Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Dell Networking N1500 Series

The Dell EMC PowerSwitch N1500 Series is a GbE fully managed Layer 2 and Layer 3 Lite switch. Dell N1500 Series switches run on Dell Network Operating System 6.0 (DNOS6) and have integrated rear mini-SAS stacking ports.
The N1524P and N154P are configured with PoE+ ports.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The N1500 Series includes the following models*: N1524 | N1524P | N1548 | N1548P
*Please see below for in-stock models

View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 30

Page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Dell Networking N1524 Switch 24 x 1GbE RJ-45 + 4 x SFP+ - NOB
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • New - Open Box
    Dell Networking N1524 Switch - NOB
    $524.12 $436.77

    Part number:
    N1524

    Out of stock
    • 24 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS6 Installed
    • Web Managed
    • Rack Ears Included
    Enquire
  2. Dell Networking N1524 Switch 24 x 1GbE RJ-45 + 4 x SFP+ - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking N1524 Switch - Ref
    $449.24 $374.37

    Part number:
    N1524

    • 24 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS6 Installed
    • Web Managed
    • Rack Ears Included
    Product Info
  3. Dell Networking N1524P PoE+ Switch 24 x 1Gb RJ-45 + 4 x SFP+ - NOB
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • New - Open Box
    Dell Networking N1524P PoE+ Switch - NOB
    $673.87 $561.56

    Part number:
    N1524P

    • 24 x 1GbE RJ-45 PoE+ Ports
    • 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS6 Installed
    • Web Managed
    • Rack Ears Included
    Product Info
  4. Dell Networking N1524P PoE+ Switch 24 x 1GbE RJ-45 + 4 x SFP+ - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking N1524P PoE+ Switch - Ref
    $598.99 $499.16

    Part number:
    N1524P

    • 24 x 1GbE RJ-45 PoE+ Ports
    • 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS6 Installed
    • Web Managed
    • Rack Ears Included
    Product Info
  5. Dell Networking N1524P PoE+ Switch 24 x 1GbE RJ-45 + 4 x SFP+ - Grade B
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished - Grade B
    Dell Networking N1524P PoE+ Switch - Grade B
    $411.80 $343.17

    Part number:
    N1524P

    Out of stock
    • 24 x 1GbE RJ-45 PoE+ Ports
    • 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS6 Installed
    • Web Managed
    • Rack Ears Included
    • Grade B - See Full Description
    Enquire
  6. Dell Networking N1548 Switch 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 + 4 x SFP+ - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking N1548 Switch - Ref
    $711.30 $592.75

    Part number:
    N1548

    • 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS6 Installed
    • Web Managed
    • Rack Ears Included
    Product Info
  7. Dell Networking N1548 Switch 48x 1GbE RJ45 + 4x SFP+ - Grade-B
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished - Grade B
    Dell Networking N1548 Switch - Grade-B
    $598.99 $499.16

    Part number:
    N1548

    • 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS6 Installed
    • Web Managed
    • Rack Ears Included
    • Grade-B see description
    Product Info
  8. Dell Networking N1548P PoE+ Switch 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 + 4 x SFP+ - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Networking N1548P PoE+ Switch - Ref
    $1123.12 $935.93

    Part number:
    N1548P

    • 48 x 1GbE RJ-45 PoE+ ports
    • 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • Integrated PSU
    • Dell OS6 Installed
    • Web Managed
    • Rack Ears Included
    Product Info
  9. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *12 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - Ref
    $107.82 $89.85

    Part number:
    GF76J

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Product Info
  10. Dell Finisar 1Gb FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - GF76J - *8 Pack* - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Short Range - *8 Pack* - Ref
    $71.88 $59.90

    Part number:
    GF76J

    • Pack of 8 GBICs
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Product Info
  11. Dell 1Gb SFP RJ-45 Short Range Transceiver - MHVPK - FCLF8522P2BTL-DL - New
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell 1Gb SFP RJ-45 Short Range - New
    $37.44 $31.20

    Part number:
    MHVPK

    Out of stock
    • Speed: 1Gb/s
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: RJ-45
    • Short Range
    • Finisar P/N: FCLF8522P2BTL-DL
    Enquire
  12. Dell 1Gb SFP RJ-45 Short Range Transceiver - XTY28 - FCLF8521P2BTL-DL - Ref
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP RJ-45 Short Range - Ref
    $37.44 $31.20

    Part number:
    XTY28

    Out of stock
    • Speed: 1Gb/s
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: RJ-45
    • Short Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FCLF8521P2BTL-DL
    Enquire
  13. Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range Transceiver - J6FGD - FTLF1318P3BTL-FC - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 1Gb SFP FC Long Range - Ref
    $44.93 $37.44

    Part number:
    J6FGD

    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP
    • Fibre Type: SMF
    • Connector: LC
    • Long Range
    • Finisar Part Number: FTLF1318P3BTL-FC
    Product Info
  14. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *48 Pack* - New
    $2590.64 $2158.87

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 48 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  15. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *24 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *24 Pack* - New
    $1332.76 $1110.63

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 24 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
  16. Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *12 Pack* - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New
    Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range - *12 Pack* - New
    $688.84 $574.03

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Pack of 12 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
    Product Info
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 30

Page
Set Descending Direction
Dell Networking N1500 Series

The Dell EMC PowerSwitch N1500 Series is a GbE fully managed Layer 2 and Layer 3 Lite switch. Dell N1500 Series switches run on Dell Network Operating System 6.0 (DNOS6) and have integrated rear mini-SAS stacking ports.
The N1524P and N154P are configured with PoE+ ports.
All of our refurbished Dell switches are covered by our 3 year warranty.

The N1500 Series includes the following models*: N1524 | N1524P | N1548 | N1548P
*Please see below for in-stock models