Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Dell 10Gb XFP FC Short Range Transceiver - FP798 - FTLX8511D3 - New
$38.84 $32.37
SKU
GBC0046
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New - Other
In stock
19 in stock

Dell 10Gb XFP FC Short Range Transceiver - FP798 - FTLX8511D3 - New

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Dell 10Gb XFP FC Short Range Transceiver - FP798 - FTLX8511D3 - New
Dell 10Gb XFP FC Short Range Transceiver - FP798 - FTLX8511D3 - New
  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: XFP
  • Fibre Type: MMF
  • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Finisar P/N: FTLX8511D3

Dell 10Gb XFP FC Short Range Transceiver

  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: XFP
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Dell Part Number: FP798
  • Finisar Part Number: FTLX8511D3


This Transceiver has the ability to comply with Ethernet and Fibre Channel Connections

Condition:
New Other - An Item that is unused. May not be in original packaging
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Compellent 146GB SAS 15k 2.5" 6G Hard Drive 8WR7C - New Pull
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New - Other
Compellent 146GB SAS 15k 2.5" 6G Hard Drive 8WR7C - New Pull
$54.38 $45.32

Part number:
8WR7C

  • Compellent 146GB Hard Drive
  • 15,000 RPM
  • SAS Enterprise Class
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • 6Gbps Data Transfer
  • Dell Part Number: 8WR7C
  • Seagate Part Number: ST9146853SS
  • For SCv2020, 3020, 4020 Series
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M1000e - 2 x M630, 2 x E5-2630v3, 64GB, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M1000e - 2 x M630, 2 x E5-2630v3, 64GB, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$5974.67 $4978.89

Part number:
M1000e

    Each blade configured as below:
  • 2 x E5-2630v3 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.4GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • No Hard Drives Installed
  • PERC H730 RAID Controller
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M630 1x2 2.5" SATA, 2 x E5-2680v3 2.5GHz Twelve-Core, 256GB, 2 x 1.92TB SATA SSD, PERC S130, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M630 1x2 2.5" SATA, 2 x E5-2680v3 2.5GHz Twelve-Core, 256GB, 2 x 1.92TB SATA SSD, PERC S130, iDRAC8 Ent
$3169.92 $2641.60

Part number:
M630

  • 2 x E5-2680v3 Xeon Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.5GHz Processor Speed
  • 256GB RAM
  • 2 x 1.92TB SATA Solid-State Drives
  • PERC S130 Software RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" SATA Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge FX2s - 2 x FC630, 2 x E5-2650v3, 128GB, 2 x 200GB SAS SSD, PERC H730P, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FX2s - 2 x FC630, 2 x E5-2650v3, 128GB, 2 x 200GB SAS SSD, PERC H730P, iDRAC8 Ent
$5446.34 $4538.62

Part number:
FX2s

    Each Server Block is configured as below:
  • 2 x E5-2650v3 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.3GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 2 x 200GB SAS Solid-State Drives
  • PERC H730P RAID Controller
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T420 1x8, 2 x E5-2440 2.4GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 8 x 3TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H710
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T420 1x8, 2 x E5-2440 2.4GHz Six-Core, 32GB, 8 x 3TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H710
$1546.12 $1288.43

Part number:
T420

  • 2 x E5-2440 Xeon Six-Core CPU
  • 2.4GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 8 x 3TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Basic
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" HDDs
Product Info
Dell Compellent SCv3020 with 10Gb/s iSCSI Controllers 7 x 2.4TB SAS 12G
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SCv3020 with 10Gb/s iSCSI Controllers 7 x 2.4TB SAS 12G
$8592.96 $7160.80

Part number:
SCv3020

  • 10Gbps iSCSI Controllers
  • 7 x 2.4TB SAS 12G HDD
  • 16.8TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Compellent 480GB SAS 2.5" 12G Solid State Drive (SSD) JKYYN - NOB
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New - Open Box
Compellent 480GB SAS 2.5" 12G Solid State Drive (SSD) JKYYN - NOB
$699.25 $582.71

Part number:
JKYYN

  • Compellent 480GB Solid State Drive
  • SAS Enterprise Class
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • For SCv2020 / SCv3020 Series
  • Dell Part Number: JKYYN
  • Samsung Part Number: MZ-ILS480B
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2690 2.9GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2690 2.9GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, PERC H710, iDRAC7 Ent
$769.18 $640.98

Part number:
M620

  • 2 x E5-2690 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.9GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • No Hard Drives Installed
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell Compellent 1.2TB SAS 10k 2.5" 12G Hard Drive 1T8KW - Ref
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent 1.2TB SAS 10k 2.5" 12G Hard Drive 1T8KW - Ref
$202.01 $168.34

Part number:
1T8KW

  • Dell Compellent 1.2TB Hard Drive
  • 10,000 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • For SCv2020, 3020 Series
  • Dell Part Number: 1T8KW
  • HGST Part Number: HUC101812CSS204
Product Info
Compellent 2TB 7.2K SAS 3.5" 6Gbps Hard Drive T7F78 Ref
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Compellent 2TB 7.2K SAS 3.5" 6Gbps Hard Drive T7F78 Ref
$62.16 $51.80

Part number:
T7F78

  • Compellent 2TB 3.5" HDD
  • 7,200 RPM
  • SAS Interface
  • 3.5" Form Factor
  • 6Gbps Data Transfer
  • For SCv2000, SCv3000 & SC4000
Product Info