Force10 10G SFP+ Extra Long Range Transceiver - 1F80G - GP-10GSFP-1E
$536.39 $446.99
SKU
GBC0077
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
In stock
4 in stock

Force10 10G SFP+ Extra Long Range Transceiver - 1F80G - GP-10GSFP-1E

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Force10 10G SFP+ Extra Long Range Transceiver - 1F80G - GP-10GSFP-1E
Force10 10G SFP+ Extra Long Range Transceiver - 1F80G - GP-10GSFP-1E
  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: SMF
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Extra Long Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Dell Part Number: 1F80G
  • Part Number: GP-10GSFP-1E

Force10 10Gbps SFP+ Extended Range Transceiver

  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode Fibre (SMF)
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Extra Long Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Dell Part Number: 1F80G
  • Part Number: GP-10GSFP-1E
Condition:
ETB Refurbished – A pre-owned item that has been fully tested, cleaned and returned to factory defaults where applicable
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Dell PowerEdge T630 1x18, 2 x E5-2620v3 2.4GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 18 x 8TB 7.2k 4Kn SAS, PERC H730P, iDRAC8
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T630 1x18, 2 x E5-2620v3 2.4GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 18 x 8TB 7.2k 4Kn SAS, PERC H730P, iDRAC8
$10352.17 $8626.81

Part number:
T630

  • 2 x E5-2620v3 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.4GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 18 x 8TB 7.2k 4Kn SAS 3.5" HDD
  • PERC H730P RAID
  • iDRAC8 Express
  • Up to 18 x 3.5" HDDs
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge VRTX Tower 1 x 25, 10 x 1TB SAS, 4 x M620P, 2 x E5-2650 Eight-Core 2.0GHz, 32GB, H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge VRTX Tower 1 x 25, 10 x 1TB SAS, 4 x M620P, 2 x E5-2650 Eight-Core 2.0GHz, 32GB, H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$10873.22 $9061.02

Part number:
VRTX Rackmount

  • Dell VRTX Tower System
  • 4x M620P Blades Installed
  • 10x 1TB SAS Hard Drives Installed
  • 2x PERC8 RAID Controller
  • 1x Chassis Management Controller
  • 8 Port 1Gbps Pass Through Module
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 25 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4610 2.4GHz Six-Core, 64GB, 2 x 1TB SAS, PERC H310, iDRAC7 Exp
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4610 2.4GHz Six-Core, 64GB, 2 x 1TB SAS, PERC H310, iDRAC7 Exp
$1103.41 $919.51

Part number:
M820

  • 4 x E5-4610 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.4GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 1TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H310 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Express
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Compellent 600GB 10k SAS 2.5" 12G Hard Drive - 33KFP
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 600GB 10k SAS 2.5" 12G Hard Drive - 33KFP
$229.88 $191.57

Part number:
33KFP

  • Compellent 600GB Hard Drive
  • 10,000 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Plus Class
  • For SC220
Product Info
Compellent 1.92TB SAS 2.5" 12G Solid State Drive (SSD) VCWFG Ref
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 1.92TB SAS 2.5" 12G Solid State Drive (SSD) VCWFG Ref
$1149.40 $957.83

Part number:
VCWFG

  • Compellent 1.92TB SSD Hard Drive
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • Multi Level Cell (MLC)
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • Read Intensive
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge VRTX Rack 1x25, 5 x 1TB SAS, 2 x M620P, 2 x E5-2650 Eight-Core 2.0GHz, 32GB, H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge VRTX Rack 1x25, 5 x 1TB SAS, 2 x M620P, 2 x E5-2650 Eight-Core 2.0GHz, 32GB, H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$7846.50 $6538.75

Part number:
VRTX Rackmount

  • Dell VRTX Rackmount System
  • 2 x M620P Blades Installed
  • 5 x 1TB SAS Hard Drives Installed
  • 2 x PERC8 RAID Controller
  • 1 x Chassis Management Controller
  • 8 Port 1Gbps Pass Through Module
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 25 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge C6420 1x24, 8 x Gold 6126, 512GB, 24 x 800GB SSD, Onboard SATA, iDRAC9 Exp
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge C6420 1x24, 8 x Gold 6126, 512GB, 24 x 800GB SSD, Onboard SATA, iDRAC9 Exp
$36313.06 $30260.88

Part number:
C6420

  • 4 x Nodes per 2U Chassis
  • 8 x Gold 6126 Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 512GB RAM
  • 24 x 800GB SSD SATA Hard Drives
  • Onboard SATA RAID
  • iDRAC9 Express
Product Info
Dell Compellent SCv2020 with 12Gb/s SAS Controllers 24 x 1TB 7.2k
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SCv2020 with 12Gb/s SAS Controllers 24 x 1TB 7.2k
$4934.71 $4112.26

Part number:
SCv2020

  • 12G SAS Controllers
  • 24 x 1TB 7.2k SAS HDD
  • 24TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
PowerEdge T320 1x4, E5-2450 2.1GHz Eight-Core, 8GB, 4 x 600GB 15k SAS, PERC H710
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
PowerEdge T320 1x4, E5-2450 2.1GHz Eight-Core, 8GB, 4 x 600GB 15k SAS, PERC H710
$1639.80 $1366.50

Part number:
T320

  • E5-2450 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.1GHz Processor Speed
  • 8GB RAM
  • 4 x 600GB 15k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • Basic Management
  • Up to 4 x 3.5" Cabled Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge FC430 1 x E5-2603v3 1.6GHz Six-Core, 8GB, PERC S130
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FC430 1 x E5-2603v3 1.6GHz Six-Core, 8GB, PERC S130
$758.59 $632.16

Part number:
FC430

  • 1 x E5-2603v3 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 1.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 8GB RAM
  • No Hard Drives Installed
  • PERC S130 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 1.8" uSATA Solid State Drives
Product Info