Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range Transceiver - RN84N - *8 Pack* - Ref
$448.45 $373.71
SKU
GBC0054V8
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
In stock
5 in stock

Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range Transceiver - RN84N - *8 Pack* - Ref

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range Transceiver - RN84N - *8 Pack* - Ref
Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range Transceiver - RN84N - *8 Pack* - Ref Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range Transceiver - RN84N - *8 Pack* - Ref
  • Pack of 8 GBICs
  • Speed: 10Gbps
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: SMF
  • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
  • Long Range
  • Intel P/N: FTLX1471D3BCL-FC

Dell Intel 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range Transceiver *8 Pack*

  • Pack of 8 GBICs
  • Speed: 10Gbps
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode Fibre (SMF)
  • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
  • Long Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Intel Part Number: FTLX1471D3BCL-FC
  • Dell Part Number: RN84N
Condition:
ETB Refurbished – A pre-owned item that has been fully tested, cleaned and returned to factory defaults where applicable
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Compellent 3TB SAS 3.5" Hard Drive - 4CMD9
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 3TB SAS 3.5" Hard Drive - 4CMD9
$96.10 $80.08

Part number:
4CMD9

  • Compellent 3TB Hard Drive
  • 7,200 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 3.5" Form Factor
  • 6Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Plus Class
  • Compatible with SCv2000
Product Info
Dell Compellent SC5020 16Gb/s 16g-FC-2 Controllers 7 x 1.2TB SAS 12G
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SC5020 16Gb/s 16g-FC-2 Controllers 7 x 1.2TB SAS 12G
$10058.10 $8381.75

Part number:
SC5020

  • 16Gbps FC Controllers
  • 7 x 1.2TB SAS 12G HDD
  • 8.4TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2620 2.0GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 1.92TB SSD SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2620 2.0GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 1.92TB SSD SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$2074.08 $1728.40

Part number:
M620

  • 2 x E5-2620 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.0GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 2 x 1.92TB SAS 2.5" Solid-State Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell Compellent SC200 / SC220 Enclosure Management Module - 0TW47
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SC200 / SC220 Enclosure Management Module - 0TW47
$128.12 $106.77

Part number:
0TW47

  • 4 x SAS SFF-8644 12Gbps Ports
  • 1 x USB Management Port
  • Dell Part Number: 0TW47
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2620v2 2.1GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 480GB SSD SATA, PERC S110, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2620v2 2.1GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 480GB SSD SATA, PERC S110, iDRAC7 Ent
$1329.34 $1107.78

Part number:
M620

  • 2 x E5-2620v2 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.1GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 2 x 480GB SATA 2.5" Solid-State Drives
  • PERC S110 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge C6220 1x24 4 x Node Server 8 x E5-2670, 256GB, 8 x 1TB SATA, OB SATA
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge C6220 1x24 4 x Node Server 8 x E5-2670, 256GB, 8 x 1TB SATA, OB SATA
Special Price $1529.53 $1274.61 Regular Price $2554.56 $2128.80

Part number:
C6220

    Each Node configured as below:
  • 2 x E5-2670 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 1TB SATA 7.2k Hard Drives
  • Onboard SATA RAID
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M640 1x2 2.5" SAS, 2 Silver 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 48GB, 2 x 1TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H330, iDRAC9 Exp
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M640 1x2 2.5" SAS, 2 Silver 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 48GB, 2 x 1TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H330, iDRAC9 Exp
$3051.06 $2542.55

Part number:
M640

  • 2 x Silver 4114 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 48GB RAM
  • 2 x 1TB SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H330 RAID
  • iDRAC9 Express
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge C6420 1x24 2.5", 8 x Silver 4110 2.1GHz Eight-Core, 256GB, 24 x 400GB SATA SSD, Onboard SATA, iDRAC9 Basic
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge C6420 1x24 2.5", 8 x Silver 4110 2.1GHz Eight-Core, 256GB, 24 x 400GB SATA SSD, Onboard SATA, iDRAC9 Basic
$12356.41 $10297.01

Part number:
C6420

    Each Node configured as below:
  • 2 x Silver 4110 Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.1GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 6 x 400GB SATA Solid-State Drives
  • Onboard SATA Controller
  • iDRAC9 Basic
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M630 1x2 2.5" SATA, 2 x E5-2650v3 2.3GHz Ten-Core, 128GB, 2 x 240GB SATA SSD, PERC S130, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M630 1x2 2.5" SATA, 2 x E5-2650v3 2.3GHz Ten-Core, 128GB, 2 x 240GB SATA SSD, PERC S130, iDRAC8 Ent
$1761.77 $1468.14

Part number:
M630

  • 2 x E5-2650v3 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.3GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 2 x 240GB SATA Solid-State Drives
  • PERC S130 Software RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" SATA Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2660v2 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 64GB, 2 x 2TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2660v2 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 64GB, 2 x 2TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$1401.41 $1167.84

Part number:
M620

  • 2 x E5-2660v2 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 2TB 7.2k SAS 2.5" Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info