Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Dell Networking S4800 Series

The Dell Force10 S4810 and S4820 are 10GbE top of rack data centre switches. They have 40GbE Uplinks, normal or reverse airflow and dual redundant power supplies. The S4800 series include a Dell Network OS10 or OS9 version and an open network option operating system. All our refurbished Dell S4800 series switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 40

Page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Force10 S4810-ON
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S4810-ON Switch - Ref
    $996.04 $830.03

    Part number:
    S4810-ON

    Out of stock
    • 48 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • 4 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • 1 x PSU
    • Open Network - No DNOS Installed
    • Rack Lugs Included
    Enquire
  2. Force10 S4810-ON
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S4810-ON Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $1328.04 $1106.70

    Part number:
    S4810-ON

    Out of stock
    • 48 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • 4 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Lugs Included
    Enquire
  3. Force10 S4810-ON
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S4810-ON RA Switch - Ref
    $996.04 $830.03

    Part number:
    S4810-ON RA 1PSU

    Out of stock
    • 48 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • 4 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 1 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Lugs Included
    Enquire
  4. Force10 S4810-ON
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S4810-ON RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $1328.04 $1106.70

    Part number:
    S4810-ON RA

    Out of stock
    • 48 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • 4 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Lugs Included
    Enquire
  5. Force10 S4810P
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Force10 S4810P Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $581.02 $484.18

    Part number:
    S4810P-AC-2

    Out of stock
    • 48 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • 4 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • 2 x PSU
    • Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Lugs Included
    Enquire
  6. Dell Force10 S4820T-AC 48 x 10GbE RJ45 + 4 x QSFP+ - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Force10 S4820T-AC Switch - Ref
    $2407.08 $2005.90

    Part number:
    S4820T-AC

    Out of stock
    • 48 x 1/10GbE RJ45 Ports
    • 4 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • 1 x PSU
    • Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Enquire
  7. Dell Force10 S4820T 48 x 10GbE RJ45 + 4 x QSFP+ w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Force10 S4820T Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $2739.10 $2282.58

    Part number:
    S4820T-AC

    • 48 x 1/10GbE RJ45 Ports
    • 4 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • 2 x PSU
    • Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  8. Dell Force10 S4820T-AC RA 48 x 10GbE RJ45 + 4 x QSFP+ Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Force10 S4820T-AC RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $2739.10 $2282.58

    Part number:
    S4820T-AC RA

    Out of stock
    • 48 x 1/10GbE RJ45 Ports
    • 4 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Enquire
  9. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *12 Pack* - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - Ref
    $116.21 $96.84

    Part number:
    GF76J

    Out of stock
    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Enquire
  10. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *8 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *8 Pack* - Ref
    $79.68 $66.40

    Part number:
    GF76J

    • Pack of 8 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Product Info
  11. Dell 1Gb SFP RJ45 Short Range Transceiver - XTY28 - FCLF8521P2BTL-DL - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP RJ45 Short Range - Ref
    $41.50 $34.58

    Part number:
    XTY28

    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: RJ45
    • Short Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FCLF8521P2BTL-DL
    Product Info
  12. Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range Transceiver - J6FGD - FTLF1318P3BTL-FC - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range - Ref
    $49.80 $41.50

    Part number:
    J6FGD

    • Speed: 1Gb/s
    • Type: SFP
    • Fibre Type: SMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Long Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FTLF1318P3BTL-FC
    Product Info
  13. Force10 1Gb RJ45 SFP Short Range Transceiver - GP-SFP2-1T - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Force10 1Gb RJ45 SFP Short Range - Ref
    $41.50 $34.58

    Part number:
    GP-SFP2-1T

    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: RJ45
    • Short Range
    Product Info
  14. Dell 16Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - NKX77 - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 16Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - Ref
    $49.80 $41.50

    Part number:
    NKX77

    • Speed: 16Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    Product Info
  15. Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - FTLX8574D3BCL-FC - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - Ref
    $83.00 $69.17

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLX8574D3BCL-FC
    Product Info
  16. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *48 Pack* - New
    $4316.15 $3596.79

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 48 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 40

Page
Set Descending Direction
Dell Networking S4800 Series
The Dell Force10 S4810 and S4820 are 10GbE top of rack data centre switches. They have 40GbE Uplinks, normal or reverse airflow and dual redundant power supplies. The S4800 series include a Dell Network OS10 or OS9 version and an open network option operating system. All our refurbished Dell S4800 series switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.