Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - 7TCDN - AFBR-79EIDZ - New
$80.08 $66.73
SKU
GBC0031
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New - Other
In stock
64 in stock

Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - 7TCDN - AFBR-79EIDZ - New

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - 7TCDN - AFBR-79EIDZ - New
Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver - 7TCDN - AFBR-79EIDZ - New
  • Speed: 40Gbps
  • Type: QSFP+
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: MPO
  • Short Range
  • Avago Part Number: AFBR-79EIDZ-FT1

Dell 40Gb QSFP+ MPO Short Range Transceiver

  • Speed: 40Gbps
  • Type: QSFP+
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: MPO
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Avago Part Number: AFBR-79EIDZ-FT1
  • Dell Part Number: 7TCDN
Condition:
New Other - An Item that is unused. May not be in original packaging
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2690 2.9GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 2 x 800GB SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2690 2.9GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 2 x 800GB SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$2042.05 $1701.71

Part number:
M620

  • 2 x E5-2690 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.9GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 800GB SAS 2.5" Solid-State Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4650 2.7GHz Eight-Core, 128GB, 2 x 800GB SSD SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4650 2.7GHz Eight-Core, 128GB, 2 x 800GB SSD SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$2034.05 $1695.04

Part number:
M820

  • 4 x E5-4650 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.7GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 2 x 800GB SAS Solid-State Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge FX2s - 2 x FC630, 2 x E5-2680v4, 256GB, 2 x 400GB SAS SSD, PERC H730P, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FX2s - 2 x FC630, 2 x E5-2680v4, 256GB, 2 x 400GB SAS SSD, PERC H730P, iDRAC8 Ent
$8112.14 $6760.12

Part number:
FX2s

    Each Server Block is configured as below:
  • 2 x E5-2680v4 Xeon Fourteen-Core CPU
  • 2.4GHz Processor Speed
  • 256GB RAM
  • 2 x 400GB SAS Solid-State Drives
  • PERC H730P RAID Controller
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4610v2 2.3GHz Eight-Core, 256GB, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4610v2 2.3GHz Eight-Core, 256GB, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
Special Price $1113.12 $927.60 Regular Price $1385.39 $1154.49

Part number:
M820

  • 4 x E5-4610v2 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.3GHz Processor Speed
  • 256GB RAM
  • No Hard Drives Installed
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T340 Configure To Order
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T340 Configure To Order

From $1172.37 $976.98

To $4620.64 $3850.53

Part number:
T340

Configure your own server from a wide selection of components

Configure
Compellent 600GB 10k SAS 2.5" 6G Hard Drive - Y4MWH
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 600GB 10k SAS 2.5" 6G Hard Drive - Y4MWH
$64.07 $53.39

Part number:
Y4MWH

  • 10,000 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • 6Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Class
  • For: SCv2020/3020, SC4020
  • Dell Part Number: Y4MWH
Product Info
Compellent 960GB SAS 2.5" 12G Solid State Drive SSD - DMF2C
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New - Open Box
Compellent 960GB SAS 2.5" 12G Solid State Drive SSD - DMF2C
$800.81 $667.34

Part number:
DMF2C

  • Compellent 960GB SSD Hard Drive
  • Solid State Drive SSD
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • Read Intensive
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Class
  • Dell Part Number: DMF2C
  • Samsung PN: MZ-ILT960A
  • For SCv2020 & SCv3020
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4610 2.4GHz Six-Core, 128GB, 2 x 600GB 15k SAS, PERC H310, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4610 2.4GHz Six-Core, 128GB, 2 x 600GB 15k SAS, PERC H310, iDRAC7 Ent
$976.98 $814.15

Part number:
M820

  • 4 x E5-4610 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.4GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 2 x 600GB 15k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H310 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell Compellent SC7020 with 10Gb/s iSCSI SFP+ Controllers 30 x 3.84TB SSD SAS 12G
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SC7020 with 10Gb/s iSCSI SFP+ Controllers 30 x 3.84TB SSD SAS 12G
$58971.22 $49142.68

Part number:
SC7020

  • 10Gbps iSCSI Controllers
  • 30 x 3.84TB SAS 12G HDD
  • 115.2TB Raw Capacity
  • Read Intensive
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T130 1x4 3.5", 1 x E3-1220v6 3.0GHz Quad-Core, 8GB, 2 x 1TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H330, iDRAC8 Basic
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T130 1x4 3.5", 1 x E3-1220v6 3.0GHz Quad-Core, 8GB, 2 x 1TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H330, iDRAC8 Basic
$960.96 $800.80

Part number:
T130

  • 1 x E3-1220v6 Xeon Quad-Core CPU
  • 3.0GHz Processor Speed
  • 8GB RAM
  • 2 x 1TB SAS 7.2k Hard Drives
  • PERC H330 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Basic
  • Up to 4 x 3.5" Cabled Drives
Product Info