Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1-PICO - PLRXPL-SC-S43-811 - Ref
$77.48 $64.57
SKU
GBC0133
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
In stock
69 in stock

Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1-PICO - PLRXPL-SC-S43-811 - Ref

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1-PICO - PLRXPL-SC-S43-811 - Ref
Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1-PICO - PLRXPL-SC-S43-811 - Ref Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1-PICO - PLRXPL-SC-S43-811 - Ref
  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: SFP+
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Picolight P/N: PLRXPL-SC-S43-811

Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver

  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: SFP+
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Picolight Part Number: PLRXPL-SC-S43-811
  • Dell Part Number: WTRD1-PICO
Condition:
ETB Refurbished – A pre-owned item that has been fully tested, cleaned and returned to factory defaults where applicable
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Dell PowerEdge T640 1x8, 2 x Silver 4114 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 64GB, 8 x 3TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730P
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T640 1x8, 2 x Silver 4114 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 64GB, 8 x 3TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730P
$4385.44 $3654.53

Part number:
T640

  • 2 x Silver 4114 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 8 x 3TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H730P RAID
  • iDRAC9 Enterprise
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell Compellent SC5020 16Gb/s 16g-FC-4 Controllers 30 x 1.92TB SAS 12G
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SC5020 16Gb/s 16g-FC-4 Controllers 30 x 1.92TB SAS 12G
$41793.38 $34827.82

Part number:
SC5020

  • 16Gbps FC Controllers
  • 30 x 1.92TB SAS 12G SSD
  • 57.6TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
PowerEdge M420
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M420 2 x E5-2440 2.4Ghz Six-Core, 32GB, 2x200GB SSD uSATA
$647.75 $539.79

Part number:
M420

  • 2 x E5-2440 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.4GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 2 x 200GB SSD uSATA 1.8" Hard Drives
  • PERC H310E RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 1.8" HDDs
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4607 2.2GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 1TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4607 2.2GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 2 x 1TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$604.36 $503.63

Part number:
M820

  • 4 x E5-4607 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 2 x 1TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge FD332 Configure To Order
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FD332 Configure To Order

From $968.51 $807.09 Regular Price $1046.00

To $2285.69 $1904.75 Regular Price $2363.18

Part number:
FD332

Configure your own server from a wide selection of components

Configure
Dell Compellent SCv2020 with 16Gb/s Fibre Controllers 7 x 3.84TB SSD SAS 12G
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SCv2020 with 16Gb/s Fibre Controllers 7 x 3.84TB SSD SAS 12G
$20253.60 $16878.00

Part number:
SCv2020

  • 16Gbps FC Controllers
  • 7 x 3.84TB SAS 12G SSD
  • 26.88TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T630 1x8 3.5", 2 x E5-2650v3 2.3GHz Ten-Core, 64GB, 4 x 6TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T630 1x8 3.5", 2 x E5-2650v3 2.3GHz Ten-Core, 64GB, 4 x 6TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$2828.06 $2356.72

Part number:
T630

  • 2 x E5-2650v3 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.3GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 4 x 6TB SAS 7.2k Hard Drives
  • PERC H730 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell Compellent SC220 - 24 x 300GB 15k SAS
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SC220 - 24 x 300GB 15k SAS
$1720.08 $1433.40

Part number:
SCv2020

  • 24 x 300GB 15k SAS HDD
  • 7.2TB Raw Capacity
  • 2 x SAS 6Gbps Dual Port Controllers
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Compellent 600GB SAS 15K 2.5" 6G Hard Drive - TC05P (New Pull)
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New - Open Box
Compellent 600GB SAS 15K 2.5" 6G Hard Drive - TC05P (New Pull)
$263.44 $219.53

Part number:
TC05P

  • Compellent 600GB Hard Drive
  • 15,000 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Plus Class
  • Dell Part Number: TC05P
  • For SCv2020 and SCv3020
Product Info
Dell Compellent SC8000 Intelligent Cache Adaptor Card - F4YMD
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SC8000 Intelligent Cache Adaptor Card - F4YMD
$154.97 $129.14

Part number:
F4YMD

  • 2 x 8Gbps SFP Ports
  • 4GB Onboard Memory
  • Full Height Bracket
  • Dell Part Number: F4YMD
  • QLogic Part Number: QSA10602
Product Info