Close Menu
Close Cart

Recently Added Items

Your Shopping Cart is empty.

What are you waiting for? Start shopping!

View Full Cart & Checkout
Live Help Chat to our team now
Buy Online or Call +44 (0)1556 610167

Dell 40G QSFP+ Short Range Transceiver - RF2MY - AFBR-79E4Z-D - Ref

X

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell 40G QSFP+ Short Range Transceiver - RF2MY - AFBR-79E4Z-D - Ref

Dell 40G QSFP+ Short Range Transceiver - RF2MY - AFBR-79E4Z-D - Ref

X

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Excl. Tax: $195.02 Incl. Tax: $234.02
  • Speed: 40Gb/s
  • Type: QSFP+
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: MPO
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Dell Part Number: RF2MY
  • Part Number: AFBR-79E4Z-D-FT1
Download Attachment
pdf AFBR-79E4Z-D Specs Download
Dell 40G QSFP+ Short Range Ref
Excl. Tax: $195.02 Incl. Tax: $234.02
1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
ETB-TECH Refurbished
Next Day Courier Delivery
14 In Stock

Description

Dell Force10 40Gb/s QSFP+ Short Range Transceiver

  • Speed: 40Gb/s
  • Type: QSFP+
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: MPO
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Dell Part Number: RF2MY
  • Part Number: AFBR-79E4Z-D-FT1
Condition:
ETB-TECH Refurbished – A pre-owned item that has been fully tested, cleaned and returned to factory defaults where applicable
Warranty:
1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Delivery

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times: 

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

 

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com

We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.

We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.
If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Suggested Products

  • Dell 10G SFP+ FC Short Range

    Excl. Tax: $52.00 Incl. Tax: $62.40

    Part number:
    N743D

    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Dell Part Number: N743D
    • Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCL
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Dell SFP+ 10G FC Long Range

    Excl. Tax: $162.51 Incl. Tax: $195.01

    Part number:
    T307D

    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: SMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Long Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Part Number: T307D
    • Part Number: FTLX1471D3BCL
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Force10 10G FC XFP Short Range New

    Excl. Tax: $71.51 Incl. Tax: $85.81

    Part number:
    FTLX8511D3-FC

    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: XFP
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Dell Part Number: 2C4K7
    • Part Number: FTLX8511D3
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    New - Other
  • Force10 10G SFP+ Extra Long Range

    Excl. Tax: $455.04 Incl. Tax: $546.05

    Part number:
    GP-10GSFP-IE

    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: SMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Extra Long Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 1550nm
    • Dell Part Number: 1F80G
    • Part Number: GP-10GSFP-1E
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Force10 40G QSFP+ Short Range Ref

    Excl. Tax: $39.00 Incl. Tax: $46.80

    Part number:
    GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR

    • Speed: 40Gb/s
    • Type: QSFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: MPO
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • Dell Part Number: RF2MY
    • Part Number: GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Intel Dell 10G SFP+ Short Range New

    Excl. Tax: $45.50 Incl. Tax: $54.60

    Part number:
    FTLX8571D3BCV-IT

    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SFP+
    • Fibre Type: MMF
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
    • N and S Series Non-Compatible
    • Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCV-IT
    • Dell Part Number: R8H2F
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    New - Other

Dell Alternative Parts Numbers

All the below part numbers are Dell original parts and are interchangeable with each other. Dell often use several different part numbers for items of the same specification.

Close