Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Dell Networking S4048 Series

The Dell Networking S4048-ON is a 48 Port 10/40GbE top of rack (ToR) switch. It has support for Dell DNOS9 or a 3rd party OS installed via ONIE. All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The S4048-ON Series includes the following models*: S4048-ON | S4048-ON RA | S4048T-ON | S4048T-ON RA
*Please see below for in-stock models

View as Grid List

1 Item

Set Descending Direction
Filter
  1. Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - V3XJK - AFBR-79EIDZ-FT2 - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range - Ref
    $70.61 $58.84

    Part number:
    V3XJK

    • Speed: 40Gb/s
    • Type: QSFP+
    • Connector: MPO
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-79EIDZ-FT2
    Product Info
View as Grid List

1 Item

Set Descending Direction
Dell Networking S4048 Series

The Dell Networking S4048-ON is a 48 Port 10/40GbE top of rack (ToR) switch. It has support for Dell DNOS9 or a 3rd party OS installed via ONIE. All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The S4048-ON Series includes the following models*: S4048-ON | S4048-ON RA | S4048T-ON | S4048T-ON RA
*Please see below for in-stock models