Dell Intel 10G FC SFP+ Long Range Transceiver - RN84N - FTLX1471D3BCL-FC - Ref
$114.90 $95.75
SKU
GBC0054
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
In stock
55 in stock

Dell Intel 10G FC SFP+ Long Range Transceiver - RN84N - FTLX1471D3BCL-FC - Ref

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell Intel 10G FC SFP+ Long Range Transceiver - RN84N - FTLX1471D3BCL-FC - Ref
Dell Intel 10G FC SFP+ Long Range Transceiver - RN84N - FTLX1471D3BCL-FC - Ref Dell Intel 10G FC SFP+ Long Range Transceiver - RN84N - FTLX1471D3BCL-FC - Ref Dell Intel 10G FC SFP+ Long Range Transceiver - RN84N - FTLX1471D3BCL-FC - Ref
  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: SMF
  • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
  • Long Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Part Number: FTLX1471D3BCL-FC
  • Dell Part Number: RN84N

Dell Intel 10G SFP+ Long Range Transceiver

  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode Fibre (SMF)
  • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
  • Long Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Intel Part Number: FTLX1471D3BCL-FC
  • Dell Part Number: RN84N

This Transceiver is compliant with 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel

Condition:
ETB Refurbished – A pre-owned item that has been fully tested, cleaned and returned to factory defaults where applicable
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4620 2.2GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 2 x 600GB 15k SAS, PERC H710P, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4620 2.2GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 2 x 600GB 15k SAS, PERC H710P, iDRAC7 Ent
$1853.63 $1544.69

Part number:
M820

  • 2 x E5-4620 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 600GB 15k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H710P RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4607 2.2GHz Six-Core, 64GB, 2 x 600GB 15k SAS, PERC H310, iDRAC7 Exp
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4607 2.2GHz Six-Core, 64GB, 2 x 600GB 15k SAS, PERC H310, iDRAC7 Exp
$1317.46 $1097.88

Part number:
M820

  • 4 x E5-4607 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 600GB 15k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H310 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Express
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge FD332 Storage Block, 16 x 900GB SAS, Dual PERC9, iDRAC8
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FD332 Storage Block, 16 x 900GB SAS, Dual PERC9, iDRAC8
$3446.82 $2872.35

Part number:
FD332

  • 16 x 900GB 10k SAS 2.5" HDD
  • 14.4TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual PERC9 Controller
  • iDRAC8 Capabilities
  • PowerEdge FD332
  • For PowerEdge FX2
Product Info
Dell Compellent SCv2020 with 10Gb/s iSCSI Controllers 7 x 600GB 10k
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SCv2020 with 10Gb/s iSCSI Controllers 7 x 600GB 10k
$4297.03 $3580.86

Part number:
SCv2020

  • 10Gbps iSCSI Controllers
  • 7 x 600GB 10k SAS HDD
  • 4.2TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M640 2 x Silver 4114 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 48GB, 2 x 2TB SAS, PERC H330, iDRAC9 Exp
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M640 2 x Silver 4114 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 48GB, 2 x 2TB SAS, PERC H330, iDRAC9 Exp
$4274.05 $3561.71

Part number:
M640

  • 2 x Silver 4114 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 48GB RAM
  • 2 x 2TB SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H330 RAID
  • iDRAC9 Express
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M1000e - 16 x M520, 2xE5-2450, 16GB, PERC H310, Exp
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M1000e - 16 x M520, 2xE5-2450, 16GB, PERC H310, Exp
$11029.82 $9191.52

Part number:
M1000e

  • Dell PowerEdge M1000e Blade Enclosure
  • 16 x M520 Blades Installed
  • 1 x Chassis Management Controller
  • 1 x iKVM Card
  • Express Installed on all Blades
Product Info
PowerEdge T320 1x4, E5-2450 2.1GHz Eight-Core, 8GB, 2 x 4TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H710
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
PowerEdge T320 1x4, E5-2450 2.1GHz Eight-Core, 8GB, 2 x 4TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H710
$1240.86 $1034.05

Part number:
T320

  • E5-2450 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.1GHz Processor Speed
  • 8GB RAM
  • 2 x 4TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • Basic Management
  • Up to 4 x 3.5" Cabled Drives
Product Info
Compellent 800GB SAS 2.5" 12G Solid State Drive SSD R4T73 - New Pull
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New - Other
Compellent 800GB SAS 2.5" 12G Solid State Drive SSD R4T73 - New Pull
$1072.34 $893.62

Part number:
R4T73

  • Compellent 800GB SSD Hard Drive
  • Solid State Drive SSD
  • SAS Enterprise Class
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • For: SCv2020, 3020 and SC4020
  • Dell Part Number: R4T73
  • Toshiba PN: PX05SMB080Y
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M1000e - 8 x M820, 2xE5-4610, 64GB, PERC H710P, Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M1000e - 8 x M820, 2xE5-4610, 64GB, PERC H710P, Ent
$13787.28 $11489.40

Part number:
M1000e

  • Dell PowerEdge M1000e Blade Enclosure
  • 8 x M820 Blades Installed
  • 1 x Chassis Management Controller
  • 1 x iKVM Card
  • Enterprise Installed on all Blades
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M630 2 x E5-2640v3 2.6GHz Eight-Core, 32GB, 2 x 2TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M630 2 x E5-2640v3 2.6GHz Eight-Core, 32GB, 2 x 2TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$2987.24 $2489.37

Part number:
M630

  • 2 x E5-2640v3 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 32B RAM
  • 2 x 2TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H730 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info