Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Cisco Nexus 2000 Fabric Extenders

Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders. These are essentially extensions of the parent Cisco switch - allowing your parent switch to have more ports. They come as 1/10Gb RJ-45 or SFP/SFP+ ports, fitted with redundant fans and power supplies they offer front-to-back and back-to-front airflow.
All fabric extenders come with 3 Year ETB Warranty.

Cisco Nexus N2000 Series includes the following models*: N2K-C2232PP | N2K-C2232TM | N2K-C2248TP and more..
*Please see below for in-stock models

View as Grid List

12 Items

Set Descending Direction
  1. Cisco Catalyst N3K-C3064PQ-10GX Switch 48x 1Gb SFP+ + 4x QSFP Ports w/ Default Layer 2
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco Catalyst N3K-C3064PQ-10GX 48 Port Switch
    $1120.99 $934.16

    Part number:
    N3K-C3064PQ-10GX

    • 48 x 1Gb SFP+ Ports
    • 4x QSFP Ports
    • 2 x 400W Hot-Swap PSU
    • Default Layer 2 Licenses
    • Rack Ears Included
    Product Info
  2. Cisco Nexus N2K-C2232PP-10GE Switch 32x 10Gb SFP+ Ports
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco Nexus N2K-C2232PP-10GE 32 Port Switch
    $160.14 $133.45

    Part number:
    N2K-C2232PP-10GE

    • 32 x 10Gb SFP+ Ports
    • 2 x 400W Hot-Swap PSU
    • Fabric Extender Licenses
    • Rack Ears Included
    Product Info
  3. Cisco Nexus N2K-C2232TM-E-10GE Fabric Extender 32x 10Gb RJ-45 + N2K-M2800P - NOB
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • New - Open Box
    Cisco N2K-C2232TM-E-10GE Fabric Extender
    $400.36 $333.63

    Part number:
    N2K-C2232TM-E-10GE

    Out of stock
    • 32 x 1/10Gb RJ-45 Ports
    • N2K-M2800P Module Installed
    • 2 x 400W Hot-Swap PSUs
    • Rack Kit Included
    Enquire
  4. Cisco Nexus N2K-C2232TM-E-10GE Fabric Extender w/ N2K-M2800P - NOB
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • New - Open Box
    Cisco N2K-C2232TM-E-10GE Fabric Extender
    $400.36 $333.63

    Part number:
    N2K-C2232TM-E-10GE

    Out of stock
    • 32 x 1/10Gb RJ-45 Ports
    • N2K-M2800P Module Installed
    • 2 x 400W Hot-Swap PSUs
    • Rack Kit Included
    • Not Eligible for SmartNet
    Enquire
  5. Cisco Nexus N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE Fabric Extender 48x 1Gb RJ-45 + 4x SFP+ Ports
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE Fabric Extender
    $80.08 $66.73

    Part number:
    N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE

    • 48 x 1Gb RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x 10Gb SFP Ports
    • 2 x 400W Hot-Swap PSUs
    • Not Eligible for SmartNet
    • Rack Kit Not Included
    Product Info
  6. Cisco Nexus N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE Switch 48x 1Gb RJ-45 Ports
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco Nexus N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE 48 Port Switch
    $80.08 $66.73

    Part number:
    N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE

    Out of stock
    • 48 x 1Gb RJ-45 Ports
    • 2 x 400W Hot-Swap PSU
    • Rack Ears Not Included
    Enquire
  7. Cisco Nexus N2K-C2348TQ-10GE Fabric Extender 48x 10Gb RJ-45 + 6x QSFP+ Ports
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • New - Open Box
    Cisco N2K-C2348TQ-10GE Fabric Extender
    $880.78 $733.98

    Part number:
    N2K-C2348TQ-10GE

    • 48 x 1/10Gb RJ-45 Ports
    • 6 x QSFP+ Ports
    • 2 x Hot-Swap PSUs
    • Rack Kit Included
    Product Info
  8. Cisco Nexus N2K-C2348TQ-10GE Switch 48x 10Gb RJ-45 + 6x QSFP+ Ports w/ Enterprise Services Licence
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco Nexus N2K-C2348TQ-10GE 48 Port Switch
    $600.53 $500.44

    Part number:
    N2K-C2348TQ-10GE

    • 48 x 10Gb RJ-45 Ports
    • 6x QSFP+ Ports
    • 2 x 400W Hot-Swap PSU
    • Enterprise Services Licenses
    • Rack Ears Included
    • Not Eligible for SmartNet
    Product Info
  9. Cisco Nexus N2K-C2348UPQ-10GE Switch 48x 10Gb SFP+ + 4x QSFP Ports
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco Nexus N2K-C2348UPQ-10GE 48 Port Switch
    $720.64 $600.53

    Part number:
    N2K-C2348UPQ-10GE

    • 48 x 10Gb SFP+ Ports
    • 4x QSFP+ Ports
    • 2 x 400W Hot-Swap PSU
    • Rack Ears Included
    Product Info
  10. Cisco Nexus N2K-C2248TP-1GE Fabric Extender 48x 1Gb RJ-45 + 4x SFP+ Ports - *2 Pack*
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco N2K-C2248TP-1GE Fabric Extender *2 Pack*
    Special Price $96.08 $80.07 Regular Price $128.11 $106.76

    Part number:
    N2K-C2248TP-1GE

    • Pack of 2
    • 48 x 1Gb RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x 10Gb SFP Ports
    • 2 x 400W Hot-Swap PSUs
    • Rack Kit Not Included
    • Not Eligible for SmartNet
    Product Info
  11. Cisco Nexus N2K-C2248TP-1GE Fabric Extender 48x 1Gb RJ-45 + 4x SFP+ Ports - *5 Pack*
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco N2K-C2248TP-1GE Fabric Extender *5 Pack*
    Special Price $200.17 $166.81 Regular Price $320.28 $266.90

    Part number:
    N2K-C2248TP-1GE

    • Pack of 5
    • 48 x 1Gb RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x 10Gb SFP Ports
    • 2 x 400W Hot-Swap PSUs
    • Rack Kit Not Included
    • Not Eligible for SmartNet
    Product Info
  12. Cisco 10G SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - SFP-10G-SR - 10-2415-03 *4 Pack*
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco 10G SFP+ Short Range *4 Pack*
    $88.08 $73.40

    Part number:
    10-2415-03

    • Pack of 4 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Part Number: 10-2415-03
    Product Info
View as Grid List

12 Items

Set Descending Direction
Cisco Nexus 2000 Fabric Extenders

Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders. These are essentially extensions of the parent Cisco switch - allowing your parent switch to have more ports. They come as 1/10Gb RJ-45 or SFP/SFP+ ports, fitted with redundant fans and power supplies they offer front-to-back and back-to-front airflow.
All fabric extenders come with 3 Year ETB Warranty.

Cisco Nexus N2000 Series includes the following models*: N2K-C2232PP | N2K-C2232TM | N2K-C2248TP and more..
*Please see below for in-stock models