Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Dell Networking S Series 25/40/100GbE

The Dell Networking / PowerSwitch S Series is a range of high density 25/40/100GbE data centre switches. Optimized for the open network environment allowing more choice and lower costs of 3rd party network operating systems.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The S Series 25/40 100GbE Series includes the following models*: S5048F-ON | S5148F-ON | S5212F-ON | S5224F-ON | S5248F-ON | S5296F-ON | S5232F-ON
*Please see below for in-stock models

View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 27

Page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Dell Networking S5000 + 4x 40GbE QSFP+ + 4 x Modular Bays Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S5000 - No Modules Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $1045.38 $871.15

    Part number:
    S5000-AC

    • 4 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • 4 x Modular Bays
    • 2 x PSU
    • Dell OS9 Installed
    Product Info
  2. Dell Networking S5048F-ON 48 x 25GbE SFP28 + 6 x QSFP28 Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S5048F-ON Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $3733.50 $3111.25

    Part number:
    S5048F-ON2PSU

    • 48 x 25GbE SFP28 Ports
    • 6 x 100GbE QSFP28 Ports
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  3. Dell Networking S5048F-ON RA 48 x 25GbE SFP28 + 6 x QSFP28 Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S5048F-ON RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $3733.50 $3111.25

    Part number:
    S5048F-ON-RA

    • 48 x 25GbE SFP28 Ports
    • 6 x 100GbE QSFP28 Ports
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  4. Dell Networking S5148F-ON 48 25GbE SFP28 + 6 x QSFP28 Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S5148F-ON Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $4032.18 $3360.15

    Part number:
    S5148F

    • 48 x 25GbE SFP28 Ports
    • 6 x 100GbE QSFP28 Ports
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network -Dell OS10 Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  5. Dell Networking S5148F-ON-RA 48 x 25GbE SFP28 + 6 x QSFP28 Switch w/ 2 x PSU - NOB
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • New - Open Box
    Dell Networking S5148F-ON-RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU - NOB
    $4330.86 $3609.05

    Part number:
    S5148F-RA 2PSU

    • 48 x 25GbE SFP28 Ports
    • 6 x 100GbE QSFP28 Ports
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS10 Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  6. Dell Networking S5148F-ON-RA 48 x 25GbE SFP28 + 6 x QSFP28 Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S5148F-ON-RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $3733.50 $3111.25

    Part number:
    S5148F-RA 2PSU

    • 48 x 25Gb SFP+ Ports
    • 6 x 100Gb QSFP28 Ports
    • 2 x AC Power Supplies
    • I/O Panel to PSU Airflow
    • 3rd Party OS Support
    • OS10 Ent Perpetual License
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  7. Dell Networking S5148F-ON-RA 48 x 25GbE SFP28 + 6 x QSFP28 Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Grade B
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished - Grade B
    Dell Networking S5148F-ON-RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Grade B
    $3434.82 $2862.35

    Part number:
    S5148F-RA 2PSU

    • 48 x 25GbE SFP28 Ports
    • 6 x 100GbE QSFP28 Ports
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - No DNOS Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    • Grade B: see description
    Product Info
  8. Dell Networking S5148F-ON-RA 48 x 25GbE SFP28 + 6 x QSFP28 Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S5148F-ON-RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $4032.18 $3360.15

    Part number:
    S5148F-RA 2PSU

    • 48 x 25GbE SFP28 Ports
    • 6 x 100GbE QSFP28 Ports
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network -Dell OS10 Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  9. Dell Networking S5248F-ON-RA 48 x SFP28 + 2 x QSFP28-DD 4 x QSFP28 Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S5248F-ON-RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $4629.54 $3857.95

    Part number:
    S5248F-ON-RA

    • 48 x 25GbE SFP28 Ports
    • 2 x 100GbE QSFP28-DD
    • 4 x 100GbE QSFP28
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network w/ No DNOS Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  10. Dell Networking S5232F-ON RA 32 x QSFP28 + 2 x SFP+ Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S5232F-ON RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $5973.60 $4978.00

    Part number:
    S5232F-ON-RA

    • 32 x 100GbE QSFP28 Ports
    • 2 x 10GbE SFP+
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network w/ Dell OS10 Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  11. Dell Networking S5248F-ON-RA 48 x SFP28 + 2 x QSFP28-DD 4 x QSFP28 Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking S5248F-ON-RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $4928.22 $4106.85

    Part number:
    S5248F-ON-RA

    • 48 x 25GbE SFP28 Ports
    • 2 x 100GbE QSFP28-DD
    • 4 x 100GbE QSFP28
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network w/ Dell OS10 Installed
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  12. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *48 Pack* - New
    $2583.59 $2152.99

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 48 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  13. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *24 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *24 Pack* - New
    $1329.13 $1107.61

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 24 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  14. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *12 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - New
    $686.96 $572.47

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  15. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *48 Pack* - Ref
    $1933.96 $1611.63

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 48 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  16. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *12 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - Ref
    $507.76 $423.13

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 27

Page
Set Descending Direction
Dell Networking S Series 25/40/100GbE

The Dell Networking / PowerSwitch S Series is a range of high density 25/40/100GbE data centre switches. Optimized for the open network environment allowing more choice and lower costs of 3rd party network operating systems.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The S Series 25/40 100GbE Series includes the following models*: S5048F-ON | S5148F-ON | S5212F-ON | S5224F-ON | S5248F-ON | S5296F-ON | S5232F-ON
*Please see below for in-stock models