Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series

Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is mainly suited for the merging of wired and wireless access. These come as 24 and 48 1Gb data PoE+ and Universal Power Over Ethernet (UPoE) or 12 and 24 port 1Gb SFP or 10Gb SFP+. All come with dual hot-swap power supplies and fans. Certain models also have support for up to 100 and 2000 wireless access points.
All switches come with 3 Year ETB Warranty.

The 3850 Series includes the following models*: WS-C3850-24T-E | WS-C3850-24P-L | WS-C3850-48P-L | WS-C3850-48U-E and many more..
*Please see below for in-stock models

View as Grid List

9 Items

Set Descending Direction
  1. Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-12XS-E Switch 12x 10Gb SFP+ Ports
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco WS-C3850-12XS-E 12 Port Switch
    $5027.88 $4189.90

    Part number:
    WS-C3850-12XS-E

    • 12 x Stackable SFP+ Ports
    • 1 x Module Slot Available
    • 1 x 350W Hot-Swap PSU
    • IP Services License
    • Rack Ears Included
    Product Info
  2. Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-24T-E 24x 1Gb RJ-45 w/ IP Services
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco WS-C3850-24T-E 24 Port Switch
    $2165.86 $1804.88

    Part number:
    WS-C3850-24T-E

    • 24x 1Gb RJ-45 Ports
    • 1 x Module Slot Availble
    • 1 x 350W Hot-Swap PSU
    • IP Services License
    • Rack Ears Included
    Product Info
  3. Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-24P-L Switch 24x 1Gb RJ-45 PoE+ Ports
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco WS-C3850-24P-L 24 Port PoE+ Switch
    $1547.04 $1289.20

    Part number:
    WS-C3850-24P-L

    • 24 x 1Gb RJ-45 PoE+ Ports
    • 1 x Module Slot Available
    • 1 x 715W Hot-Swap PSU
    • LAN Base License
    • Rack Ears Included
    Product Info
  4. Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-48T-L Switch 48x 1Gb RJ-45 Ports
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco WS-C3850-48T-L 48 Port Switch
    $2320.56 $1933.80

    Part number:
    WS-C3850-48T-L

    • 48 x 1Gb RJ-45 Ports
    • 1 x Module Slot Available
    • 1 x 350W Hot-Swap PSU
    • LAN Base License
    • Rack Ears Included
    Product Info
  5. Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-48U-E Switch 48x 1Gb RJ-45 UPoE Ports
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco WS-C3850-48U-E 48 Port UPoE Switch
    $3867.60 $3223.00

    Part number:
    WS-C3850-48U-E

    • 48 x 1Gb RJ-45 UPoE Ports
    • 1 x Module Slot Available
    • 1 x 1100W Hot-Swap PSU
    • IP Services License
    • Rack Ears Included
    Product Info
  6. Cisco Catalyst C3850-NM-2-10G Module 4x 1Gb SFP + 2x 10Gb SFP+ Ports
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco C3850-NM-2-10G 4 Port Module
    $464.11 $386.76

    Part number:
    C3850-NM-2-10G

    Out of stock
    • Plug-in Module
    • 4 x 1Gb SFP Ports
    • 2 x 10Gb SFP+ Ports
    • Part Number: C3850-NM-2-10G
    Product Info
  7. Cisco Catalyst C3850-NM-4-1G Module 4x 1Gb SFP Ports
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G 4 Port 1Gb Module
    $116.03 $96.69

    Part number:
    C3850-NM-4-1G

    Out of stock
    • Plug-in Module
    • 4 x 1Gb SFP Ports
    • Part Number: C3850-NM-4-1G
    Product Info
  8. Cisco 10G SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - SFP-10G-SR - 10-2415-03 *4 Pack*
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco 10G SFP+ Short Range *4 Pack*
    $85.09 $70.91

    Part number:
    10-2415-03

    • Pack of 4 GBICs
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Part Number: 10-2415-03
    Product Info
  9. Cisco 1G Copper RJ-45 SFP Short Range Transceiver - GLC-T - 30-1410-03 *4 Pack*
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Cisco 1G Copper RJ-45 SFP Short Range Ref
    $92.82 $77.35

    Part number:
    30-1410-03

    • Pack of 4
    • Speed: 1Gb/s
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: RJ-45
    • Short Range
    • Cisco Part Number: 30-1410-03
    Product Info
View as Grid List

9 Items

Set Descending Direction
Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series

Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is mainly suited for the merging of wired and wireless access. These come as 24 and 48 1Gb data PoE+ and Universal Power Over Ethernet (UPoE) or 12 and 24 port 1Gb SFP or 10Gb SFP+. All come with dual hot-swap power supplies and fans. Certain models also have support for up to 100 and 2000 wireless access points.
All switches come with 3 Year ETB Warranty.

The 3850 Series includes the following models*: WS-C3850-24T-E | WS-C3850-24P-L | WS-C3850-48P-L | WS-C3850-48U-E and many more..
*Please see below for in-stock models