Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Dell Networking X-Series

Dell Networking X-Series 1GbE/10GbE Managed Switches offer enterprise-class features combined with an easy to use GUI-based management system. The range offer from 8 to 48 ports and 1GbE to 10GbE ports.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The Dell X-Series include the models*: X1008 | X1008P | X1018 | X1018P | X1026 | X1026P | X1052 | X1052P | X4012
*Please see below for in-stock models

View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 19

Page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Dell Networking X1008 8 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports w/ No PSU Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking X1008 Switch w/ No PSU - Ref
    $75.01 $62.51

    Part number:
    X1008 0XPSU

    • 8 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports
    • No External PSU
    • Dell OS3 Installed
    • Web Managed
    Product Info
  2. Dell Networking X1008 8 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports - NOB
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • New - Open Box
    Dell Networking X1008 Switch - NOB
    $105.01 $87.51

    Part number:
    X1008

    • 8 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports
    • 1 x External PSU
    • Dell OS3 Installed
    • Web Managed
    Product Info
  3. Dell Networking X1008 8 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports Switch - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking X1008 Switch - Ref
    $90.01 $75.01

    Part number:
    X1008

    • 8 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports
    • 1 x External PSU
    • Dell OS3 Installed
    • Web Managed
    Product Info
  4. Dell Networking X1008P 8 x 1GbE RJ-45 PoE Ports w/ 1 x PSU -  NOB
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • New - Open Box
    Dell Networking X1008P Switch w/ 1 x PSU - NOB
    $187.54 $156.28

    Part number:
    X1008P

    Out of stock
    • 8 x 1Gb RJ-45 PoE Ports
    • 1 x External PSU
    • Dell OS3 Installed
    • Web Managed
    Enquire
  5. Dell Networking X1018 Smart Managed Switch - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking X1018 Switch - Ref
    $150.02 $125.02

    Part number:
    X1018

    • 16 x 1Gb RJ-45 Ports
    • 2 x 1Gb SFP Ports
    • 1 x Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS3 Installed
    • GUI-based Management
    • Brackets Not Included
    Product Info
  6. Dell Networking X1018P 16 x 1Gb RJ-45 PoE + 2 x SFP Ports Switch w/ 1 x PSU - NOB
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • New - Open Box
    Dell Networking X1018P Switch w/ 1 x PSU - NOB
    $262.55 $218.79

    Part number:
    X1018P

    Out of stock
    • 16 x 1GbE RJ-45 PoE Ports
    • 2 x 1GbE SFP Ports
    • Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS3 Installed
    • GUI-Based Management
    • Brackets Included
    Enquire
  7. Dell Networking X1018P 16 x 1Gb RJ-45 PoE + 2 x SFP Ports Switch w/ 1 x PSU - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking X1018P Switch w/ 1 x PSU - Ref
    $187.54 $156.28

    Part number:
    X1018P

    Out of stock
    • 16 x 1GbE RJ-45 PoE Ports
    • 2 x 1GbE SFP Ports
    • Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS3 Installed
    • GUI-Based Management
    • Brackets Not Included
    Enquire
  8. Dell Networking X1026 24 x 1GbE RJ-45 + 2 x SFP Ports Switch - NOB
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • New - Open Box
    Dell Networking X1026 Switch - NOB
    $225.04 $187.53

    Part number:
    X1026

    • 24 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports
    • 2 x 1GbE SFP Ports
    • 1 x USB Port
    • 1 x Micro USB Console Port
    • GUI-based Management
    • Rack Ears Included
    Product Info
  9. Dell Networking X1026 24 x 1GbE RJ-45 + 2 x SFP Ports Switch w/ 1 x PSU - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking X1026 Switch w/ 1 x PSU - Ref
    $195.04 $162.53

    Part number:
    X1026

    Out of stock
    • 24 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports
    • 2 x 1GbE SFP Ports
    • Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS3 Installed
    • GUI-based Management
    • Brackets are Included
    Enquire
  10. Dell Networking X1026P 24 x 1GbE RJ-45 PoE+ + 2 x SFP Ports Switch w/ 1 x PSU - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking X1026P PoE+ Switch w/ 1 x PSU - Ref
    $262.55 $218.79

    Part number:
    X1026P

    • 24 x 1GbE RJ-45 PoE+ Ports
    • 2 x 1GbE SFP Ports
    • Intergrated PSU
    • Dell OS3 Installed
    • GUI-based Management
    • Brackets are Included
    Product Info
  11. Dell Networking X1052 48 x 1Gb RJ-45 + 4 x SFP+ Switch - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking X1052 Switch - Ref
    $337.56 $281.30

    Part number:
    X1052

    • 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS3 Installed
    • GUI-based Management
    • Rack Kit Included
    Product Info
  12. Dell Networking X1052P 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 (24 x PoE+) + 4 x SFP+ Switch - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking X1052P PoE+ Switch - Ref
    $637.61 $531.34

    Part number:
    X1052P

    • 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports
      24 x PoE+ Ports
    • 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS3 Installed
    • GUI-based Management
    • Rack Kit Included
    Product Info
  13. Dell Networking X1052P 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 (24 x PoE+) + 4 x SFP+ Switch - Grade B
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished - Grade B
    Dell Networking X1052P PoE+ Switch - Grade B
    $487.58 $406.32

    Part number:
    X1052P

    • 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports
      24 x PoE+ Ports
    • 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • Integrated PSU
    • 1 x USB Port
    • 1 x Micro USB Console Port
    • Rack Kit Not Included
    • Grade B: see description
    Product Info
  14. Dell Networking X4012 12 x 10GbE SFP+ Switch w/ 1 x PSU - NOB
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • New - Open Box
    Dell Networking X4012 Switch w/ 1 x PSU - NOB
    $862.64 $718.87

    Part number:
    X4012

    Out of stock
    • 12 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS3 Installed
    • GUI-based Management
    • Brackets Included
    Enquire
  15. Dell Networking X4012 12 x 10GbE SFP+ Switch - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking X4012 Switch - Ref
    $787.63 $656.36

    Part number:
    X4012

    • 12 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS3 Installed
    • GUI-based Management
    • Brackets Included
    Product Info
  16. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *12 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - Ref
    $108.01 $90.01

    Part number:
    GF76J

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Product Info
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 19

Page
Set Descending Direction
Dell Networking X-Series

Dell Networking X-Series 1GbE/10GbE Managed Switches offer enterprise-class features combined with an easy to use GUI-based management system. The range offer from 8 to 48 ports and 1GbE to 10GbE ports.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The Dell X-Series include the models*: X1008 | X1008P | X1018 | X1018P | X1026 | X1026P | X1052 | X1052P | X4012
*Please see below for in-stock models