Force 10 10G FC XFP Short Range Transceiver - 2C4K7 - FTLX8511D3-FC - New
$85.02 $70.85
SKU
GBC0061
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New - Other
In stock
1 in stock

Force 10 10G FC XFP Short Range Transceiver - 2C4K7 - FTLX8511D3-FC - New

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Force 10 10G FC XFP Short Range Transceiver - 2C4K7 - FTLX8511D3-FC - New
Force 10 10G FC XFP Short Range Transceiver - 2C4K7 - FTLX8511D3-FC - New
  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: XFP
  • Fibre Type: MMF
  • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Dell Part Number: 2C4K7
  • Part Number: FTLX8511D3

Dell 10Gb XFP Short Range Transceiver

  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: XFP
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Mode (MMF)
  • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Dell Part Number: 2C4K7
  • Finisar Part Number: FTLX8511D3
Condition:
New Other - An Item that is unused. May not be in original packaging
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Compellent 3TB SAS 3.5" Hard Drive - 4CMD9
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 3TB SAS 3.5" Hard Drive - 4CMD9
$200.96 $167.47

Part number:
4CMD9

  • Compellent 3TB Hard Drive
  • 7,200 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 3.5" Form Factor
  • 6Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Plus Class
  • For SC200
Product Info
PowerEdge T330 1x8 3.5", 1 x E3-1230v5 3.4GHz Quad-Core, 32GB, 2 x 1TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H330
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
PowerEdge T330 1x8 3.5", 1 x E3-1230v5 3.4GHz Quad-Core, 32GB, 2 x 1TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H330
$1383.53 $1152.94

Part number:
T330

  • 1 x E3-1230v5 Xeon Quad-Core CPU
  • 3.4GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 2 x 1TB 7.2k SAS 3.5" Hard Drives
  • PERC H330 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Basic
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2650Lv2 1.7GHz Ten-Core, 64GB, 2 x 1TB SATA 7.2k, PERC S110, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2650Lv2 1.7GHz Ten-Core, 64GB, 2 x 1TB SATA 7.2k, PERC S110, iDRAC7 Ent
$1074.36 $895.30

Part number:
M620

  • 2 x E5-2650Lv2 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 1.7GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 1TB 7.2k SATA Hard Drives
  • PERC S110 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
APC SMT1000RMI2U 700W Rackmount UPS - New
  • Stock Available
  • Manufacturer's Warranty
  • New - Other
APC SMT1000RMI2U 700W Rackmount UPS - New
$610.61 $508.84

Part number:
SMT1000RMI2U

  • 700W UPS
  • Outputs: 4 x C13, 1 x C19
  • Input: 230V
  • 2U Rackmount Chassis
  • LCD Display Panel
  • APC PN: SMT1000RMI2U
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M520 1x2, 2 x E5-2450 2.1GHz Eight-Core, 16GB, 2 x 300GB SAS, PERC H310, iDRAC7 Exp
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M520 1x2, 2 x E5-2450 2.1GHz Eight-Core, 16GB, 2 x 300GB SAS, PERC H310, iDRAC7 Exp
$680.17 $566.81

Part number:
M520

  • 2 x E5-2450 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.1GHz Processor Speed
  • 16GB RAM
  • 2 x 300GB 10k SAS 2.5" Hard Drives
  • PERC H310 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Express
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" HDDs
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M520 1x2, 2 x E5-2420 1.9GHz Six-Core, 16GB, 2 x 600GB SAS, PERC H310, iDRAC7 Exp
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M520 1x2, 2 x E5-2420 1.9GHz Six-Core, 16GB, 2 x 600GB SAS, PERC H310, iDRAC7 Exp
$633.79 $528.16

Part number:
M520

  • 2 x E5-2420 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 1.9GHz Processor Speed
  • 16GB RAM
  • 2 x 600GB 10k SAS 2.5" Hard Drives
  • PERC H310 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Express
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" HDDs
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge FC630 2 x E5-2630v3 2.4GHz Eight-Core, 16GB, 2 x 120GB uSATA SSD, PERC H730P
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FC630 2 x E5-2630v3 2.4GHz Eight-Core, 16GB, 2 x 120GB uSATA SSD, PERC H730P
$1916.84 $1597.37

Part number:
FC630

  • 2 x E5-2630v3 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.4GHz Processor Speed
  • 16GB RAM
  • 2 x 120GB uSATA 1.8" SSD
  • PERC H730P RAID
  • iDRAC8 Express
  • Up to 8 x 1.8" SAS/uSATA Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge C6220 II 1x24 4 x Node Server 8 x E5-2640v2, 256GB, 24 x 1TB SAS, LSI SAS-9265-8i
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge C6220 II 1x24 4 x Node Server 8 x E5-2640v2, 256GB, 24 x 1TB SAS, LSI SAS-9265-8i
Special Price $5650.04 $4708.37 Regular Price $6392.05

Part number:
C6220 II

  • 4 x Nodes per 2U Chassis
  • 8 x E5-2640v2 8-Core CPU
  • 2.0GHz Processor Speed
  • 256GB RAM
  • 24 x 1TB SAS Hard Drives
  • Up to 24 x 2.5" SAS/SATA HDD
  • LSI SAS-9265-8i RAID
Product Info
Compellent 1.92TB SAS 2.5" 12G Solid State Drive (SSD) - Y4TH9
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 1.92TB SAS 2.5" 12G Solid State Drive (SSD) - Y4TH9
$1159.38 $966.15

Part number:
Y4TH9

  • Compellent 1.92TB SSD Hard Drive
  • Solid State Drive (SSD)
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • Read Intensive
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Plus Class
Product Info
Compellent 6TB 7.2k SAS 3.5" 12Gbps Hard Drive - 8D1V4
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 6TB 7.2k SAS 3.5" 12Gbps Hard Drive - 8D1V4
$386.46 $322.05

Part number:
8D1V4

  • Compellent 6TB 3.5" Hard Drive
  • 7,200 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • Enterprise Plus Class
  • 3.5" Form Factor
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • In tray for SCv2020 & SC4020
Product Info