Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - 7TCDN - AFBR-79EIDZ - Ref
$72.07 $60.06
SKU
GBC0137
  • Out Of Stock
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Out of stock
Call Us

Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - 7TCDN - AFBR-79EIDZ - Ref

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - 7TCDN - AFBR-79EIDZ - Ref
Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - 7TCDN - AFBR-79EIDZ - Ref
  • Speed: 40Gbps
  • Type: QSFP+
  • Fibre Type: MMF
  • Connector: MPO
  • Short Range
  • Avago Part Number: AFBR-79EIDZ-FT1

Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver

  • Speed: 40Gbps
  • Type: QSFP+
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: MPO
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Avago Part Number: AFBR-79EIDZ-FT1
  • Dell Part Number: 7TCDN
Condition:
ETB Refurbished – A pre-owned item that has been fully tested, cleaned and returned to factory defaults where applicable
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
PowerEdge M420
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M420 2 x E5-2407 2.2Ghz Quad-Core, 16GB, 1x800GB SSD uSATA
$727.13 $605.94

Part number:
M420

  • 2 x E5-2407 Xeon Quad-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 16GB RAM
  • 1 x 800GB SSD uSATA 1.8" Hard Drives
  • PERC H310E RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 1.8" HDDs
Product Info
Compellent 300GB 15k SAS 2.5" 12G Hard Drive - GM1R8
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 300GB 15k SAS 2.5" 12G Hard Drive - GM1R8
$80.08 $66.73

Part number:
GM1R8

  • 15,000 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Plus Class
  • For: SCv2020/3020, SC4020
  • Dell Part Number: GM1R8
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M520 1x2, 2 x E5-2440 2.4GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 1.92TB SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M520 1x2, 2 x E5-2440 2.4GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 1.92TB SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$1921.93 $1601.61

Part number:
M520

  • 2 x E5-2440 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.4GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 2 x 1.92TB SAS 2.5" Solid-State Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T620 Configure To Order
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T620 Configure To Order

From $882.48 $735.41 Regular Price $978.58

To $2930.93 $2442.44 Regular Price $3107.12

Part number:
T620

Configure your own server from a wide selection of components

Configure
Dell PowerEdge FC630 1x8 1.8" SATA, 2 x E5-2650v4 2.2GHz Twelve-Core, 256GB, 2 x 200GB uSATA SSD, PERC H730P, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FC630 1x8 1.8" SATA, 2 x E5-2650v4 2.2GHz Twelve-Core, 256GB, 2 x 200GB uSATA SSD, PERC H730P, iDRAC8 Ent
$2995.01 $2495.84

Part number:
FC630

  • 2 x E5-2650v4 Xeon Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.2Hz Processor Speed
  • 256GB RAM
  • 2 x 200GB uSATA Solid-State Drives
  • PERC H730P RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 8 x 1.8" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M520 1x2, 2 x E5-2420 1.9GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 600GB SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M520 1x2, 2 x E5-2420 1.9GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 600GB SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$544.55 $453.79

Part number:
M520

  • 2 x E5-2420 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 1.9GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 2 x 600GB 10k SAS 2.5" Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2650v2 2.6GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 2 x 480GB SSD SATA, PERC S110, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2650v2 2.6GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 2 x 480GB SSD SATA, PERC S110, iDRAC7 Ent
$1489.50 $1241.25

Part number:
M620

  • 2 x E5-2650v2 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 480GB SATA 2.5" Solid-State Drives
  • PERC S110 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T440 1x8, 2 x Silver 4110 2.1GHz Eight-Core, 32GB, 8 x 4TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730P
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T440 1x8, 2 x Silver 4110 2.1GHz Eight-Core, 32GB, 8 x 4TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730P
$4052.06 $3376.72

Part number:
T440

  • 2 x Silver 4110 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.1GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 8 x 4TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H730P RAID
  • iDRAC9 Enterprise
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4650 2.7GHz Eight-Core, 128GB, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4650 2.7GHz Eight-Core, 128GB, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$752.76 $627.30

Part number:
M820

  • 4 x E5-4650 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.7GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • No Hard Drives Installed
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Compellent 450GB 15k SAS 3.5" 6G Hard Drive - 3J3K9
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 450GB 15k SAS 3.5" 6G Hard Drive - 3J3K9
$64.07 $53.39

Part number:
3J3K9

  • Compellent 450GB Hard Drive
  • 15,000 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 3.5" Form Factor
  • 6Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Plus Class
  • For SCv2000, & SC4000
Product Info