Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Dell Networking S4048 Series

The Dell EMC Networking S4048-ON is a 10/40GbE top of rack (ToR) switch for high performance data centre flexibility and computing environments. It has support for Dell Network Operating System (DNOS9) or a 3rd party OS installed via ONIE. All our refurbished Dell S4000 series switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 43

Page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Dell Networking S4048-ON 48 x 10GbE SFP+ + 6 x QSFP+ Ports Switch - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S4048-ON Switch - Ref
    $3050.20 $2541.83

    Part number:
    S4048-ON 1PSU

    • 48 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • 6 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • 1 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  2. Dell Networking S4048-ON RA 48 x 10GbE SFP+ + 6 x QSFP+ Switch - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S4048-ON RA Switch - Ref
    $2965.48 $2471.23

    Part number:
    S4048-ON RA

    • 48 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • 6 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 1 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  3. Dell Networking S4048-ON RA 48 x 10GbE SFP+ + 6 x QSFP+ Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S4048-ON RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU- Ref
    $3304.38 $2753.65

    Part number:
    S4048-ON RA 2PSU

    • 48 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • 6 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - No OS Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  4. Dell Networking S4048-ON RA 48 x 10GbE SFP+ + 6 x QSFP+ Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S4048-ON RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU- Ref
    $3304.38 $2753.65

    Part number:
    S4048-ON RA 2PSU

    • 48 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • 6 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  5. Dell Networking S4048-ON RA 48 x 10GbE SFP+ + 6 x QSFP+ Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S4048-ON RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU- Ref
    $3643.30 $3036.08

    Part number:
    S4048-ON RA 2PSU

    • 48 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • 6 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS10 Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  6. Dell Networking S4048T-ON 48 x 10GbE RJ45 + 6 x QSFP+ Ports Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S4048T-ON Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $4660.03 $3883.36

    Part number:
    S4048T-ON 2PSU

    • 48 x 10GbE RJ45 Ports
    • 6 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  7. Dell Networking S4048T-ON RA 48 x 10GbE RJ45 + 6 x QSFP+ Ports Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S4048T-ON RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $4660.03 $3883.36

    Part number:
    S4048T-ON RA 2PSU

    • 48 x 10GbE RJ45 Ports
    • 6 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  8. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *8 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *8 Pack* - Ref
    $81.34 $67.78

    Part number:
    GF76J

    • Pack of 8 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Product Info
  9. Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range Transceiver - J6FGD - FTLF1318P3BTL-FC - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range - Ref
    $50.83 $42.36

    Part number:
    J6FGD

    • Speed: 1Gb/s
    • Type: SFP
    • Fibre Type: SMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Long Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FTLF1318P3BTL-FC
    Product Info
  10. Dell 1Gb SFP RJ45 Short Range Transceiver - XTY28 - FCLF8521P2BTL-DL - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP RJ45 Short Range - Ref
    $42.36 $35.30

    Part number:
    XTY28

    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: RJ45
    • Short Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FCLF8521P2BTL-DL
    Product Info
  11. Dell 16Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - NKX77 - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 16Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - Ref
    $50.83 $42.36

    Part number:
    NKX77

    • Speed: 16Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    Product Info
  12. Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - FTLX8574D3BCL-FC - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - Ref
    $84.73 $70.61

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLX8574D3BCL-FC
    Product Info
  13. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *48 Pack* - New
    $4405.85 $3671.54

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 48 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  14. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *24 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *24 Pack* - New
    $2253.76 $1878.13

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 24 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  15. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *12 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - New
    $1160.77 $967.31

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  16. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *48 Pack* - Ref
    $3660.24 $3050.20

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 48 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 43

Page
Set Descending Direction
Dell Networking S4048 Series
The Dell EMC Networking S4048-ON is a 10/40GbE top of rack (ToR) switch for high performance data centre flexibility and computing environments. It has support for Dell Network Operating System (DNOS9) or a 3rd party OS installed via ONIE. All our refurbished Dell S4000 series switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.