Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Dell Intel 8Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - 6W2YH - FTLF8528P2BCV - Ref
$32.81 $27.34
SKU
GBC0109
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
In stock
60 in stock

Dell Intel 8Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - 6W2YH - FTLF8528P2BCV - Ref

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell Intel 8Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - 6W2YH - FTLF8528P2BCV - Ref
Dell Intel 8Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - 6W2YH - FTLF8528P2BCV - Ref
  • Speed: 8Gbps
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: MMF
  • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Finisar P/N: FTLF8528P2BCV

Dell 8Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver

  • Speed: 8Gbps
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Finisar Part Number: FTLF8528P2BCV
  • Dell Part Number: 6W2YH
Condition:
ETB Refurbished – A pre-owned item that has been fully tested, cleaned and returned to factory defaults where applicable
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Dell PowerEdge T640 Configure To Order
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T640 Configure To Order

From $1881.53 $1567.94

To $11810.84 $9842.37

Part number:
T640

Configure your own server from a wide selection of components

Configure
Dell Compellent SC5020 16Gb/s 16g-FC-4 Controllers 7 x 1.2TB SAS 12G
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SC5020 16Gb/s 16g-FC-4 Controllers 7 x 1.2TB SAS 12G
$10301.66 $8584.72

Part number:
SC5020

  • 16Gbps FC Controllers
  • 7 x 1.2TB SAS 12G HDD
  • 8.4TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M630 1x2 2.5", 2 x E5-2680v3 2.5GHz Twelve-Core, 256GB, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M630 1x2 2.5", 2 x E5-2680v3 2.5GHz Twelve-Core, 256GB, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$2394.97 $1995.81

Part number:
M630

  • 2 x E5-2680v3 Xeon Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.5GHz Processor Speed
  • 256GB RAM
  • No Hard Drives Installed
  • PERC H730 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T640 1x8, 2 x Gold 6132 2.6GHz Fourteen-Core, 128GB, 8 x 12TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730P
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T640 1x8, 2 x Gold 6132 2.6GHz Fourteen-Core, 128GB, 8 x 12TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730P
$12795.07 $10662.56

Part number:
T640

  • 2 x Gold 6132 Xeon Fourteen-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 8 x 12TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H730P RAID
  • iDRAC9 Enterprise
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
PowerEdge M420
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M420 2 x E5-2450v2 2.5Ghz Eight-Core, 64GB, 2x200GB SSD uSATA
$861.20 $717.67

Part number:
M420

  • 2 x E5-2450v2 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.5GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 200GB SSD uSATA 1.8" Hard Drives
  • PERC H310E RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 1.8" HDDs
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M1000e - 2 x M630, 2 x E5-2630v3, 64GB, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M1000e - 2 x M630, 2 x E5-2630v3, 64GB, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$3453.02 $2877.52

Part number:
M1000e

    Each blade configured as below:
  • 2 x E5-2630v3 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.4GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • No Hard Drives Installed
  • PERC H730 RAID Controller
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T440 1x8, 2 x Silver 4110 2.1GHz Eight-Core, 32GB, 2 x 10TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730P
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T440 1x8, 2 x Silver 4110 2.1GHz Eight-Core, 32GB, 2 x 10TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730P
$4084.58 $3403.82

Part number:
T440

  • 2 x Silver 4110 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.1GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 2 x 10TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H730P RAID
  • iDRAC9 Enterprise
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge FC640 1x2 2.5" SAS, 2 x Silver 4114 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 64GB, 2 x 300GB SAS 15k, PERC H730P, iDRAC9 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FC640 1x2 2.5" SAS, 2 x Silver 4114 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 64GB, 2 x 300GB SAS 15k, PERC H730P, iDRAC9 Ent
$3198.77 $2665.64

Part number:
FC640

  • 2 x Silver 4114 Xeon Ten-Core CPUs
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 300GB SAS 15k Hard Drives
  • PERC H730P RAID
  • iDRAC9 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" SAS/SATA Drives
Product Info
Compellent 4TB SAS 3.5" Hard Drive For SC200 - DDNTR
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 4TB SAS 3.5" Hard Drive For SC200 - DDNTR
$147.64 $123.03

Part number:
DDNTR

  • Compellent 4TB Hard Drive
  • 7,200 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 3.5" Form Factor
  • 6Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Plus Class
  • For SC200
Product Info
Compellent 1TB 7.2k SAS 2.5" 12G Hard Drive - G8FVT New Pull
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New - Open Box
Compellent 1TB 7.2k SAS 2.5" 12G Hard Drive - G8FVT New Pull
$98.42 $82.02

Part number:
G8FVT

  • Compellent 1TB Hard Drive
  • 7,200 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Plus Class
  • For SCv2000, SCv3000, SC4000 Series
Product Info