Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More

Networking

Everything you need for your network, from simple network cards to top of the rack refurbished PowerConnect switches. All our used and refurbished Dell PowerConnect, N-Series, Force10 and Brocade switches are fully tested on-site in our own workshop before being reset to factory default settings. We can provide optional used switch modules, network cards, SFP's and cables to supplement your switches, all backed up by our telephone support and 12 month warranty.
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 745

Page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Dell S6100-ON 40GbE QSFP+ Module 0NYND
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell S6100-ON 40GbE QSFP+ Module 0NYND
    $442.76 $368.97

    Part number:
    0NYND

    • 16 x 40GbE QSFP+ Ports
    • Compatibility: S6100-ON
    • Modular Switch
    Product Info
  2. Dell Mellanox SB7800 100Gb Infiniband EDR Switch - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Mellanox SB7800 EDR Switch
    $7010.44 $5842.03

    Part number:
    SB7800

    • 36 x 100Gb QSFP28 Ports
    • 2 x 460W Hot-Swap PSUs
    • I/O to PSU Airflow
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  3. Chelsio 10G FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - 260-0012-00 - New Open Box
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Chelsio 10G FC SFP+ Short Range New
    $29.52 $24.60

    Part number:
    260-0012-00

    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Part Number: 260-0012-00
    Product Info
  4. Dell 40G Ethernet QSFP+ Short Range LM4 Transceiver - N6KM9 - FTL4C2QE1C-FC
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 40G QSFP+ Short Range LM4
    $221.39 $184.49

    Part number:
    N6KM9

    • Speed: 40Gb/s
    • Type: QSFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Duplex LC
    • Short Range
    • Part Number: FTL4C2QE1C-FC
    • Dell Part Number: N6KM9
    Product Info
  5. Dell 40G QSFP+ Short Range Transceiver - 7TCDN - AFBR-79EIDZ - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 40G QSFP+ Short Range Ref
    $73.80 $61.50

    Part number:
    7TCDN

    • Speed: 40Gb/s
    • Type: QSFP+
    • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
    • Connector: MPO
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Part Number: AFBR-79EIDZ-FT1
    • Dell Part Number: 7TCDN
    Product Info
  6. Dell Mellanox 40G FC QSFP+ Short Range Transceiver - 2MJ5F - New
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Dell Mellanox 40G FC QSFP+ Short Range
    $110.69 $92.24

    Part number:
    2MJ5F

    • Speed: 40Gb/s
    • Type: QSFP+
    • Connector: MPO
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Dell Part Number: 2MJ5F
    Product Info
  7. Avago 10G FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - AFBR-709SMZ-NA3
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Avago 10G FC SFP+ Short Range
    $95.93 $79.94

    Part number:
    AFBR-709SMZ-NA3

    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Part Number: AFBR-709SMZ-NA3
    Product Info
  8. Avago 10G SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - AFBR-703SMZ-NA3
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Avago 10G SFP+ Short Range
    $95.93 $79.94

    Part number:
    AFBR-703SMZ-NA3

    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • FIbre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Part Number: AFBR-703SMZ-NA3
    Product Info
  9. Solarflare 10G FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - FTLX8571D3BCL-SL
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Solarflare 10G FC SFP+ Short Range
    $95.93 $79.94

    Part number:
    FTLX8571D3BCL-SL

    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCL-SL
    Product Info
  10. Dell Mellanox SB7800 100Gb Infiniband EDR Switch - New Open Box
    • Stock Available
    • 3 Years ETB Warranty
    • New - Open Box
    Dell Mellanox SB7800 EDR Switch
    $8117.34 $6764.45

    Part number:
    SB7800

    • 36 x 100Gb QSFP28 Ports
    • 7Tb/s Aggregate Switch Throughput
    • 2 x 460W Hot-Swap PSUs
    • I/O to PSU Airflow
    • Rack Rails Included
    Product Info
  11. Avago 8G FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - AFBR-57D7APZ-ELX
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Avago 8G FC SFP+ Short Range
    $36.90 $30.75

    Part number:
    AFBR-57D7APZ-ELX

    • Speed: 8Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Part Number: AFBR-57D7APZ-ELX
    Product Info
  12. Dell Intel 10G FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - Y3KJN - AFBR-709DMZ-IN2 - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Intel 10G FC SFP+ Short Range Ref
    $73.80 $61.50

    Part number:
    Y3KJN

    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Dell Part Number: Y3KJN
    • Part Number: AFBR-709DMZ-IN2
    Product Info
  13. Chelsio 10G FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - 260-0012-00 - New
    • Out Of Stock
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • New - Other
    Chelsio 10G FC SFP+ Short Range New
    $29.52 $24.60

    Part number:
    260-0012-00

    Out of stock
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Part Number: 260-0012-00
    Product Info
  14. Avago 8G FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - AFBR-57D9AMZ-ELX
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Avago 8G FC SFP+ Short Range
    $36.90 $30.75

    Part number:
    AFBR-57D9AMZ-ELX

    • Speed: 8Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Part Number: AFBR-57D9AMZ-ELX
    Product Info
  15. Dell Intel 8G FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - 6W2YH - FTLF8528P2BCV
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell Intel 8G FC SFP+ Short Range Ref
    $95.93 $79.94

    Part number:
    6W2YH

    • Speed: 8Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Part Number: FTLF8528P2BCV
    • Dell Part Number: 6W2YH
    Product Info
  16. Dell 8G FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - K8DXG - FLTF8528P3BNV - Ref
    • Stock Available
    • 1 Year ETB Warranty
    • ETB Refurbished
    Dell 8G FC SFP+ Short Range Ref
    $95.93 $79.94

    Part number:
    K8DXG

    • Speed: 8Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Part Number: FTLF8528P3BNV-FC
    • Dell Part Number: K8DXG
    Product Info
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 745

Page
Set Descending Direction
Networking
Everything you need for your network, from simple network cards to top of the rack refurbished PowerConnect switches. All our used and refurbished Dell PowerConnect, N-Series, Force10 and Brocade switches are fully tested on-site in our own workshop before being reset to factory default settings. We can provide optional used switch modules, network cards, SFP's and cables to supplement your switches, all backed up by our telephone support and 12 month warranty.