Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range Multimode - HMTNW - FTLX1371D3BCL-FC - Ref
$120.06 $100.05
SKU
GBC0130
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
In stock
14 in stock

Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range Multimode - HMTNW - FTLX1371D3BCL-FC - Ref

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range Multimode - HMTNW - FTLX1371D3BCL-FC - Ref
Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Range Multimode - HMTNW - FTLX1371D3BCL-FC - Ref
  • Speed: 10Gbps
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: MMF
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Long Range MultiMode
  • Finisar P/N: FTLX1371D3BCL-FC

Dell 10Gb SFP+ FC Long Reach Multimode Transceiver

  • Speed: 10Gbps
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Long Range MultiMode
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Finisar Part Number: FTLX1371D3BCL-FC
  • Dell Part Number: HMTNW
Condition:
ETB Refurbished – A pre-owned item that has been fully tested, cleaned and returned to factory defaults where applicable
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Dell PowerEdge T140 Configure To Order
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T140 Configure To Order

From $792.41 $660.35

To $3529.90 $2941.59

Part number:
T140

Configure your own server from a wide selection of components

Configure
Dell Compellent SC5020 16Gb/s 16g-FC-2 Controllers 7 x 1.2TB SAS 12G
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SC5020 16Gb/s 16g-FC-2 Controllers 7 x 1.2TB SAS 12G
$10053.43 $8377.86

Part number:
SC5020

  • 16Gbps FC Controllers
  • 7 x 1.2TB SAS 12G HDD
  • 8.4TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge FX2s - 2 x FC630, 2 x E5-2650v3, 128GB, 2 x 200GB SAS SSD, PERC H730P, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FX2s - 2 x FC630, 2 x E5-2650v3, 128GB, 2 x 200GB SAS SSD, PERC H730P, iDRAC8 Ent
$5514.98 $4595.82

Part number:
FX2s

    Each Server Block is configured as below:
  • 2 x E5-2650v3 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.3GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 2 x 200GB SAS Solid-State Drives
  • PERC H730P RAID Controller
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge VRTX Tower 1 x 25, 10 x 1TB SAS, 4 x M620P, 2 x E5-2650 Eight-Core 2.0GHz, 32GB, H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge VRTX Tower 1 x 25, 10 x 1TB SAS, 4 x M620P, 2 x E5-2650 Eight-Core 2.0GHz, 32GB, H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$11374.15 $9478.46

Part number:
VRTX Rackmount

  • Dell VRTX Tower System
  • 4x M620P Blades Installed
  • 10x 1TB SAS Hard Drives Installed
  • 2x PERC8 RAID Controller
  • 1x Chassis Management Controller
  • 8 Port 1Gbps Pass Through Module
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 25 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4607 2.2GHz Six-Core, 128GB, 2 x 300GB SAS, PERC H310, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M820 1x4, 4 x E5-4607 2.2GHz Six-Core, 128GB, 2 x 300GB SAS, PERC H310, iDRAC7 Ent
$736.40 $613.67

Part number:
M820

  • 4 x E5-4607 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 2 x 300GB 10k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H310 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 4 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2690 2.9GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 2 x 600GB SAS 10k, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2690 2.9GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 2 x 600GB SAS 10k, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$904.49 $753.74

Part number:
M620

  • 2 x E5-2690 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.9GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 600GB 10k SAS 2.5" Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Compellent 1.92TB SSD SAS 2.5" 12G MLC Read Intensive 8V7C5
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 1.92TB SSD SAS 2.5" 12G MLC Read Intensive 8V7C5
$1152.62 $960.52

Part number:
8V7C5

  • Compellent 1.92TB SSD Hard Drive
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • Multi Level Cell (MLC)
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • Read Intensive
  • For SCv2020, SCv3020. SC4020 & SC7020
Product Info
Compellent 2TB 7.2K SAS 3.5" 6Gbps Hard Drive T7F78 Ref
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 2TB 7.2K SAS 3.5" 6Gbps Hard Drive T7F78 Ref
$64.03 $53.36

Part number:
T7F78

  • Compellent 2TB 3.5" HDD
  • 7,200 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 3.5" Form Factor
  • 6Gbps Data Transfer
  • For SCv2000, SCv3000
Product Info
Compellent SCv3020 Configure To Order
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent SCv3020 Configure To Order

From $2913.58 $2427.98

To $7315.95 $6096.62

Part number:
SCv3020

Configure your own SCv3020 from a wide selection of hard drives and options

Configure
Dell Compellent SCv3020 with 10Gb/s iSCSI Controllers 7 x 3.84TB SAS SSD 12G
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SCv3020 with 10Gb/s iSCSI Controllers 7 x 3.84TB SAS SSD 12G
$18041.76 $15034.80

Part number:
SCv3020

  • 10Gbps iSCSI Controllers
  • 7 x 3.84TB SAS 12G SSD
  • 26.88TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info