Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Dell 40G QSFP+ Short Range Transceiver - RF2MY - AFBR-79E4Z-D - Ref
$73.80 $61.50
SKU
GBC0034
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
In stock
14 in stock

Dell 40G QSFP+ Short Range Transceiver - RF2MY - AFBR-79E4Z-D - Ref

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell 40G QSFP+ Short Range Transceiver - RF2MY - AFBR-79E4Z-D - Ref
Dell 40G QSFP+ Short Range Transceiver - RF2MY - AFBR-79E4Z-D - Ref
  • Speed: 40Gb/s
  • Type: QSFP+
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: MPO
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Dell Part Number: RF2MY
  • Part Number: AFBR-79E4Z-D-FT1

Dell Force10 40Gb/s QSFP+ Short Range Transceiver

  • Speed: 40Gb/s
  • Type: QSFP+
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: MPO
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Dell Part Number: RF2MY
  • Part Number: AFBR-79E4Z-D-FT1
Condition:
ETB Refurbished – A pre-owned item that has been fully tested, cleaned and returned to factory defaults where applicable
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Dell PowerEdge C6420 1x24, 8 x Silver 4114, 512GB, 4 x 800GB SSD, Onboard SATA, Basic Management
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge C6420 1x24, 8 x Silver 4114, 512GB, 4 x 800GB SSD, Onboard SATA, Basic Management
$18241.87 $15201.56

Part number:
C6420

  • 4 x Nodes per 2U Chassis
  • 8 x Silver 4114 Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 512GB RAM
  • 4 x 800GB SSD SATA Hard Drives
  • Onboard SATA RAID
  • Basic Management
Product Info
Compellent 2TB 7.2k SAS 3.5" 6Gbps HDD J8NC8 For SCv2000,3000, SC4000
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 2TB 7.2k SAS 3.5" 6Gbps HDD J8NC8 For SCv2000,3000, SC4000
$88.55 $73.79

Part number:
J8NC8

  • Compellent 2TB 3.5" Hard Drive
  • 7,200 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 3.5" Form Factor
  • 6Gbps Data Transfer
  • For SCv2000, SCv3000 & SC4000
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge C6420 1x24, 8 x Gold 6128, 512GB, 4 x 1TB, Onboard SATA, Basic Management
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge C6420 1x24, 8 x Gold 6128, 512GB, 4 x 1TB, Onboard SATA, Basic Management
$25237.55 $21031.29

Part number:
C6420

  • 4 x Nodes per 2U Chassis
  • 8 x Gold 6128 Six-Core CPU
  • 3.4GHz Processor Speed
  • 512GB RAM
  • 4 x 1TB SATA Hard Drives
  • Onboard SATA RAID
  • Basic Management
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge VRTX Rack 1x25, 5 x 1.2TB SAS, 2 x M620P, 2 x E5-2650 Eight-Core 2.0GHz, 32GB, H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge VRTX Rack 1x25, 5 x 1.2TB SAS, 2 x M620P, 2 x E5-2650 Eight-Core 2.0GHz, 32GB, H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$8036.17 $6696.81

Part number:
VRTX Rackmount

  • Dell VRTX Rackmount System
  • 2 x M620P Blades Installed
  • 5 x 1.2TB SAS Hard Drives Installed
  • 2 x PERC8 RAID Controller
  • 1 x Chassis Management Controller
  • 8 Port 1Gbps Pass Through Module
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 25 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell Compellent SCv2020 with 10Gb/s iSCSI Controllers 24 x 1.6TB 6G SSD
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SCv2020 with 10Gb/s iSCSI Controllers 24 x 1.6TB 6G SSD
Special Price $24204.43 $20170.36 Regular Price $27746.54 $23122.12

Part number:
SCv2020

  • 10Gbps iSCSI Controllers
  • 24 x 1.6TB 6G SAS SSD
  • 38.4TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M630 2 x E5-2690v3 2.9GHz Twelve-Core, 64GB, 2 x 1.92TB SSD SAS, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M630 2 x E5-2690v3 2.9GHz Twelve-Core, 64GB, 2 x 1.92TB SSD SAS, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$4383.36 $3652.80

Part number:
M630

  • 2 x E5-2690v3 Xeon Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.9GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 1.92TB SSD SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H730 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge C6320 1x24 2.5", 8 x E5-2650v3, 512GB, 4 x 900GB SAS, LSI SAS 2008, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge C6320 1x24 2.5", 8 x E5-2650v3, 512GB, 4 x 900GB SAS, LSI SAS 2008, iDRAC8 Ent
$9010.25 $7508.54

Part number:
C6320

  • 4 x Nodes per 2U Chassis
  • 8 x E5-2650v3 Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.3GHz Processor Speed
  • 512GB RAM
  • 4 x 900GB SAS Hard Drives
  • LSI SAS 2008 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2660v2 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 64GB, 2 x 800GB SSD SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2660v2 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 64GB, 2 x 800GB SSD SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$2737.75 $2281.46

Part number:
M620

  • 2 x E5-2660v2 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 800GB SAS 2.5" Solid-State Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T630 1x16, 2 x E5-2660v3 2.6GHz Ten-Core, 64GB, 16 x 2TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T630 1x16, 2 x E5-2660v3 2.6GHz Ten-Core, 64GB, 16 x 2TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$8567.48 $7139.57

Part number:
T630

  • 2 x E5-2660v3 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 16 x 2TB 7.2k SAS 2.5" Hard Drives
  • PERC H730 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 16 x 2.5" HDDs
Product Info
Compellent 6TB 7.2k SAS 3.5" 12G 512e HDD - MM81X - New Pull
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New - Other
Compellent 6TB 7.2k SAS 3.5" 12G 512e HDD - MM81X - New Pull
$405.86 $338.22

Part number:
MM81X

  • Compellent 6TB Hard Drive
  • 7,200 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 3.5" Form Factor
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • 512e Advanced Format Drive
  • Enterprise Plus Class
  • For SCv2020, SCv3020 & SC4020
Product Info