Close Menu
Close Cart

Recently Added Items

Your Shopping Cart is empty.

What are you waiting for? Start shopping!

View Full Cart & Checkout

ETB Technologies Ltd

Live HelpLive Help Chat to our team now
Buy Online or Call +44 (0)1556 610167Buy Online or Call +44 (0)1556 610167

Dell USB SIP 1R1DF

X

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell USB SIP 1R1DF

X

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Excl. Tax: $32.26 Incl. Tax: $38.71
  • Dell USB SIP cable for use with KVM
  • Includes CAT5 network cable
  • Dell P/N: 1R1DF
    Dell USB SIP 1R1DF
    Excl. Tax: $32.26 Incl. Tax: $38.71
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    New
    Next Day Courier Delivery
    188 In Stock

    Description

    • Dell USB Server Interface Pod (SIP) cable for use with Dell/Avocent KVM
    • Includes CAT5 network cable
    • Dell Part Number: 1R1DF
    • Compatible KVM's: DAV2108, DAV2216
      • Condition:
        New – A brand new item in original sealed packaging
        Warranty:
        1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

    Delivery

    All items advertised on our website are in stock and available for immediate shipping.
    UK orders placed before 2pm and that require no pre-shipping configuration are usually delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays), orders that require pre-shipping configuration such as "Build To Order" servers may take an extra 24hrs.

    Suggested Products

    • Dell MPUIQ-VMCHS VK7GD

      Excl. Tax: $64.53 Incl. Tax: $77.44

      Part number:
      VK7GD

      • Dell USB SIP cable for use with KVM
      • Allows Virtual Media Capability
      • Common Access Card Support
      • Includes CAT5 network cable
      • Dell P/N: VK7GD
      Stock Available
      1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
      New - Open Box
    • Dell PS2 SIP

      Excl. Tax: $32.26 Incl. Tax: $38.71

      Part number:
      FG696

      • Dell PS2 SIP cable for use with KVM
      • Includes 2 x CAT5 network cables
      • Dell P/N: FG696
      Stock Available
      1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
      New
    • Dell Fibre Channel CBL LC-SC 5M

      Excl. Tax: $12.91 Incl. Tax: $15.49

      Part number:
      TH259

      • LC to SC Cable
      • 5 Metres Long
      • Dell Part Number: TH259
      Stock Available
      1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
      New
    • Cisco 3M SFP to SFP Cable

      Excl. Tax: $32.26 Incl. Tax: $38.71

      Part number:
      J564N

      • SFP to SFP Cable
      • 3 Metres Long
      • Dell Part Number: J564N
      • Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU 3M Version 1
      Stock Available
      1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
      New
    • Dell Mini Display Port to VGA Adapter

      Excl. Tax: $25.81 Incl. Tax: $30.97

      Part number:
      PNKVT

      • Mini Display Port to VGA
      • Plug & Play
      • Male Mini Display Port
      • Female VGA Port
      • Dell Part Number: PNKVT
      Stock Available
      1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
      New

    Dell Alternative Parts Numbers

    All the below part numbers are Dell original parts and are interchangeable with each other. Dell often use several different part numbers for items of the same specification.

    Close