Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Finisar 4G FC SFP Short Range Transceiver FTLF8524P2BNV **50 Pack**
$77.94 $64.95
SKU
GBC0043V
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
In stock
10 in stock

Finisar 4G FC SFP Short Range Transceiver FTLF8524P2BNV **50 Pack**

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Finisar 4G FC SFP Short Range Transceiver FTLF8524P2BNV **50 Pack**
Finisar 4G FC SFP Short Range Transceiver FTLF8524P2BNV **50 Pack**
  • Pack of 50 GBICs
  • Speed: 4Gb/s
  • Type: SFP
  • Fibre Type: MMF
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Transceiver Wavelength: 850nm
  • Part Number: FTLF8524P2BNV

Finisar 4G FC SFP Short Range Transceiver - 50 Pack

  • Pack of 50 GBICs
  • Speed: 4Gb/s
  • Type: SFP
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Transceiver Wavelength: 850nm
  • Finisar Part Number: FTLF8524P2BNV

This Transceiver Complies with 10G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel

Condition:
ETB Refurbished – A pre-owned item that has been fully tested, cleaned and returned to factory defaults where applicable
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Dell PowerEdge T430 1x8 3.5", 2 x E5-2690v3 2.6GHz Twelve-Core, 128GB, 8 x 6TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T430 1x8 3.5", 2 x E5-2690v3 2.6GHz Twelve-Core, 128GB, 8 x 6TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$4029.76 $3358.13

Part number:
T430

  • 2 x E5-2690v3 Xeon Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 8 x 6TB SAS 7.2k Hard Drives
  • PERC H730 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T340 Configure To Order SATA Only
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T340 Configure To Order SATA Only

From $1016.40 $847.00

To $3024.27 $2520.22

Part number:
T340

Configure your own server from a wide selection of components

Configure
Dell PowerEdge T140 1x4, E-2124 3.3GHz Quad-Core, 8GB, 2 x 1TB SATA 7.2k, PERC H330, iDRAC9 Basic
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T140 1x4, E-2124 3.3GHz Quad-Core, 8GB, 2 x 1TB SATA 7.2k, PERC H330, iDRAC9 Basic
Special Price $740.47 $617.06 Regular Price $849.60 $708.00

Part number:
T140

  • E-2124 Xeon Quad-Core CPU
  • 3.3GHz Processor Speed
  • 8GB RAM
  • 2 x 1TB SATA 7.2k Hard Drives
  • PERC H330 RAID
  • iDRAC9 Basic
  • Up to 4 x 3.5" Cabled Drives
Product Info
Compellent 600GB SAS 15K 2.5" 6G Hard Drive - TC05P (New Pull)
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New - Open Box
Compellent 600GB SAS 15K 2.5" 6G Hard Drive - TC05P (New Pull)
$265.01 $220.84

Part number:
TC05P

  • Compellent 600GB Hard Drive
  • 15,000 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Plus Class
  • Dell Part Number: TC05P
  • For SCv2020 and SCv3020
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4607 2.2GHz Six-Core, 16GB, PERC H310, iDRAC7 Exp
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4607 2.2GHz Six-Core, 16GB, PERC H310, iDRAC7 Exp
$327.37 $272.81

Part number:
M820

  • 4 x E5-4607 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 16GB RAM
  • No Hard Drives Installed
  • PERC H310 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Express
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T320 1x8, E5-2450v2 2.5GHz Eight-Core, 32GB, 2 x 4TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H710
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T320 1x8, E5-2450v2 2.5GHz Eight-Core, 32GB, 2 x 4TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H710
$974.32 $811.93

Part number:
T320

  • E5-2450v2 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.5GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 2 x 4TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Basic
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Compellent 300GB 15k SAS 2.5" 12G Hard Drive - GM1R8
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 300GB 15k SAS 2.5" 12G Hard Drive - GM1R8
$77.94 $64.95

Part number:
GM1R8

  • 15,000 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Plus Class
  • For: SCv2020/3020, SC4020
  • Dell Part Number: GM1R8
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge FD332 Storage Block, 16 x 1TB SAS, Dual PERC9, iDRAC8
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FD332 Storage Block, 16 x 1TB SAS, Dual PERC9, iDRAC8
$2260.40 $1883.67

Part number:
FD332

  • 16 x 1TB 7.2k SAS 2.5" HDD
  • 16TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual PERC9 Controller
  • iDRAC8 Capabilities
  • PowerEdge FD332
  • For PowerEdge FX2
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M640 2 x Silver 4114 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 48GB, 2 x 1.2TB SAS, PERC H330, iDRAC9 Exp
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M640 2 x Silver 4114 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 48GB, 2 x 1.2TB SAS, PERC H330, iDRAC9 Exp
$3094.42 $2578.68

Part number:
M640

  • 2 x Silver 4114 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 48GB RAM
  • 2 x 1.2TB SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H330 RAID
  • iDRAC9 Express
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
EqualLogic 4TB 7.2k SAS 3.5" 6G Hard Drive - DRMYH
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
EqualLogic 4TB 7.2k SAS 3.5" 6G Hard Drive - DRMYH
$218.24 $181.87

Part number:
DRMYH

  • EqualLogic 4TB Hard Drive
  • 7,200 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 3.5" Form Factor
  • 6Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Plus Class
  • For PS6100
Product Info