Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Dell Networking Z-Series

The Dell Networking / PowerSwitch Z-Series are core switches designed to provide flexibility, density and performance for your data centre. Delivering either 40GbE on the older Z9000 or 100GbE ports on the later Z-Series switches.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The Z-Series includes the models*: Dell Force 10 Z9000 | Z9100-ON | Z9264F-ON
*Please see below for in-stock models

View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 39

Page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Dell Force10 Z9000 32 x 40GbE QSFP+ Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Force10 Z9000 Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $758.16 $631.80

    Part number:
    Z9000

    Out of stock
    • 32 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • 2 x PSU
    • Dell OS9 Installed
    • Web Managed
    Enquire
  2. Dell Networking Z9100-ON 32 x 100GbE + 2 x SFP+ Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking Z9100-ON Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $2956.82 $2464.02

    Part number:
    Z9100-ON

    • 32 x 100GbE QSFP28 Ports
    • 2 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network- Dell OS9 Installed
    Product Info
  3. Dell Networking Z9100-ON RA 32 x 100GbE QSFP28 + 2 x SFP+ Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking Z9100-ON RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $2956.82 $2464.02

    Part number:
    Z9100-ON RA

    • 32 x 100GbE QSFP28 Ports
    • 2 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - No DNOS Installed
    Product Info
  4. Dell Networking Z9100-ON RA 32 x 100GbE QSFP28 + 2 x SFP+ Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking Z9100-ON RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $2956.82 $2464.02

    Part number:
    Z9100-ON RA

    • 32 x 100GbE QSFP28 Ports
    • 2 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS9 Installed
    Product Info
  5. Dell Networking Z9100-ON RA 32 x 100GbE QSFP28 + 2 x SFP+ Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking Z9100-ON RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $3260.09 $2716.74

    Part number:
    Z9100-ON RA

    • 32 x 100GbE QSFP28 Ports
    • 2 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - Dell OS10 Installed
    Product Info
  6. Dell Networking Z9264F-ON RA 64 x 100GbE QSFP28 + 2 x SFP+ Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking Z9264F-ON RA Switch w/ 2 x PSU - Ref
    $7202.52 $6002.10

    Part number:
    Z9264F-ON RA

    • 64 x 100GbE QSFP28 Ports
    • 2 x 10GbE SFP+ Fixed Ports
    • Reverse Airflow
    • 2 x PSU
    • Open Network - No DNOS Installed
    Product Info
  7. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *12 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - Ref
    $106.14 $88.45

    Part number:
    GF76J

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Product Info
  8. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *8 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *8 Pack* - Ref
    $72.78 $60.65

    Part number:
    GF76J

    • Pack of 8 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Product Info
  9. Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range Transceiver - J6FGD - FTLF1318P3BTL-FC - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range - Ref
    $45.49 $37.91

    Part number:
    J6FGD

    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP
    • Fibre Type: SMF
    • Connector: LC
    • Long Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FTLF1318P3BTL-FC
    Product Info
  10. Dell 1Gb SFP RJ-45 Short Range Transceiver - MHVPK - FCLF8522P2BTL-DL - New
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 1Gb SFP RJ-45 Short Range - New
    $30.32 $25.27

    Part number:
    MHVPK

    Out of stock
    • Speed: 1Gb/s
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: RJ-45
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FCLF8522P2BTL-DL
    Enquire
  11. Dell 1Gb SFP RJ-45 Short Range Transceiver - XTY28 - FCLF8521P2BTL-DL - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP RJ-45 Short Range - Ref
    $37.91 $31.59

    Part number:
    XTY28

    Out of stock
    • Speed: 1Gb/s
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: RJ-45
    • Short Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FCLF8521P2BTL-DL
    Enquire
  12. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *48 Pack* - New
    $2623.24 $2186.03

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 48 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  13. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *24 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *24 Pack* - New
    $1349.52 $1124.60

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 24 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  14. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *12 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - New
    $652.02 $543.35

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  15. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *48 Pack* - Ref
    $1963.63 $1636.36

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 48 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  16. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *12 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - Ref
    $515.54 $429.62

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 39

Page
Set Descending Direction
Dell Networking Z-Series

The Dell Networking / PowerSwitch Z-Series are core switches designed to provide flexibility, density and performance for your data centre. Delivering either 40GbE on the older Z9000 or 100GbE ports on the later Z-Series switches.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The Z-Series includes the models*: Dell Force 10 Z9000 | Z9100-ON | Z9264F-ON
*Please see below for in-stock models