Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - New
$4,040.09 $3,366.74
SKU
GBC0177V48
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New
In stock
5 in stock

Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - New

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - New
Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - New Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *48 Pack* - New
  • Pack of 48 GBICs
  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: MMF
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1

Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver *48 Pack*

  • Pack of 48 GBICs
  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Avago Part Number: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
  • Dell Part Number: WTRD1

Condition:
New – A brand new item in original sealed packaging
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4607 2.2GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 800GB SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4607 2.2GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 800GB SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$1693.73 $1411.44

Part number:
M820

  • 4 x E5-4607 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 2 x 800GB SAS Solid-State Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M1000e - 4 x M830, 2 x E5-4640v4, 192GB, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M1000e - 4 x M830, 2 x E5-4640v4, 192GB, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$26237.27 $21864.39

Part number:
M1000e

    Each blade configured as below:
  • 2 x E5-4640v4 Xeon Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.1GHz Processor Speed
  • 192GB RAM
  • No Hard Drives Installed
  • PERC H730 RAID Controller
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4607 2.2GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 4 x 1TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4607 2.2GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 4 x 1TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$854.64 $712.20

Part number:
M820

  • 4 x E5-4607 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 4 x 1TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2670 2.6GHz Eight-Core, 32GB, 2 x 900GB SAS 10k, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2670 2.6GHz Eight-Core, 32GB, 2 x 900GB SAS 10k, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$862.40 $718.67

Part number:
M620

  • 2 x E5-2670 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 2 x 900GB 10k SAS 2.5" Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge FD332 1x16 2.5" SAS, 4 x 2.4TB SAS 10k, Dual PERC9
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FD332 1x16 2.5" SAS, 4 x 2.4TB SAS 10k, Dual PERC9
$2486.21 $2071.84

Part number:
FD332

  • 4 x 2.4TB SAS Hard Drives
  • 9.6TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual PERC9 RAID Controller
  • HBA and RAID Capable
  • Up to 16 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T430 1x8 3.5", 2 x E5-2650v3 2.3GHz Ten-Core, 128GB, 8 x 10TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T430 1x8 3.5", 2 x E5-2650v3 2.3GHz Ten-Core, 128GB, 8 x 10TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$6316.52 $5263.77

Part number:
T430

  • 2 x E5-2650v3 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.3GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 8 x 10TB SAS 7.2k Hard Drives
  • PERC H730 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T640 1x16, 2 x Gold 6126 2.6GHz Twelve-Core, 128GB, 4 x 1.8TB 10k SAS, PERC H730P
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T640 1x16, 2 x Gold 6126 2.6GHz Twelve-Core, 128GB, 4 x 1.8TB 10k SAS, PERC H730P
$8018.02 $6681.68

Part number:
T640

  • 2 x Gold 6126 Xeon Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 4 x 1.8TB 10k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H730P RAID
  • iDRAC9 Enterprise
  • Up to 16 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T340 1x8, E-2124 3.3GHz Quad-Core, 16GB, 2 x 2TB SATA 7.2k, PERC H330, iDRAC9 Basic
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T340 1x8, E-2124 3.3GHz Quad-Core, 16GB, 2 x 2TB SATA 7.2k, PERC H330, iDRAC9 Basic
$1382.95 $1152.46

Part number:
T340

  • E-2124 Xeon Quad-Core CPU
  • 3.3GHz Processor Speed
  • 16GB RAM
  • 2 x 2TB SATA 7.2k Hard Drives
  • PERC H330 RAID
  • iDRAC9 Basic
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge VRTX Tower 1x25, 10 x 1.2TB SAS, 4 x M620P, 2 x E5-2630L Six-Core 2.0GHz, 16GB, H310, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge VRTX Tower 1x25, 10 x 1.2TB SAS, 4 x M620P, 2 x E5-2630L Six-Core 2.0GHz, 16GB, H310, iDRAC7 Ent
$11180.17 $9316.81

Part number:
VRTX Rackmount

  • Dell VRTX Tower System
  • 4x M620P Blades Installed
  • 10x 1.2TB SAS Hard Drives Installed
  • 2x PERC8 RAID Controller
  • 1x Chassis Management Controller
  • 8 Port 1Gbps Pass Through Module
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 25 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge FD332 1x16 2.5" SAS, 16 x 1.2TB SAS 10k, Dual PERC9
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FD332 1x16 2.5" SAS, 16 x 1.2TB SAS 10k, Dual PERC9
$4164.40 $3470.33

Part number:
FD332

  • 16 x 1.2TB SAS Hard Drives
  • 19.2TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual PERC9 RAID Controller
  • HBA and RAID Capable
  • Up to 16 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info