Close Menu
Close Cart

Recently Added Items

Your Shopping Cart is empty.

What are you waiting for? Start shopping!

View Full Cart & Checkout
Live Help Chat to our team now
Buy Online or Call +44 (0)1556 610167

Cisco WS-X6724-SFP 24x 10/100/1000 SFP Module w/ WS-F6700-CFC

X

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Cisco WS-X6724-SFP 24x 10/100/1000 SFP Module w/ WS-F6700-CFC

X

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Out Of Stock
  • 24 x SFP Ports
  • Fitted with WS-F6700-CFC Daughter Board
  • Part Number: WS-X6724-SFP
Cisco WS-X6724-SFP 24 Port Module
1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
ETB-TECH Refurbished
Next Day Courier Delivery
Out Of Stock

Description

Cisco 24 Port SFP Switch Module - WS-X6724-SFP

  • 24 x SFP Ports
  • Fitted with WS-F6700-CFC Daughter Board
  • Part Number: WS-X6724-SFP
Condition:
ETB-TECH Refurbished – A pre-owned item that has been fully tested, cleaned and returned to factory defaults where applicable
Warranty:
1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Delivery

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times: 

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

 

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com

We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.

We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.
If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Suggested Products

  • Cisco WS-X6748-GE-TX 48 Port Module

    Excl. Tax: $21.16 Incl. Tax: $25.39

    Part number:
    WS-X6748-GE-TX

    • 48 x 1Gb RJ-45
    • WS-F6700-CFC Daughter Board Installed
    • Part Number: WS-X6748-GE-TX
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Cisco WS-X4148-RJ45V Module

    Excl. Tax: $21.16 Incl. Tax: $25.39

    Part number:
    WS-X4148-RJ45V

    • Plug In Module
    • 48 x 10/100 RJ-45 PoE Ports
    • Compatible with 4500 Series
    • Part Number: WS-X4148-RJ45V
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Cisco WS-X4148-FE-LX-MT 48 Port Line Card

    Excl. Tax: $70.52 Incl. Tax: $84.62

    Part number:
    WS-X4148-FE-LX-MT

    • Catalyst 4500 FE module
    • 48x 100LX SMF (MTRJ)
    • Plug In Module
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Cisco WS-X6148A-GE-TX 48 Port Module

    Excl. Tax: $28.21 Incl. Tax: $33.85

    Part number:
    WS-X6148A-GE-TX

    • Plug In Module
    • 48 x 1Gb RJ-45
    • Catalyst 6500 Compatible
    • Part Number: WS-X6148A-GE-TX
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Cisco WS-CBS3130G-S Multi Port Blade Switch

    Excl. Tax: $162.20 Incl. Tax: $194.64

    Part number:
    WS-CBS3130G-S

    • 2 x X2 Ports
    • 4 x 10/100Mb RJ-45 Ports
    • Blade Switch for M1000e
    • Part Number: WS-CBS3130G-S
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Cisco WS-X6516A-GBIC 16 Port Module

    Excl. Tax: $35.26 Incl. Tax: $42.31

    Part number:
    WS-X6516A-GBIC

    • Plug In Module
    • 16 x CEF256 GBIC Ports
    • Compatible with 6500 Series
    • Part Number: WS-X6516A-GBIC
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished

Dell Alternative Parts Numbers

All the below part numbers are Dell original parts and are interchangeable with each other. Dell often use several different part numbers for items of the same specification.

Close