Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - V3XJK - AFBR-79EIDZ-FT2 - Ref
$72.04 $60.03
SKU
GBC0105
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New - Other
In stock
2 in stock

Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - V3XJK - AFBR-79EIDZ-FT2 - Ref

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - V3XJK - AFBR-79EIDZ-FT2 - Ref
Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - V3XJK - AFBR-79EIDZ-FT2 - Ref
  • Speed: 40Gbps
  • Type: QSFP+
  • Connector: MPO
  • Short Range
  • Avago P/N: AFBR-79EIDZ-FT2

Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - V3XJK

  • Speed: 40Gbps
  • Type: QSFP+
  • Connector: MPO
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Avago Part Number: AFBR-79EIDZ-FT2
  • Dell Part Number: V3XJK
Condition:
New Other - An Item that is unused. May not be in original packaging
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
PowerEdge M420
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M420 2 x E5-2450v2 2.5Ghz Eight-Core, 64GB, PERC H310E, iDRAC7 Ent
$672.36 $560.30

Part number:
M420

  • 2 x E5-2450v2 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.5GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • No Hard Drives Installed
  • PERC H310E RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 1.8" HDDs
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T330 1x8 3.5", 1 x E3-1220v6 3.0GHz Quad-Core, 32GB, 2 x 600GB SAS 15k, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T330 1x8 3.5", 1 x E3-1220v6 3.0GHz Quad-Core, 32GB, 2 x 600GB SAS 15k, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$2321.26 $1934.38

Part number:
T330

  • 1 x E3-1220v6 Xeon Quad-Core CPU
  • 3.0GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 2 x 600GB SAS 15k Hard Drives
  • PERC H730 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge C6420 1x24 2.5", 8 x Silver 4114 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 256GB, 4 x 1.6TB SATA SSD, Onboard SATA, iDRAC9 Basic
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge C6420 1x24 2.5", 8 x Silver 4114 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 256GB, 4 x 1.6TB SATA SSD, Onboard SATA, iDRAC9 Basic
$10653.76 $8878.13

Part number:
C6420

    Each Node configured as below:
  • 2 x Silver 4114 Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 1 x 1.6TB SATA Solid-State Drives
  • Onboard SATA Controller
  • iDRAC9 Basic
Product Info
Compellent 1.92TB SAS 2.5" 12G Solid State Drive (SSD) Y2M2R Ref
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 1.92TB SAS 2.5" 12G Solid State Drive (SSD) Y2M2R Ref
$1152.62 $960.52

Part number:
Y2M2R

  • Compellent 1.92TB SSD Hard Drive
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • Multi Level Cell (MLC)
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Plus Class
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M630 Configure To Order
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M630 Configure To Order

From $600.33 $500.27 Regular Price $840.46

To $6147.33 $5122.78 Regular Price $6387.46

Part number:
M630

Configure your own server from a wide selection of components

Configure
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2620 2.0GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 2TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2620 2.0GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 2TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$1160.63 $967.19

Part number:
M620

  • 2 x E5-2620 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.0GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 2 x 2TB 7.2k SAS 2.5" Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T340 1x8, E-2186G 3.8GHz Six-Core, 64GB, 8 x 10TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730P
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T340 1x8, E-2186G 3.8GHz Six-Core, 64GB, 8 x 10TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730P
$6403.46 $5336.22

Part number:
T340

  • E-2186G Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 3.8GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 8 x 10TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H730P RAID
  • iDRAC9 Basic
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
PowerEdge M420
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M420 2 x E5-2450v2 2.5Ghz Eight-Core, 64GB, 1x200GB SSD uSATA
$832.45 $693.71

Part number:
M420

  • 2 x E5-2450v2 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.5GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 1 x 200GB SSD uSATA 1.8" Hard Drives
  • PERC H310E RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 1.8" HDDs
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M830 1x4 2.5" SAS, 4 x E5-4640v4 2.1GHz Twelve-Core, 256GB, 2 x 200GB SAS SSD, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M830 1x4 2.5" SAS, 4 x E5-4640v4 2.1GHz Twelve-Core, 256GB, 2 x 200GB SAS SSD, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$6035.27 $5029.39

Part number:
M830

  • 4 x E5-4640v4 Xeon Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.1GHz Processor Speed
  • 256GB RAM
  • 2 x 200GB SAS Solid-State Drives
  • PERC H730 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Compellent 480GB SSD SAS 2.5" 12G Read Intensive M854P
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 480GB SSD SAS 2.5" 12G Read Intensive M854P
$640.34 $533.62

Part number:
M854P

  • Compellent 480GB Solid State Drive
  • SAS Enterprise Class
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • Read Intensive
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • Dell Part Number: M854P
  • Hitachi Part Number: HUSMR1650ASS200
  • For SCv2020, SCv3020 & SC4020 Series
Product Info