Close Menu
Close Cart

Recently Added Items

Your Shopping Cart is empty.

What are you waiting for? Start shopping!

View Full Cart & Checkout
Live Help Chat to our team now
Buy Online or Call +44 (0)1556 610167

Intel Dell 10G FC SFP+ Short Wave Transceiver - R8H2F - FTLX8571D3BCV-IT- New

X

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Intel Dell 10G FC SFP+ Short Wave Transceiver - R8H2F - FTLX8571D3BCV-IT- New

X

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Excl. Tax: $46.69 Incl. Tax: $56.03
  • Dell / Intel
  • Speed: 10Gbps
  • Type: SFP+
  • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Intel Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCV-IT
  • Dell Number: R8H2F
Intel Dell 10G FC SFP+ Short Wave New
Excl. Tax: $46.69 Incl. Tax: $56.03
1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
New - Other
Next Day Courier Delivery
49 In Stock

Description

Dell / Intel 10Gbps SFP+ Short Range Transceiver

  • Speed: 10Gbps
  • Type: SFP+
  • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Intel Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCV-IT
  • Dell Part Number: R8H2F
  • Note: Not compatible with Dell Networking N Series Switches
Condition:
New Other - An Item that is unused. May not be in original packaging
Warranty:
1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Delivery

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times: 

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

 

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com

We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.

We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.
If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Suggested Products

  • Dell / Finisar 1G FC SFP Short Wave

    Excl. Tax: $26.68 Incl. Tax: $32.02

    Part number:
    GF76J

    • Dell / Finisar
    • Speed: 1Gbps
    • Type: SFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Dell Part Number: GF76J
    • Finisar Number: FTLF8519P2BNL / FTLF8519P3BNL
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Dell SFP+ 10Gbps SR

    Excl. Tax: $100.04 Incl. Tax: $120.05

    Part number:
    N743D

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Part Number: N743D
    • Finisar Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCL
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Force10 XFP 10Gbps SR

    Excl. Tax: $100.04 Incl. Tax: $120.05

    Part number:
    FTLX8511D3-FC

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: XFP
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Dell Part Number: 2C4K7
    • Model: 10G-XFP-1S
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    New - Other
  • Force10 SFP+ 10Gbps ER

    Excl. Tax: $466.87 Incl. Tax: $560.24

    Part number:
    GP-10GSFP-IE

    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Extended Range
    • Dell Part Number: 1F80G
    • Model: GP-10GSFP-1E
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Force10 40G MPO QSFP Short Wave Ref

    Excl. Tax: $200.09 Incl. Tax: $240.11

    Part number:
    GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR

    • Force10
    • Speed: 40Gbps
    • Type: QSFP
    • Connector: 1 x MPO
    • Short Range
    • Dell Part Number: RF2MY
    • Force10 Number: GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Dell 10G FC SFP+ Short Wave

    Excl. Tax: $100.04 Incl. Tax: $120.05

    Part number:
    WTRD1

    • Dell / Finisar
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Dell Part Number: WTRD1
    • Finisar Number: FTLX8571D3BCL-FC
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    New - Other

Dell Alternative Parts Numbers

All the below part numbers are Dell original parts and are interchangeable with each other. Dell often use several different part numbers for items of the same specification.

Close