Close Menu
Close Cart

Recently Added Items

Your Shopping Cart is empty.

What are you waiting for? Start shopping!

View Full Cart & Checkout

ETB Technologies Ltd

Live HelpLive Help Chat to our team now
Buy Online or Call +44 (0)1556 610167Buy Online or Call +44 (0)1556 610167

Networking

Items 1 - 15 of 476

Set Descending Direction

Grid  List 

  • Extreme Networks 400-48T Switch

    Excl. Tax: $100.56 Incl. Tax: $120.67

    Part number:
    400-48T

    • 48 x 10/100/1000 - RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x SFP (Mini GBIC) Ports
    • 1 x Expansion Slot
    • 1 RU Rackmountable
    • 1 x Internal Power Supply
    • Edge Licence
    • Summit 400-48T
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Extreme Networks X460-48P

    Part number:
    X460-48P

    • 48 x 10/100/1000 BASE-T PoE RJ-45 Ports
    • Power Over Ethernet Supported
    • 4 x SFP (Mini GBIC) Ports
    • 1 x Expansion Slot
    • 1 x Internal Power Supply
    • Advanced Edge Licence
    • V80 summitstack mod
    • X460-48P
    Out Of Stock
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Extreme Networks X450A-48T

    Excl. Tax: $251.40 Incl. Tax: $301.68

    Part number:
    X450A-48T

    • 48 x 10/100/1000 BASE-T RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x SFP (Mini GBIC) Ports
    • 1 x Expansion Slot
    • 1 RU Rackmountable
    • 1 x Internal Power Supply
    • Advanced Edge Licence
    • X450A-48T
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Extreme Networks 400-24P Switch

    Part number:
    400-24p

    • 24 x 10/100/1000 - PoE orts
    • Power OVer Ethernet Support
    • 4 x SFP Ports
    • 2 x UniStack stacking ports
    • 1 RU Rackmountable
    • 1 x Internal Power Supply
    • Edge Licence
    • Summit 400-24P
    Out Of Stock
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Dell SFP+ 10Gbps SR

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Dell Part Number: WTRD1
    • Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCL-FC
    Out Of Stock
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Extreme Networks 400-48T Switch

    Excl. Tax: $125.70 Incl. Tax: $150.84

    Part number:
    400-48T

    • 48 x 10/100/1000 - RJ-45 Ports
    • 4 x SFP (Mini GBIC) Ports
    • 1 x Expansion Slot with 2-Port XEN Card fitted
    • 1 RU Rackmountable
    • 1 x Internal Power Supply
    • Edge Licence
    • Summit 400-48T
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Shortel ShoreGear SG-220E1

    Excl. Tax: $314.25 Incl. Tax: $377.10

    Part number:
    SG-220E1

    • Shortel ShoreGear Voice Switch
    • SG-220E1
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • QLogic SilverStorm 9024-CU24-ST2-DDR

    Excl. Tax: $94.28 Incl. Tax: $113.14

    Part number:
    9024-CU24-ST2-DDR

    • 24 x 4x/12x InfiniBand (SFF-8470)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Data Link Protocol: InfiniBand
    • AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz ) PSU
    • PN: 9024-CU24-ST2-DDR
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Dell 8 Port 10GbE SFP+ Pass Through Module

    Excl. Tax: $628.50 Incl. Tax: $754.20

    Part number:
    3J2XW

    • Dell 8 Port 10GbE Pass Through
    • 8 x 10GbE SFP+ Ports
    • Compatibility: DELL PowerEdge FX2S
    • Dell P/N: 3J2XW
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Intel X520-DA2 10Gb/s Dual Port FH NIC XYT17

    Excl. Tax: $188.55 Incl. Tax: $226.26

    Part number:
    XYT17

    • Full Height Bracket
    • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
    • BUS Type: PCI-E
    • Number of Ports: 2
    • Connector: SFP+
    • GBICs Not Included
    • Dell Part Number: XYT17
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Intel X520-DA2 10Gb/s Dual Port FH NIC VFVGR

    Excl. Tax: $188.55 Incl. Tax: $226.26

    Part number:
    VFVGR

    • Full Height Bracket
    • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
    • BUS Type: PCI-E
    • Number of Ports: 2
    • Connector: SFP+
    • GBICs Not Included
    • Dell Part Number: VFVGR
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Intel X520-DA2 10Gb/s Dual Port FH NIC 2094N

    Part number:
    2094N

    • Full Height Bracket
    • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
    • BUS Type: PCI-E
    • Number of Ports: 2
    • Connector: SFP+
    • GBICs Not Included
    • Dell Part Number: 2094N
    Out Of Stock
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • PowerConnect RPS-600 External PSU

    Part number:
    RPS-600

    • 600W Rackmount PSU
    • Compatibility: PC3xxx, PC5xxx and PC62xx series
    • Dell P/N: 6P239
    Out Of Stock
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • PowerConnect RPS-720 External PSU

    Excl. Tax: $119.42 Incl. Tax: $143.30

    Part number:
    RPS-720

    • 720W Rackmount PSU
    • Compatibility: PC55xx, PC70xx, N2xx Series
    • Dell P/N: 890JN
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Dell PowerConnect 7048 Layer 2 & 3 Switch & RNDV3

    Excl. Tax: $691.35 Incl. Tax: $829.62

    Part number:
    PC7048

    • 48 x 10/100/1000 Mb Ports
    • 4 x SFP Combo Ports
    • 2 x Module Slots
    • 1 x USB Port
    • 1 x Power Supply
    • Web Managed
    • Includes CX4 Stacking Module RNDV3
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished - Grade B

Items 1 - 15 of 476

Set Descending Direction

Grid  List 

Networking
Everything you need for your network, from simple network cards to top of the rack refurbished PowerConnect switches. All our used and refurbished Dell PowerConnect, N-Series, Force10 and Brocade switches are fully tested on-site in our own workshop before being reset to factory default settings. We can provide optional used switch modules, network cards, SFP's and cables to supplement your switches, all backed up by our telephone support and 12 month warranty.