Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Dell 25Gb SFP28 FC Short Range Transceiver - W4GPP - New
$144.07 $120.06
SKU
GBC0072
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New
In stock
8 in stock

Dell 25Gb SFP28 FC Short Range Transceiver - W4GPP - New

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell 25Gb SFP28 FC Short Range Transceiver - W4GPP - New
Dell 25Gb SFP28 FC Short Range Transceiver - W4GPP - New
  • Speed: 25Gbps
  • Type: SFP28
  • Fibre Type: MMF
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Short Range

Dell 25Gb SFP28 FC Short Range Transceiver

  • Speed: 25Gbps
  • Type: SFP28
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Dell Part Number: W4GPP
Condition:
New – A brand new item in original sealed packaging
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4610 2.4GHz Six-Core, 64GB, 4 x 900GB 10k SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4610 2.4GHz Six-Core, 64GB, 4 x 900GB 10k SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$1232.66 $1027.22

Part number:
M820

  • 4 x E5-4610 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.4GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 4 x 900GB 10k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge FC630 1x2 2.5" SAS, 2 x E5-2650v3 2.3GHz Ten-Core, 128GB, 2 x 200GB SAS SSD, PERC H730P, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FC630 1x2 2.5" SAS, 2 x E5-2650v3 2.3GHz Ten-Core, 128GB, 2 x 200GB SAS SSD, PERC H730P, iDRAC8 Ent
$2097.13 $1747.61

Part number:
FC630

  • 2 x E5-2650v3 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.3Hz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 2 x 200GB SAS Solid-State Drives
  • PERC H730P RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell Compellent SCv2000 with 16Gb/s Fibre Controllers 12 x 2TB 7.2k
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SCv2000 with 16Gb/s Fibre Controllers 12 x 2TB 7.2k
$3762.04 $3135.03

Part number:
SCv2000

  • 16Gbps FC Controllers
  • 12 x 2TB 7.2k SAS HDD
  • 24TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Compellent 1.6TB SSD SAS 2.5" 6G MLC Read Intensive 82FG7 - Refurbished
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 1.6TB SSD SAS 2.5" 6G MLC Read Intensive 82FG7 - Refurbished
$880.48 $733.73

Part number:
82FG7

  • Compellent 1.6TB SSD Hard Drive
  • Solid State Drive SSD
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • Multi Level Cell (MLC)
  • 6Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Plus Class
  • Compatibility SCv2020, SCv3020, SC4020, SC5020 Series
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T630 1x8 3.5", 2 x E5-2650v3 2.3GHz Ten-Core, 64GB, 8 x 3TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T630 1x8 3.5", 2 x E5-2650v3 2.3GHz Ten-Core, 64GB, 8 x 3TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$2873.56 $2394.63

Part number:
T630

  • 2 x E5-2650v3 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.3GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 8 x 3TB SAS 7.2k Hard Drives
  • PERC H730 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell Compellent SCv3020 16Gb/s 16g-FC-2 Controllers 30 x 1.92TB SAS SSD 12G
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SCv3020 16Gb/s 16g-FC-2 Controllers 30 x 1.92TB SAS SSD 12G
$37492.27 $31243.56

Part number:
SCv3020

  • 16Gbps FC Controllers
  • 30 x 1.92TB SAS 12G SSD
  • 57.6TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge FC640 Configure To Order
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FC640 Configure To Order

From $1588.06 $1323.39

To $17713.58 $14761.32

Part number:
FC640

Configure your own server from a wide selection of components

Configure
Dell PowerEdge VRTX Rack 1x25, 2 x M620P, 2 x E5-2630L Six-Core 2.0GHz, 16GB, H310, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge VRTX Rack 1x25, 2 x M620P, 2 x E5-2630L Six-Core 2.0GHz, 16GB, H310, iDRAC7 Ent
$6971.77 $5809.81

Part number:
VRTX Rackmount

  • Dell VRTX Rackmount System
  • 2x M620P Blades Installed
  • No Hard Drives Installed
  • 2 x PERC8 RAID Controller
  • 1 x Chassis Management Controller
  • 8 Port 1Gbps Pass Through Module
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 25 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2650v2 2.6GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 2 x 480GB SSD SATA, PERC S110, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2650v2 2.6GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 2 x 480GB SSD SATA, PERC S110, iDRAC7 Ent
$1488.80 $1240.67

Part number:
M620

  • 2 x E5-2650v2 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 480GB SATA 2.5" Solid-State Drives
  • PERC S110 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T630 1x8 3.5", 2 x E5-2680v3 2.5GHz Twelve-Core, 128GB, 4 x 10TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T630 1x8 3.5", 2 x E5-2680v3 2.5GHz Twelve-Core, 128GB, 4 x 10TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$4746.56 $3955.47

Part number:
T630

  • 2 x E5-2680v3 Xeon Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.5GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 4 x 10TB SAS 7.2k Hard Drives
  • PERC H730 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info