Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Dell 40Gb QSFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - 77KC3 - New
$88.09 $73.41
SKU
GBC0033
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New
In stock
1 in stock

Dell 40Gb QSFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - 77KC3 - New

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell 40Gb QSFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - 77KC3 - New
Dell 40Gb QSFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - 77KC3 - New
  • Speed: 40Gb/s
  • Type: QSFP+
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Short Range

Dell 40Gb QSFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver

  • Speed: 40Gb/s
  • Type: QSFP+
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Dell Part Number: 77KC3
Condition:
New – A brand new item in original sealed packaging
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Dell PowerEdge MX740c 1x6 2.5" SATA, 2 x Gold 6126 2.6GHz Twelve-Core, 128GB, 2 x 240GB SATA SSD, PERC S140, iDRAC9 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge MX740c 1x6 2.5" SATA, 2 x Gold 6126 2.6GHz Twelve-Core, 128GB, 2 x 240GB SATA SSD, PERC S140, iDRAC9 Ent
$6486.52 $5405.43

Part number:
MX740C

  • 2 x Gold 6126 Xeon Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 2 x 240GB SATA Solid-State Drives
  • PERC S140 Software RAID
  • iDRAC9 Enterprise
  • Up to 6 x 2.5" SATA Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4610 2.4GHz Six-Core, 64GB, 4 x 2TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4610 2.4GHz Six-Core, 64GB, 4 x 2TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$1873.88 $1561.57

Part number:
M820

  • 4 x E5-4610 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.4GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 4 x 2TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4607 2.2GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 600GB 10k SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4607 2.2GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 600GB 10k SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$576.58 $480.48

Part number:
M820

  • 4 x E5-4607 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 2 x 600GB 10k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T330 1x8 3.5", 1 x E3-1220v6 3.0GHz Quad-Core, 16GB, 4 x 3TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H330, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T330 1x8 3.5", 1 x E3-1220v6 3.0GHz Quad-Core, 16GB, 4 x 3TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H330, iDRAC8 Ent
$1889.89 $1574.91

Part number:
T330

  • 1 x E3-1220v6 Xeon Quad-Core CPU
  • 3.0GHz Processor Speed
  • 16GB RAM
  • 4 x 3TB SAS 7.2k Hard Drives
  • PERC H330 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M520 1x2, 2 x E5-2407 2.2GHz Quad-Core, 16GB, 2 x 1.92TB SSD SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M520 1x2, 2 x E5-2407 2.2GHz Quad-Core, 16GB, 2 x 1.92TB SSD SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$1825.84 $1521.53

Part number:
M520

  • 2 x E5-2407 Xeon Quad-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 16GB RAM
  • 2 x 1.92TB SAS 2.5" Solid-State Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T340 1x8, E-2186G 3.8GHz Six-Core, 64GB, 2 x 4TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730P
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T340 1x8, E-2186G 3.8GHz Six-Core, 64GB, 2 x 4TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730P
$2498.51 $2082.09

Part number:
T340

  • E-2186G Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 3.8GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 4TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H730P RAID
  • iDRAC9 Basic
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2690 2.9GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 2 x 300GB SAS 15k, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2690 2.9GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 2 x 300GB SAS 15k, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$952.96 $794.13

Part number:
M620

  • 2 x E5-2690 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.9GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 300GB 15k SAS 2.5" Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell Compellent SC220 - 24 x 600GB 10k SAS
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SC220 - 24 x 600GB 10k SAS
$1969.98 $1641.65

Part number:
SC220

  • 24 x 600GB 10k SAS HDD
  • 14.4TB Raw Capacity
  • 2 x SAS 6Gbps Dual Port Controllers
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4607 2.2GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 146GB 15k SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4607 2.2GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 146GB 15k SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$544.55 $453.79

Part number:
M820

  • 4 x E5-4607 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 2 x 146GB 15k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge C6420 1x24 2.5", 8 x Gold 6126 2.6GHz Twelve-Core, 512GB, 24 x 1.6TB SATA SSD, Onboard SATA, iDRAC9 Basic
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge C6420 1x24 2.5", 8 x Gold 6126 2.6GHz Twelve-Core, 512GB, 24 x 1.6TB SATA SSD, Onboard SATA, iDRAC9 Basic
$34010.15 $28341.79

Part number:
C6420

    Each Node configured as below:
  • 2 x Gold 6126 Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 6 x 1.6TB SATA Solid-State Drives
  • Onboard SATA Controller
  • iDRAC9 Basic
Product Info