Close Menu
Close Cart

Recently Added Items

Your Shopping Cart is empty.

What are you waiting for? Start shopping!

View Full Cart & Checkout
Live Help Chat to our team now
Buy Online or Call +44 (0)1556 610167

Cisco 10G MMF Short Wave Transceiver - X2-10GB-SR - Ref **2 Pack**

X

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Cisco 10G MMF Short Wave Transceiver - X2-10GB-SR - Ref **2 Pack**

X

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Excl. Tax: $27.08 Incl. Tax: $32.50
  • Genuine Cisco Part
  • Pack of 2
  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: MMF
  • Connector: SC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Operation upto 400M (OM4)
  • Cisco Number: X2-10GB-SR
Cisco 10G X2-10GB-SR **2 Pack**
Excl. Tax: $27.08 Incl. Tax: $32.50
1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
ETB-TECH Refurbished
Next Day Courier Delivery
13 In Stock

Description

Pack of 2 Genuine Cisco 10Gb Ethernet X2 Transceivers

  • Modules: 2
  • Speed: 10Gbps
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Connector: SC Duplex
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Op Distance: Up to 400M (OM4)
  • Cisco Part Number: X2-10GB-SR

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Condition:
ETB-TECH Refurbished – A pre-owned item that has been fully tested, cleaned and returned to factory defaults where applicable
Warranty:
1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Delivery

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times: 

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

 

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com

We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.

We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.
If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Suggested Products

  • Cisco 10G SMF Long Range Ref

    Excl. Tax: $54.16 Incl. Tax: $64.99

    Part number:
    X2-10GB-LR

    • Genuine Cisco Part
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SMF
    • Connector: SC Duplex
    • Long Range
    • Operation upto 10KM
    • Cisco P/N: X2-10GB-LR
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Finisar 10G FC SMF Long Range X2-10GB-LR Ref

    Excl. Tax: $33.85 Incl. Tax: $40.62

    Part number:
    X2-10GB-LR

    • Cisco Compatible
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: SMF
    • Connector: SC Duplex
    • Long Range
    • Operation upto 10KM
    • Finisar Number: 10GBASE-LR (X2-10GB-LR)
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Cisco 10G FC SFP+ Short Wave Ref

    Excl. Tax: $20.31 Incl. Tax: $24.37

    Part number:
    10-2415-03

    • Cisco
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • Type: SFP+
    • Connector: Fibre LC
    • Short Range
    • Cisco Part Number: 10-2415-03
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Cisco 10G X2-10GB-SR **10 Pack**

    Excl. Tax: $135.39 Incl. Tax: $162.47

    Part number:
    X2-10GB-SR

    • Genuine Cisco Part
    • Pack of 10
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: MMF
    • Connector: SC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Operation upto 400M (OM4)
    • Cisco P/N: X2-10GB-SR
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Cisco 10G X2-10GB-SR

    Excl. Tax: $13.54 Incl. Tax: $16.25

    Part number:
    X2-10GB-SR

    • Genuine Cisco Part
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: MMF
    • Connector: SC Duplex
    • Short Range
    • Operation upto 400M (OM4)
    • Cisco #: X2-10GB-SR
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished
  • Cisco CVR-X2-SFP-V02 **10 Pack**

    Excl. Tax: $67.70 Incl. Tax: $81.24

    Part number:
    CVR-X2-SFP-V02

    • Pack of 10
    • Genuine Cisco Part
    • Speed: 10Gb/s
    • Type: X2
    • Connector: SFP
    • Cisco Part Number: CVR-X2-SFP-V02
    Stock Available
    1 Year ETB-TECH Warranty
    ETB-TECH Refurbished

Dell Alternative Parts Numbers

All the below part numbers are Dell original parts and are interchangeable with each other. Dell often use several different part numbers for items of the same specification.

Close