Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - FTLX8571D3BCL-FC - New
$96.10 $80.08
SKU
GBC0010
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New - Other
In stock
6 in stock

Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - FTLX8571D3BCL-FC - New

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - FTLX8571D3BCL-FC - New
Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver - WTRD1 - FTLX8571D3BCL-FC - New
  • Speed: 10Gbps
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: MMF
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Finisar P/N: FTLX8571D3BCL-FC

Dell Finisar 10Gb SFP+ FC Short Range Transceiver

  • Speed: 10Gbps
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Finisar Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCL-FC
  • Dell Part Number: WTRD1
Condition:
New Other - An Item that is unused. May not be in original packaging
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Dell PowerEdge M830 1x4 2.5" SAS, 4 x E5-4640v4 2.1GHz Twelve-Core, 256GB, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M830 1x4 2.5" SAS, 4 x E5-4640v4 2.1GHz Twelve-Core, 256GB, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$5637.66 $4698.05

Part number:
M830

  • 4 x E5-4640v4 Xeon Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.1GHz Processor Speed
  • 256GB RAM
  • No Hard Drives Installed
  • PERC H730 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M1000e Blade Enclosure v1.1
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M1000e Blade Enclosure v1.1
$640.64 $533.87

Part number:
M1000e

  • Dell M1000e Blade Enclosure
  • Version 1.1 Midplane for 10Gb options
  • 1 x CMC
  • 1 x iKVM
  • 6 x Power Supplies
  • 9 x Cooling Fans
Product Info
Dell Compellent SCv3020 with 12Gb/s SAS Controllers 7 x 3.84TB 12G SSD
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SCv3020 with 12Gb/s SAS Controllers 7 x 3.84TB 12G SSD
$16448.52 $13707.10

Part number:
SCv3020

  • 12G SAS Controllers
  • 7 x 3.84TB 6G SAS SSD
  • 26.88TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2670 2.6GHz Eight-Core, 32GB, 2 x 1TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2670 2.6GHz Eight-Core, 32GB, 2 x 1TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$760.76 $633.97

Part number:
M620

  • 2 x E5-2670 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 2 x 1TB 7.2k SAS 2.5" Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Compellent 960GB SSD SAS 2.5" 12G Read Intensive VMN7Y
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 960GB SSD SAS 2.5" 12G Read Intensive VMN7Y
$800.81 $667.34

Part number:
VMN7Y

  • Compellent 960GB SSD Hard Drive
  • Solid State Drive (SSD)
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Plus Read Intensive
  • Dell Part Number: VMN7Y
  • Samsung PN: MZ-ILS960A
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T420 1x16, 2 x E5-2450v2 2.5GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 8 x 1.8TB 10k SAS, PERC H710
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T420 1x16, 2 x E5-2450v2 2.5GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 8 x 1.8TB 10k SAS, PERC H710
$4076.09 $3396.74

Part number:
T420

  • 2 x E5-2450v2 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.5GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 8 x 1.8TB 10k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 16 x 2.5" HDDs
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T130 Configure To Order
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T130 Configure To Order

From $824.82 $687.36

To $2338.36 $1948.63

Part number:
T130

Configure your own server from a wide selection of components

Configure
Dell Compellent SC5020 16Gb/s 16g-FC-2 Controllers 30 x 1.92TB SAS 12G
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SC5020 16Gb/s 16g-FC-2 Controllers 30 x 1.92TB SAS 12G
$43195.37 $35996.14

Part number:
SC5020

  • 16Gbps FC Controllers
  • 30 x 1.92TB SAS 12G SSD
  • 57.6TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge VRTX Rack 1x25, 10 x 1TB SAS, 4 x M620P, 2 x E5-2630L Six-Core 2.0GHz, 16GB, H310, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge VRTX Rack 1x25, 10 x 1TB SAS, 4 x M620P, 2 x E5-2630L Six-Core 2.0GHz, 16GB, H310, iDRAC7 Ent
Special Price $9929.98 $8274.98 Regular Price $10546.58 $8788.82

Part number:
VRTX Rackmount

  • Dell VRTX Rackmount System
  • 4 x M620P Blades Installed
  • 10 x 1TB SAS Hard Drives Installed
  • 2 x PERC8 RAID Controller
  • 1 x Chassis Management Controller
  • 8 Port 1Gbps Pass Through Module
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 25 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T340 1x8, E-2124 3.3GHz Quad-Core, 32GB, 8 x 6TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730P
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T340 1x8, E-2124 3.3GHz Quad-Core, 32GB, 8 x 6TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730P
$2882.89 $2402.41

Part number:
T340

  • E-2124 Xeon Quad-Core CPU
  • 3.3GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 8 x 6TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H730P RAID
  • iDRAC9 Basic
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info