Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Cisco 8G FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - DS-SFP-FC8G-SW - *12 Pack*
$47.08 $39.23
SKU
GBC0159V
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
In stock
10 in stock

Cisco 8G FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - DS-SFP-FC8G-SW - *12 Pack*

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Cisco 8G FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - DS-SFP-FC8G-SW - *12 Pack*
Cisco 8G FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - DS-SFP-FC8G-SW - *12 Pack* Cisco 8G FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - DS-SFP-FC8G-SW - *12 Pack*
  • Pack of 12 GBICs
  • Speed: 8Gb/s
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: MMF
  • Connector: LC
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Part Number: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW

Cisco 8Gb/s Short Range Transceiver - DS-SFP-FC8G-SW

  • Pack of 12 GBICs
  • Speed: 8Gb/s
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: LC
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Cisco Part Number: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
Condition:
ETB Refurbished – A pre-owned item that has been fully tested, cleaned and returned to factory defaults where applicable
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Compellent 3.84TB SSD SAS 2.5" 12G Read Intensive 41XNY - New Pull
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New - Other
Compellent 3.84TB SSD SAS 2.5" 12G Read Intensive 41XNY - New Pull
$2667.56 $2222.97

Part number:
41XNY

  • Solid State Drive (SSD)
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • Read Intensive
  • Enterprise Plus
  • Dell Part Number: 41XNY
  • Toshiba PN: PX05SRB384Y
  • For SCv2020 & SC3020 Series
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M630 1x2 2.5" SATA, 2 x E5-2680v3 2.5GHz Twelve-Core, 256GB, 2 x 1.92TB SATA SSD, PERC S130, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M630 1x2 2.5" SATA, 2 x E5-2680v3 2.5GHz Twelve-Core, 256GB, 2 x 1.92TB SATA SSD, PERC S130, iDRAC8 Ent
$3201.08 $2667.57

Part number:
M630

  • 2 x E5-2680v3 Xeon Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.5GHz Processor Speed
  • 256GB RAM
  • 2 x 1.92TB SATA Solid-State Drives
  • PERC S130 Software RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" SATA Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T620 1x8, 2 x E5-2680 2.7GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 8 x 3TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H710
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T620 1x8, 2 x E5-2680 2.7GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 8 x 3TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H710
$1859.45 $1549.54

Part number:
T620

  • 2 x E5-2680 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.7GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 8 x 3TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H710 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" HDDs
Product Info
Compellent 146GB SAS 15k 2.5" 6G Hard Drive 8WR7C - New Pull
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New - Other
Compellent 146GB SAS 15k 2.5" 6G Hard Drive 8WR7C - New Pull
$54.92 $45.77

Part number:
8WR7C

  • Compellent 146GB Hard Drive
  • 15,000 RPM
  • SAS Enterprise Class
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • 6Gbps Data Transfer
  • Dell Part Number: 8WR7C
  • Seagate Part Number: ST9146853SS
  • For SCv2020, 3020, 4020 Series
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T130 1x4 3.5", 1 x E3-1220v6 3.0GHz Quad-Core, 8GB, 2 x 1TB SATA 7.2k, PERC H330, iDRAC8 Basic
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T130 1x4 3.5", 1 x E3-1220v6 3.0GHz Quad-Core, 8GB, 2 x 1TB SATA 7.2k, PERC H330, iDRAC8 Basic
$910.12 $758.43

Part number:
T130

  • 1 x E3-1220v6 Xeon Quad-Core CPU
  • 3.0GHz Processor Speed
  • 8GB RAM
  • 2 x 1TB SATA 7.2k Hard Drives
  • PERC H330 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Basic
  • Up to 4 x 3.5" Cabled Drives
Product Info
Compellent 960GB SAS 2.5" 12G Solid State Drive SSD - DMF2C
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • New - Open Box
Compellent 960GB SAS 2.5" 12G Solid State Drive SSD - DMF2C
$784.58 $653.82

Part number:
DMF2C

  • Compellent 960GB SSD Hard Drive
  • Solid State Drive SSD
  • SAS Interface
  • 2.5" Form Factor
  • Read Intensive
  • 12Gbps Data Transfer
  • Enterprise Class
  • Dell Part Number: DMF2C
  • Samsung PN: MZ-ILT960A
  • For SCv2020 & SCv3020
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M1000e - 8 x M630, 2 x E5-2630v3, 128GB, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M1000e - 8 x M630, 2 x E5-2630v3, 128GB, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$16389.86 $13658.22

Part number:
M1000e

    Each blade configured as below:
  • 2 x E5-2630v3 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.4GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • No Hard Drives Installed
  • PERC H730 RAID Controller
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T130 1x4 3.5", 1 x E3-1270v5 3.6GHz Quad-Core, 8GB, 2 x 2TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H330, iDRAC8 Basic
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T130 1x4 3.5", 1 x E3-1270v5 3.6GHz Quad-Core, 8GB, 2 x 2TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H330, iDRAC8 Basic
$1098.41 $915.34

Part number:
T130

  • 1 x E3-1270v5 Xeon Quad-Core CPU
  • 3.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 8GB RAM
  • 2 x 2TB SAS 7.2k Hard Drives
  • PERC H330 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Basic
  • Up to 4 x 3.5" Cabled Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M640 2 x Silver 4114 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 48GB, 2 x 2TB SAS, PERC H330, iDRAC9 Exp
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M640 2 x Silver 4114 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 48GB, 2 x 2TB SAS, PERC H330, iDRAC9 Exp
$3428.62 $2857.18

Part number:
M640

  • 2 x Silver 4114 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 48GB RAM
  • 2 x 2TB SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H330 RAID
  • iDRAC9 Express
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
PowerEdge M420
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M420 2 x E5-2407 2.2Ghz Quad-Core, 16GB, 1x960GB SSD uSATA
$594.71 $495.59

Part number:
M420

  • 2 x E5-2407 Xeon Quad-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 16GB RAM
  • 1 x 960GB SSD uSATA 1.8" Hard Drives
  • PERC H310E RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 1.8" HDDs
Product Info