Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *24 Pack* - Ref
$1,741.76 $1,451.47
SKU
GBC0160V24
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
In stock
5 in stock

Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *24 Pack* - Ref

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *24 Pack* - Ref
Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *24 Pack* - Ref Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - *24 Pack* - Ref
  • Pack of 24 GBICs
  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: MMF
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Avago P/N: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1

Dell Avago 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver *24 Pack*

  • Pack of 24 GBICs
  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Avago Part Number: AFBR-709SMZ-FT1
  • Dell Part Number: WTRD1

Condition:
ETB Refurbished – A pre-owned item that has been fully tested, cleaned and returned to factory defaults where applicable
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Dell Compellent SC100 with 12 x 4TB 7.2k
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SC100 with 12 x 4TB 7.2k
$2275.28 $1896.07

Part number:
SC100

  • 12 x 4TB 7.2k SAS HDD
  • 48TB Raw Capacity
  • 2 x SAS 6Gbps Dual Port Controllers
  • Dual Redundant 700W PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Compellent 960GB SSD SAS 2.5" 12G Read Intensive - CN8KY Refurbished
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 960GB SSD SAS 2.5" 12G Read Intensive - CN8KY Refurbished
$784.58 $653.82

Part number:
CN8KY

  • Compellent 960GB SSD Hard Drive
  • Solid State Drive SSD
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • Read Intensive
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Plus Class
  • Dell Part Number: CN8KY
  • Toshiba PN: PX05SRB096Y
  • For SCv2020 & SCv3020
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M520 Configure To Order
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M520 Configure To Order

From $188.31 $156.92 Regular Price $266.76

To $2228.20 $1856.84 Regular Price $2306.65

Part number:
M520

Configure your own server from a wide selection of components

Configure
Dell PowerEdge FD332 1x16 2.5" SAS, 4 x 900GB SAS 10k, Dual PERC9
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FD332 1x16 2.5" SAS, 4 x 900GB SAS 10k, Dual PERC9
$1192.56 $993.80

Part number:
FD332

  • 4 x 900GB SAS Hard Drives
  • 3.6TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual PERC9 RAID Controller
  • HBA and RAID Capable
  • Up to 16 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T640 1x16 & 1x8, 2 x Gold 6126 2.6GHz Twelve-Core, 128GB, 4 x 1.92TB SSD SAS, 2 x 800GB SSD NVME, PERC H740P
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T640 1x16 & 1x8, 2 x Gold 6126 2.6GHz Twelve-Core, 128GB, 4 x 1.92TB SSD SAS, 2 x 800GB SSD NVME, PERC H740P
$10803.66 $9003.05

Part number:
T640

  • 2 x Gold 6126 Xeon Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 4 x 1.92TB SSD SAS Solid State Drives
  • 2 x 800GB SSD NVME Solid State Drives
  • PERC H740P RAID
  • iDRAC9 Express
  • Up to 24 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge FC640 1x2 2.5" SAS, 2 x Gold 6126 2.6GHz Twelve-Core, 128GB, 2 x 1TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H730P, iDRAC9 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FC640 1x2 2.5" SAS, 2 x Gold 6126 2.6GHz Twelve-Core, 128GB, 2 x 1TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H730P, iDRAC9 Ent
$6323.71 $5269.76

Part number:
FC640

  • 2 x Gold 6126 Xeon Twelve-Core CPUs
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 2 x 1TB SAS 7.2k Hard Drives
  • PERC H730P RAID
  • iDRAC9 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" SAS/SATA Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4620 2.2GHz Eight-Core, 16GB, PERC H310, iDRAC7 Exp
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4620 2.2GHz Eight-Core, 16GB, PERC H310, iDRAC7 Exp
$360.91 $300.76

Part number:
M820

  • 4 x E5-4620 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 16GB RAM
  • No Hard Drives Installed
  • PERC H310 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Express
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Compellent 600GB SAS 2.5" Hard Drive - TCGGM - Ref
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 600GB SAS 2.5" Hard Drive - TCGGM - Ref
$62.77 $52.31

Part number:
TCGGM

  • Compellent 600GB Hard Drive
  • 10,000 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • 6Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Plus Class
  • For SCv2020, SCv3020 & SC4020
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T320 1x8, E5-2440 2.4GHz Six-Core, 16GB, 8 x 2TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H710
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T320 1x8, E5-2440 2.4GHz Six-Core, 16GB, 8 x 2TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H710
$1104.68 $920.57

Part number:
T320

  • E5-2440 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.4GHz Processor Speed
  • 16GB RAM
  • 8 x 2TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Basic
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T140 1x4, E-2186G 3.8GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 4 x 4TB 7.2k SATA, S140
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T140 1x4, E-2186G 3.8GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 4 x 4TB 7.2k SATA, S140
$1553.47 $1294.56

Part number:
T140

  • E-2186G Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 3.8GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 4 x 4TB 7.2k SATA Hard Drive
  • S140 RAID
  • iDRAC9 Basic
  • Up to 4 x 3.5" Cabled Drives
Product Info