Close Menu
Close Cart

Recently Added Items

Your Shopping Cart is empty.

What are you waiting for? Start shopping!

View Full Cart & Checkout

ETB Technologies Ltd

Live HelpLive Help Chat to our team now
Buy Online or Call +44 (0)1556 610167Buy Online or Call +44 (0)1556 610167

Dell SFP 1Gbps SR - 8T47V

X

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell SFP 1Gbps SR - 8T47V

X

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Excl. Tax: $38.47 Incl. Tax: $46.16
  • Speed: 1Gbps
  • Type: SFP
  • Connector: Copper RJ45
  • Short Range
  • Dell Part Number: 8T47V
  • Model: FCLF-8521-3-(DL)
Dell SFP 1Gbps SR
Excl. Tax: $38.47 Incl. Tax: $46.16
1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
New
Next Day Courier Delivery
124 In Stock

Description

  • Dell 1Gbps SFP Short Range Transceiver
  • Speed: 1Gbps
  • Type: SFP
  • Connector: Copper RJ45
  • Short Range
  • Dell Part Number: 8T47V
  • Model: FCLF-8521-3-(DL)
Condition:
New – A brand new item in original sealed packaging
Warranty:
1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Delivery

All items advertised on our website are in stock and available for immediate shipping.
UK orders placed before 2pm and that require no pre-shipping configuration are usually delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays), orders that require pre-shipping configuration such as "Build To Order" servers may take an extra 24hrs.

Suggested Products

  • Dell SFP 1Gbps SR

    Excl. Tax: $38.47 Incl. Tax: $46.16

    Part number:
    FTLF8519P2BNL

    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Dell Part Number: GF76J
    • Finisar Part Number: FTLF8519P2BNL
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Dell SFP+ 10Gbps SR

    Excl. Tax: $96.17 Incl. Tax: $115.40

    Part number:
    N743D

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Part Number: N743D
    • Finisar Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCL
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Force10 XFP 10Gbps SR

    Excl. Tax: $96.17 Incl. Tax: $115.40

    Part number:
    FTLX8511D3-FC

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: XFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Dell Part Number: 2C4K7
    • Model: 10G-XFP-1S
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    New
  • Force10 SFP+ 10Gbps ER

    Excl. Tax: $448.81 Incl. Tax: $538.57

    Part number:
    GP-10GSFP-IE

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Extended Range
    • Dell Part Number: 1F80G
    • Model: GP-10GSFP-1E
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Force10 QSFP 40Gbps

    Excl. Tax: $192.35 Incl. Tax: $230.82

    Part number:
    GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR

    • Speed: 40Gbps
    • Type: QSFP
    • Connector: 1 x MPO
    • Short Range
    • Dell Part Number: RF2MY
    • Part Number: GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Dell SFP+ 10Gbps SR

    Excl. Tax: $70.53 Incl. Tax: $84.64

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Dell Part Number: WTRD1
    • Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCL-FC
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished

Dell Alternative Parts Numbers

All the below part numbers are Dell original parts and are interchangeable with each other. Dell often use several different part numbers for items of the same specification.

Close