Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Cisco Nexus 9000 Series

Cisco Nexus 9000 Series features 1/10G Base-T or SFP/SFP+ connections, 6x 40Gb uplink ports, front-to-back or back-to-front airlfow and hot-swappable power supplies & fans.
All switches come with 3 Year ETB Warranty.

The N9000 Series includes the following models*: N9K-C9372TX | N9K-C9372PX | N9K-C9396PX and more..
*Please see below for in-stock models

View as Grid List

10 Items

Set Descending Direction
  1. Cisco Nexus N9K-C9332PQ RA Switch 32x 40Gb QSFP+ Ports
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco N9K-C9332PQ 32 Port Switch
    $2743.86 $2286.55

    Part number:
    N9K-C9332PQ

    • 48 x 40Gb QSFP+ Ports
    • 2 x 650W Hot-Swap PSUs
    • Base License
    • Includes Sliding Rail Kit
    • Reverse Airflow - Port Side Intake
    • Not Eligible for SmartNet
    Product Info
  2. Cisco Nexus N9K-C9396PX Switch 48x 10Gb SFP+ Ports w/ 1x N9K-M12PQ
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco Nexus N9K-C9396PX 48 Port Switch
    $1019.15 $849.29

    Part number:
    N9K-C9396PX

    • 48 x 10Gb SFP+ Ports
    • 1 x N9K-M12PQ Module
    • 2 x 650W Hot-Swap PSUs
    • No License
    • Rack Kit Not Included
    Product Info
  3. Cisco Nexus N9K-C9232C RA Switch 32x 100Gb QSFP28 + 2x 1Gb RJ-45 Ports
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco N9K-C9232C 32 Port Switch
    $11759.40 $9799.50

    Part number:
    N9K-C9232C

    • 48 x 100Gb QSFP28 Ports
    • 2 x 650W Hot-Swap PSUs
    • Lan Enterprise Services
    • Includes Sliding Rail Kit
    • Reverse Airflow - Port Side Intake
    • Not Eligible for SmartNet
    Product Info
  4. Cisco Nexus N9K-C9396PX Switch 48x 10Gb SFP+ Ports w/ 1x N9K-M12PQ Module
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco Nexus N9K-C9396PX 48 Port Switch
    $1567.92 $1306.60

    Part number:
    N9K-C9396PX

    • 48 x 10Gb SFP+ Ports
    • 1 x N9K-M12PQ Module
    • 2 x 650W Hot-Swap PSUs
    • Base License
    • Rack Kit Not Included
    Product Info
  5. Cisco Nexus N9K-C9372PX-E Reverse Airflow Switch 48x SFP+ + 6x QSFP+ Ports
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco N9K-C9372PX 48 Port RA Switch
    $3135.84 $2613.20

    Part number:
    N9K-C9372PX

    • 48 x 1/10Gb SFP+ Ports
    • 6 x QSFP+ Ports
    • 2 x 650W Hot-Swap PSUs
    • Base & LAN License
    • Includes Sliding Rail Kit
    • Reverse Airflow - Port Side Intake
    Product Info
  6. Cisco Nexus N9K-C93180YC-EX Switch 48x 25Gb SFP+ + 6x QSFP28 Ports
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco N9K-C93180YC-EX 48 Port Switch
    $4703.76 $3919.80

    Part number:
    N9K-C93180YC-EX

    • 48 x 25Gb SFP+ Ports
    • 6 x 100Gb QSFP28 Ports
    • 2 x Hot-Swap PSUs
    • Base License
    • Not Eligible for SmartNet
    • Includes Sliding Rail Kit
    Product Info
  7. Cisco Nexus N9K-C9372PX Reverse Airflow Switch 48x SFP+ + 6x QSFP+ Ports
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco N9K-C9372PX 48 Port RA Switch
    $2587.07 $2155.89

    Part number:
    N9K-C9372PX

    • 48 x 1/10Gb SFP+ Ports
    • 6 x QSFP+ Ports
    • 2 x Hot-Swap Power Supplies
    • Default Layer 2 Base License
    • Includes Sliding Rail Kit
    • Reverse Airflow - Port Side Intake
    Product Info
  8. Cisco 10G SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - SFP-10G-SR - 10-2415-03 *4 Pack*
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco 10G SFP+ Short Range *4 Pack*
    $86.23 $71.86

    Part number:
    10-2415-03

    • Pack of 4 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Part Number: 10-2415-03
    Product Info
  9. Cisco 10G SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - SFP-10G-SR - 10-2415-03 *24 Pack*
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco 10G SFP+ Short Range *24 Pack*
    $470.38 $391.98

    Part number:
    10-2415-03

    • Pack of 24 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Part Number: 10-2415-03
    Product Info
  10. Cisco 10G SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - SFP-10G-SR - 10-2415-03 *48 Pack*
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco 10G SFP+ Short Range *48 Pack*
    $901.56 $751.30

    Part number:
    10-2415-03

    Out of stock
    • Pack of 48 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Part Number: 10-2415-03
    Enquire
View as Grid List

10 Items

Set Descending Direction
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series

Cisco Nexus 9000 Series features 1/10G Base-T or SFP/SFP+ connections, 6x 40Gb uplink ports, front-to-back or back-to-front airlfow and hot-swappable power supplies & fans.
All switches come with 3 Year ETB Warranty.

The N9000 Series includes the following models*: N9K-C9372TX | N9K-C9372PX | N9K-C9396PX and more..
*Please see below for in-stock models