Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series

Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is mainly suited for the merging of wired and wireless access. These come as 24 and 48 1Gb data PoE+ and Universal Power Over Ethernet (UPoE) or 12 and 24 port 1Gb SFP or 10Gb SFP+. All come with dual hot-swap power supplies and fans. Certain models also have support for up to 100 and 2000 wireless access points.
All switches come with 3 Year ETB Warranty.

The 3850 Series includes the following models*: WS-C3850-24T-E | WS-C3850-24P-L | WS-C3850-48P-L | WS-C3850-48U-E and many more..
*Please see below for in-stock models

View as Grid List

6 Items

Set Descending Direction
Filter
  1. Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-24XS-E Switch 24x 10Gb SFP+ Ports
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco WS-C3850-24XS-E 24 Port Switch
    $5912.04 $4926.70

    Part number:
    WS-C3850-24XS-E

    Out of stock
    • 24 x 10Gb SFP+ Stackable Ports
    • 1 x Module Slot Available
    • 1 x 715W Hot-Swap PSU
    • IP Services License
    • Rack Ears Included
    • Not Eligible for SmartNet
    Enquire
  2. Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-24XS-E Switch 24x 10Gb SFP+ Ports w/ IP Services License
    • Out Of Stock
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco WS-C3850-24XS-E 24 Port Switch
    $6223.20 $5186.00

    Part number:
    WS-C3850-24XS-E

    Out of stock
    • 24 x 10Gb SFP+ Stackable Ports
    • 1 x Module Slot Available
    • 2 x 715W Hot-Swap PSU
    • IP Services License
    • Rack Ears Included
    Enquire
  3. Cisco Catalyst C3850-NM-2-10G Module 4x 1Gb SFP + 2x 10Gb SFP+ Ports - Grade B
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished - Grade B
    Cisco C3850-NM-2-10G 4 Port Module
    $388.96 $324.13

    Part number:
    C3850-NM-2-10G

    Out of stock
    • Plug-in Module
    • 4 x 1Gb SFP Ports
    • 2 x 10Gb SFP+ Ports
    • Grade B - Bezel Damage
    Enquire
  4. Cisco Catalyst C3850-NM-4-10G Module 4x 10Gb SFP+ Ports
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco C3850-NM-4-10G 4 Port Module
    $777.90 $648.25

    Part number:
    C3850-NM-4-10G

    • Plug-in Module
    • 4 x 10Gb SFP Ports
    Product Info
  5. Cisco Catalyst C3850-NM-2-10G Module 4x 1Gb SFP + 2x 10Gb SFP+ Ports
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco C3850-NM-2-10G 4 Port Module
    $544.54 $453.78

    Part number:
    C3850-NM-2-10G

    • Plug-in Module
    • 4 x 1Gb SFP Ports
    • 2 x 10Gb SFP+ Ports
    • Part Number: C3850-NM-2-10G
    Product Info
  6. Cisco 10G SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - SFP-10G-SR - 10-2415-03 *4 Pack*
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco 10G SFP+ Short Range *4 Pack*
    $85.57 $71.31

    Part number:
    10-2415-03

    • Pack of 4 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Part Number: 10-2415-03
    Product Info
View as Grid List

6 Items

Set Descending Direction
Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series

Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is mainly suited for the merging of wired and wireless access. These come as 24 and 48 1Gb data PoE+ and Universal Power Over Ethernet (UPoE) or 12 and 24 port 1Gb SFP or 10Gb SFP+. All come with dual hot-swap power supplies and fans. Certain models also have support for up to 100 and 2000 wireless access points.
All switches come with 3 Year ETB Warranty.

The 3850 Series includes the following models*: WS-C3850-24T-E | WS-C3850-24P-L | WS-C3850-48P-L | WS-C3850-48U-E and many more..
*Please see below for in-stock models