Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Dell 10G SFP+ FC Long Range Transceiver - T307D - FTLX1471D3BCL
$187.73 $156.44
SKU
GBC0063
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
In stock
47 in stock

Dell 10G SFP+ FC Long Range Transceiver - T307D - FTLX1471D3BCL

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell 10G SFP+ FC Long Range Transceiver - T307D - FTLX1471D3BCL
Dell 10G SFP+ FC Long Range Transceiver - T307D - FTLX1471D3BCL
  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: SMF
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Long Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Part Number: T307D
  • Part Number: FTLX1471D3BCL

Dell 10G SFP+ Long Range Fibre Channel Transceiver

  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode Fibre (SMF)
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Long Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Part Number: T307D
  • Finisar Part Number: FTLX1471D3BCL
Condition:
ETB Refurbished – A pre-owned item that has been fully tested, cleaned and returned to factory defaults where applicable
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Dell PowerEdge M640 2 x Gold 6126 2.6GHz Twelve-Core, 96GB, 2 x 800GB SAS SSD, PERC H330, iDRAC9 Exp
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M640 2 x Gold 6126 2.6GHz Twelve-Core, 96GB, 2 x 800GB SAS SSD, PERC H330, iDRAC9 Exp
$8004.60 $6670.50

Part number:
M640

  • 2 x Gold 6126 Xeon Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 96GB RAM
  • 2 x 800GB SAS SSD's
  • PERC H330 RAID
  • iDRAC9 Express
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Compellent 800GB SAS 2.5" 12G Solid State Drive SSD R4T73 - New Pull
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New - Other
Compellent 800GB SAS 2.5" 12G Solid State Drive SSD R4T73 - New Pull
$1051.26 $876.05

Part number:
R4T73

  • Compellent 800GB SSD Hard Drive
  • Solid State Drive SSD
  • SAS Enterprise Class
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • For: SCv2020, 3020 and SC4020
  • Dell Part Number: R4T73
  • Toshiba PN: PX05SMB080Y
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge VRTX Rack 1x25, 25 x 1TB SAS, 4 x M620P, 2 x E5-2630L Six-Core 2.0GHz, 16GB, H310, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge VRTX Rack 1x25, 25 x 1TB SAS, 4 x M620P, 2 x E5-2630L Six-Core 2.0GHz, 16GB, H310, iDRAC7 Ent
$11804.15 $9836.79

Part number:
VRTX Rackmount

  • Dell VRTX Rackmount System
  • 4 x M620P Blades Installed
  • 25 x 1TB SAS Hard Drives Installed
  • 2 x PERC8 RAID Controller
  • 1 x Chassis Management Controller
  • 8 Port 1Gbps Pass Through Module
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 25 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge FC630 2 x E5-2690v3 2.9GHz Twelve-Core, 64GB, 2 x 3.84TB SSD, H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FC630 2 x E5-2690v3 2.9GHz Twelve-Core, 64GB, 2 x 3.84TB SSD, H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$4790.75 $3992.29

Part number:
FC630

  • 2 x E5-2690v3 Xeon Twelve-Core CPUs
  • 2.9GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 3.84TB SSD Hard Drives Installed
  • PERC H730 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" SAS/SATA Drives
Product Info
Dell Compellent SCv3020 with 12Gb/s SAS Controllers 7 x 3.84TB SSD
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SCv3020 with 12Gb/s SAS Controllers 7 x 3.84TB SSD
Special Price $13516.20 $11263.50 Regular Price $15618.72 $13015.60

Part number:
SCv3020

  • 12G SAS Controllers
  • 7 x 3.84TB 12G SAS SSD
  • 26.88TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T630 1x16, 2 x E5-2640v3 2.6GHz Eight-Core, 32GB, 16 x 1TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T630 1x16, 2 x E5-2640v3 2.6GHz Eight-Core, 32GB, 16 x 1TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$4437.82 $3698.18

Part number:
T630

  • 2 x E5-2640v3 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 16 x 1TB 7.2k SAS 2.5" Hard Drives
  • PERC H730 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 16 x 2.5" HDDs
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T630 1x16, 2 x E5-2620v3 2.4GHz Six-Core, 16GB, 16 x 800GB SSD SAS, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T630 1x16, 2 x E5-2620v3 2.4GHz Six-Core, 16GB, 16 x 800GB SSD SAS, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$15461.03 $12884.19

Part number:
T630

  • 2 x E5-2620v3 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.4GHz Processor Speed
  • 16GB RAM
  • 16 x 800GB SSD SAS 2.5" Hard Drives
  • PERC H730 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 16 x 2.5" HDDs
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M1000e - 16 x M620, 2xE5-2660v2, 72GB, PERC H310, Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M1000e - 16 x M620, 2xE5-2660v2, 72GB, PERC H310, Ent
$17120.52 $14267.10

Part number:
M1000e

    Each blade configured as below:
  • 2 x E5-2660v2 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.2Ghz Processor Speed
  • 72GB RAM
  • No Hard Drives Installed
  • PERC H310 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge C6320 1x24 2.5", 4 x E5-2603v3, 256GB, 4 x 400GB SATA SSD, Onboard SATA, iDRAC8 Exp
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge C6320 1x24 2.5", 4 x E5-2603v3, 256GB, 4 x 400GB SATA SSD, Onboard SATA, iDRAC8 Exp
$5406.48 $4505.40

Part number:
C6320

  • 4 x Nodes per 2U Chassis
  • 4 x E5-2603v3 Six-Core CPU
  • 1.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 256GB RAM
  • 4 x 400GB SATA SSDs
  • Onboard SATA Controller
  • iDRAC8 Express
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T440 1x8 3.5", 2 x Bronze 3104 1.7GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 8 x 6TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730, iDRAC9 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T440 1x8 3.5", 2 x Bronze 3104 1.7GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 8 x 6TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730, iDRAC9 Ent
$4017.31 $3347.76

Part number:
T440

  • 2 x Bronze 3104 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 1.7GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 8 x 6TB 7.2k 6G SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H730 RAID
  • iDRAC9 Enterprise
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info