Close Menu
Close Cart

Recently Added Items

Your Shopping Cart is empty.

What are you waiting for? Start shopping!

View Full Cart & Checkout
Live Help Chat to our team now
Buy Online or Call +44 (0)1556 610167

Cisco WS-X6724-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module w/ WS-F6700-CFC

X

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Cisco WS-X6724-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module w/ WS-F6700-CFC

X

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Excl. Tax: $54.36 Incl. Tax: $65.23
  • Cisco WS-X6724-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module
  • 24 x SFP Ports
  • Fitted with WS-F6700-CFC daughter board
  • WS-X6724-SFP
Cisco WS-X6724-SFP
Excl. Tax: $54.36 Incl. Tax: $65.23
1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
ETB-TECH Refurbished
Next Day Courier Delivery
1 In Stock

Description

Cisco WS-X6724-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module

  • 24 x SFP Ports
  • Fitted with WS-F6700-CFC daughter board
  • WS-X6724-SFP
Condition:
ETB-TECH Refurbished – A pre-owned item that has been fully tested, cleaned and returned to factory defaults where applicable
Warranty:
1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Delivery

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times: 

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

 

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com

We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.

We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.
If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Suggested Products

  • Cisco WS-X4148-FE-LX-MT

    Excl. Tax: $135.89 Incl. Tax: $163.07

    Part number:
    WS-X4148-FE-LX-MT

    • Cisco WS-X4148-FE-LX-MT
    • Catalyst 4500 FE module
    • 48-port 100LX SMF (MTRJ)
    • Plug In Module
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Cisco WS-X6516A-GBIC

    Excl. Tax: $20.38 Incl. Tax: $24.46

    Part number:
    WS-X6516A-GBIC

    • 16 x CEF256 GBIC Gigabit Ethernet Ports
    • Plug In Module
    • Catalyst 6500 Compatible
    • WS-X6516A-GBIC
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Cisco WS-X6408A-GBIC

    Excl. Tax: $27.18 Incl. Tax: $32.62

    Part number:
    WS-X6408A-GBIC

    • 8 x GBIC Gigabit Ethernet Ports
    • Plug In Module
    • Catalyst 6500 Compatible
    • WS-X6408A-GBIC
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Cisco WS-X6516-GE-TX

    Excl. Tax: $27.18 Incl. Tax: $32.62

    Part number:
    WS-X6516-GE-TX

    • 16 x 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Ports
    • Plug In Module
    • Catalyst 6500 Compatible
    • WS-X6516-GE-TX
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Cisco DS-X9530-SF2AK9 Supervisor-2a Module

    Excl. Tax: $101.92 Incl. Tax: $122.30

    Part number:
    DS-X9530-SF2AK9

    • 700Gbps Switching Capability
    • 1 x RS-232 RJ-45 console port
    • 1 x 1Gbps RJ45 management port
    • 1 x DB-9 COM port
    • 1 x Compact Flash Slot
    • Compatible with MDS 9500 series
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Cisco DS-X9232-256K9 Fibre Mod

    Excl. Tax: $543.56 Incl. Tax: $652.27

    Part number:
    DS-X9232-256K9

    • 32 x 8Gbps FC SFP+ ports
      32 x Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Mod Installed
    • Plug In Module
    • Compatible with Cisco MDS 9000 series
    • Cisco Part Number: DS-X9232-256K9
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished

Dell Alternative Parts Numbers

All the below part numbers are Dell original parts and are interchangeable with each other. Dell often use several different part numbers for items of the same specification.

Close