Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Dell Networking S3048 Series

The Dell PowerSwitch S3048-ON is a 1GbE data centre switch which is optimised for flexibility with normal and reverse airflow configurations as well as redundant hot swappable power supplies. It has support for Dell DNOS9 or a 3rd party OS installed via ONIE. All our refurbished Dell S3000 series switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.
View as Grid List

Items 17-24 of 24

Page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1-PICO - PLRXPL-SC-S43-811 - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - New
    $96.05 $80.04

    Part number:
    WTRD1-PICO

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Picolight P/N: PLRXPL-SC-S43-811
    Product Info
  2. Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - FTLX8571D3BCL-FC - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - Ref
    $80.04 $66.70

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLX8571D3BCL-FC
    Product Info
  3. Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - FTLX8571D3BCL-FC - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - New
    $96.05 $80.04

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLX8571D3BCL-FC
    Product Info
  4. Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range Transceiver - RN84N - FTLX1471D3BCL-FC - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range - New
    $64.03 $53.36

    Part number:
    RN84N

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: SMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Long Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FTLX1471D3BCL-FC
    Product Info
  5. Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range Transceiver - RN84N - *8 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range - *8 Pack* - Ref
    $448.25 $373.54

    Part number:
    RN84N

    • Pack of 8 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: SMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Long Range
    • Intel P/N: FTLX1471D3BCL-FC
    Product Info
  6. Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range Transceiver - RN84N - *8 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range - New
    $512.28 $426.90

    Part number:
    RN84N

    • Pack of 8 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: SMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Long Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FTLX1471D3BCL-FC
    Product Info
  7. Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range Transceiver - RN84N - FTLX1471D3BCL-FC - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range - Ref
    $56.03 $46.69

    Part number:
    RN84N

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: SMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Long Range
    • Intel P/N: FTLX1471D3BCL-FC
    Product Info
  8. Dell 10Gb SFP+ RJ45 Short Range Transceiver - SFP-10G-T - PGYJT - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 10Gb SFP+ RJ45 Short Range - Ref
    $160.09 $133.41

    Part number:
    SFP-10G-T

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Connector: RJ45
    • Short Range
    Product Info
View as Grid List

Items 17-24 of 24

Page
Set Descending Direction
Dell Networking S3048 Series
The Dell PowerSwitch S3048-ON is a 1GbE data centre switch which is optimised for flexibility with normal and reverse airflow configurations as well as redundant hot swappable power supplies. It has support for Dell DNOS9 or a 3rd party OS installed via ONIE. All our refurbished Dell S3000 series switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.