Close Menu
Close Cart

Recently Added Items

Your Shopping Cart is empty.

What are you waiting for? Start shopping!

View Full Cart & Checkout

ETB Technologies Ltd

Live HelpLive Help Chat to our team now
Buy Online or Call +44 (0)1556 610167Buy Online or Call +44 (0)1556 610167

Force10 QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M QSFP-40GE-PASS-1M - 5NP8R

X

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Force10 QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M QSFP-40GE-PASS-1M - 5NP8R

X

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Excl. Tax: $44.88 Incl. Tax: $53.86
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ Stacking Cable
  • 1 Metre Long
  • Dell Part Number: 5NP8R
  • CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-1M
Force10 CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-1M
Excl. Tax: $44.88 Incl. Tax: $53.86
1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
New
Next Day Courier Delivery
11 In Stock

Description

  • Dell / Force10 QSFP-40GE-PASS-1M QSFP Stacking Cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ Cable
  • For stacking network switches with 40GE QSFP ports
  • 1 Metre Long
  • Dell Part Number: 5NP8R
    • Condition:
      New – A brand new item in original sealed packaging
      Warranty:
      1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Delivery

All items advertised on our website are in stock and available for immediate shipping.
UK orders placed before 2pm and that require no pre-shipping configuration are usually delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays), orders that require pre-shipping configuration such as "Build To Order" servers may take an extra 24hrs.

Suggested Products

  • SFF-8088 to SFF-8644 Mini SAS HD Cable 2M

    Excl. Tax: $44.88 Incl. Tax: $53.86

    Part number:
    YJXMR

    • SFF-8088 to SFF-8644 Mini SAS HD Cable
    • Mini SAS to MIni SAS HD cable
    • For Storage Arrays, Tape Drives and PERC Cards
    • 2 Metres Long
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    New
  • Force 10 CBL-10GSFP-DAC-5M Twinaxial SFP+

    Excl. Tax: $57.70 Incl. Tax: $69.24

    Part number:
    5CN56

    • SFP+ to SFP+ Cable
    • 5 Metres Long
    • Dell Part Number: 5CN56
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    New
  • Dell Fibre Channel CBL LC-SC 5M

    Excl. Tax: $12.82 Incl. Tax: $15.38

    Part number:
    TH259

    • LC to SC Cable
    • 5 Metres Long
    • Dell Part Number: TH259
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    New
  • Cisco 3M SFP to SFP Cable

    Excl. Tax: $32.06 Incl. Tax: $38.47

    Part number:
    J564N

    • SFP to SFP Cable
    • 3 Metres Long
    • Dell Part Number: J564N
    • Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU 3M Version 1
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    New
  • Dell USB 2.0 - Ethernet Adapter

    Excl. Tax: $12.82 Incl. Tax: $15.38

    Part number:
    9CT8N

    • USB 2.0 - Ethernet
    • 10/100Mbps connectivity
    • Plug & Play
    • USB Powered
    • Dell P/N: 9CT8N
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Dell USB 3.0 - Ethernet Adapter

    Excl. Tax: $19.23 Incl. Tax: $23.08

    Part number:
    FM76N

    • USB 3.0 - Ethernet
    • 10/100Mbps - 1Gbps connectivity
    • Plug & Play
    • USB Powered
    • Dell P/N: FM76N
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    New

Dell Alternative Parts Numbers

All the below part numbers are Dell original parts and are interchangeable with each other. Dell often use several different part numbers for items of the same specification.

Close