 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    Enquire
  4. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *12 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - Ref
    $108.95 $90.79

    Part number:
    GF76J

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Product Info
  5. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *8 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *8 Pack* - Ref
    $74.71 $62.26

    Part number:
    GF76J

    • Pack of 8 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Product Info
  6. Dell 1Gb SFP RJ45 Short Range Transceiver - XTY28 - FCLF8521P2BTL-DL - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP RJ45 Short Range - Ref
    $38.92 $32.43

    Part number:
    XTY28

    • Speed: 1Gb/s
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: RJ45
    • Short Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FCLF8521P2BTL-DL
    Product Info
  7. Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range Transceiver - J6FGD - FTLF1318P3BTL-FC - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range - Ref
    $46.69 $38.91

    Part number:
    J6FGD

    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP
    • Fibre Type: SMF
    • Connector: LC
    • Long Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FTLF1318P3BTL-FC
    Product Info
  8. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *48 Pack* - New
    $4046.64 $3372.20

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 48 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  9. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *24 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *24 Pack* - New
    $2070.01 $1725.01

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 24 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  10. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *12 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - New
    $1066.14 $888.45

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  11. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *48 Pack* - Ref
    $3361.82 $2801.52

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 48 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  12. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *12 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - Ref
    $887.15 $739.29

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  13. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *24 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *24 Pack* - Ref
    $1727.60 $1439.67

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 24 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  14. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - AFBR-709SMZ-FT1 - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - New
    $93.38 $77.82

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  15. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - AFBR-709SMZ-FT1 - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - Ref
    $77.82 $64.85

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  16. Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1-PICO - PLRXPL-SC-S43-811 - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - Ref
    $77.82 $64.85

    Part number:
    WTRD1-PICO

    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Picolight P/N: PLRXPL-SC-S43-811
    Product Info
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 31

Page
Set Descending Direction
Dell Networking S6000 and S6010-ON

The Dell Networking S6000 and S6010-ON are both high performance 10/40GbE top-of-rack switches for data centres. The S6000 runs Dell Networking operating system (FTOS) whilst the S6010-ON is optimized for Open Networking allowing organisations to choose a 3rd party operating system.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The S6000 Series 10/40GbE Series includes the following models*: S6000 | S6010-ON
*Please see below for in-stock models